Top Ten scorers of this years series:-

1st Sarah Borman 468 points

2nd Catherine Seager 455

3rd Katie Clarke 444

4th John Collis 443

5th Laura Armstrong 442

6th Louise Beaven 441

7th Steve Armstrong 434

8th Stuie Lavalette 428

9th Cliff Pay 427

10th David Reid 425

 

For the results of 2016 Trevor's Challenge please see the seperate row

 

Results of the Handicap Race 6 - 7th September 2016

1st Marie Appleton 32' 09"

2nd Sarah Wade 35' 27"

3rd Kev Osman 25' 35

4th Naomi Ward 24' 56"

5th David Dudley-Jones 26' 40"

6th Sarah Borman 26' 58"

7th Sean Denny 30' 59"

8th Stuie Lavelette 25' 33"

9th Georgina Ashton 27' 08"

10th Cliff Pay 28' 01"

11th Laura Armstrong 31' 38"

12th Paul Davies 22' 40"

13th John Collis 24' 16"

14th Josh Lee 24' 32"

15th Zoe Snow 26' 39"

16th Louise Beavan 28' 16"

17th Steve Armstrong 23' 19"

18th James White 23' 21"

19th Mike Dadd 40' 13"

20th Simon Dimmock 23' 29"

21st Andy Statham 27' 04"

22nd Rob Fleming 23' 36"

23rd Mark Yadegar 26' 49"

24th Noel Wright 28' 26"

25th David Reid 20' 33"

26th Alison Southam 26' 45"

27th Catherine Seager 27' 22"

28th Andy James 24' 29"

29th Harriet Morley 27' 33"

30th Jo Statham 35' 48"

31st Tanya Roberts 31' 03"

32nd Fran Rose 35' 48"

33rd David Brown 23' 33"

34th Sandra Humphrey 31' 33"

35th Helen Purchase 30' 09"

36th Michelle Fox-Reynolds 39' 04"

 

 

Results of the Handicap Race 5 - 10th August 2016

1st Laura Cullum     35' 26"

2nd Katrina Jones    35' 27"

3rd Andy Statham    31' 28"

4th Robin Greenfield  48' 05"

5th Alistair Marsh       34' 51"

6th Sandra Humphrey  34' 57"

7th Jo Statham           40' 09"

8th Sarah Wade           44' 57"

9th Sean Denny           37' 39"

10th Catherine Seager   30' 43"

11th Katie Clarke          37' 32"

12th Steve Armstrong   27' 39"

13th Louise Beavan       33' 13"

14th David Dudley-Jones  32' 42"

15th James White           27' 28"

16th David Reid             23' 31"

17th Cliff Pay                 33' 34"

18th Rob Fleming           27' 21"

19th Tom Frost               25' 45"

20th Kev Osman            33' 17"

21st Laura Armstrong     37' 37"

22nd Debbie Band          29' 11"

23rd Alison Southam       30' 31"

24th Paul Davis              27' 25"

25th John Collis              28' 55"

26th Stu Lavalette          31' 08"

27th Sarah Borman        33' 01"

28th Rose Lewis              39' 55"

29th Marie Appleton        43' 15"

 

 

Results of the Handicap Race 4 - 13th July 2016

1st Catherine Seager    39' 37"

2nd Mike Pillans            34' 07"

3rd Charlotte Williams   44' 51"

4th Alison Southam       37' 39"

5th Tanya Roberts          45' 52"

6th John Collis               34' 46"

7th Debbie Band            35' 35"

8th James White            34' 53"

9th David Dudley-Jones  41' 15"

10th Paul Davies             33' 19"

11th Jo Guy                    57' 53"

12th Sarah Borman         38' 54"

13th Katie Clarke             47' 58"

14th Cliff Pay                   42' 14"

15th David Reid               29' 51"

16th Rob Fleming            34' 18"

17th Jo Statham              52' 10"

18th Laura Armstrong      46' 16"

19th Noel Wright             42' 50"

20th Gary Lomas              48' 14"

21st Steve Armstrong       35' 19"

22nd Georgina Ashton       41' 08"

23rd Jake Pillans                31' 25"

24th Louise Beavan           42' 04"

25th Mike Dadd                 59' 53"

26th Marie Appleton          49' 41"

27th Mark Gimbey             40' 58"

28th Sean Denny              48' 12"

29th Andy Statham           46' 24"

 

Results of the Handicap Race 3 - 8th June 2016

1st Catherine Seager    37' 38"

2nd David Little            33' 27"

3rd Sue Cullum             40' 51"

4th Rose Lewis              38' 12"

5th Alex Coomber         30' 00"

6th Sarah Borman         32' 18"

7th Alison Southam       32' 03"

8th John Collis               29' 26"

9th David Auger            35' 01"

10th Jim Walker            38' 48"

11th Noel Wright           35' 11"

12th Harriet Morley        32' 28"

13th Sean Denny           32' 18"

14th Stu Lavelette         29' 48"

15th Hannah Jolly          26' 36"

16th Laura Cullum         38' 59"

17th Peter Digby           36' 14"

18th Katrina Jones        39' 00"

19th Andy Statham       33' 01"

20th Louise Beavan       33' 45"

21st Katie Clarke           40' 05"

22nd Laura Armstrong  38' 10"

23rd Rob Fleming          28' 11"

24th Mark Sippings       31' 30"

25th Helen Purchase     35' 31"

26th Cliff Pay                 35' 02"

27th Steve Armstrong    28' 34"

28th Sandra Humphrey  37' 58"

29th Tanya Roberts         39' 00"

30th Robbin Greenfield    52' 48"

31st Georgina Ashton      33' 18"

32nd Liz Head                 34' 02"

33rd Mike Pillans              31' 21"

34th James Teuten          25' 22"

35th Andy James            29' 43"

36th Tom Frost               26' 28"

37th Debbie Band           30' 01"

38th Mike Dadd               47' 06"

39th Chris Wilson            30' 22"

40th Lorna Richard          39' 29"

41st Paul Davies              27' 49"

42nd Andy Paton             30' 49"

43rd Sarah Wade            47' 27"

44th Helen Smith            47' 27"

45th William Purchase     31' 44"

46th Jo Guy                    48' 21"

47th Sarah Watson          47' 26"

 

Results of Handicap Race 2 - 11th May 2016

1st Sarah Borman 29' 40"

2nd David Dudley-Jones 30' 16"

3rd Laura Armstrong 34' 14"

4th David Little 32' 11"

5th Louise Beavan 30' 29"

6th Katie Clark 34' 55"

7th Gary Lomas 34' 49"

8th James Walker 35' 15"

9th Harriet Morley 29' 35" 

10th Tanya Roberts 35' 09"

11th Steve Armstrong 25' 40"

12th Jake Pillians 22' 14"

13th James Teuten 22' 15"

14th David Reid 21' 48"

15th Hannah Jolly 33' 06"

16th Liz Head 29' 57"

17th James White 25' 55"

18th Stuie Lavalette 26' 43"

19th Andy James 26' 00"

20th Cliff Pay 31' 17"

21st Sue Cullum 38' 20"

22nd Tom Frost 22' 53"

23rd Mike Pillians 24' 10"

24th Rose Lewis 35' 57"

25th Jamie Borman 27' 00"

26th Mark Sippings 28' 18"

27th Debbie Band 27' 05"

28th David Brown 23' 25"

29th Dave Auger 31' 58"

30th Andrew Turner 23' 31"

31st Rob Fleming 25' 18"

32nd Peter Digby 32' 25"

33rd Andy Statham 29' 41"

34th Sandra Humphrey 32' 46"

35th John Collis 26' 45"

36th Helen Purchase 31' 48"

37th Jo Statham 37' 58"

38th Chris Wilson 27' 04"

39th Sarah Watson 40' 52"

40th Sarah Wade 39' 01"

41st Robin Greenfield 46' 38"

42nd Noel Wright 41' 58"