Milland Results 2011

Post Race Report on 2011 race: Well done to all the finishers and a big thanks you to all the marshals and
helpers who did a fantastic job. It's always a super atmosphere at this race, thanks to all.
Also a big thanks to the Milland Sports Pavilion for the venue and refreshments at the end, MJBrown for the
Port-a-loos (as reliable as always) and St. Johns Ambulance and NHS ambulance a runner needed after
taking a tumble. She had a suspected broken coller bone and went off to Guildford Hospital.
She was in a great deal of pain but fully conscious. I'm waiting to hear how she is today. Thanks to all
who offered her help. I may need to put up tape barriers at the top of the steep hill to give a further warning.
Any comments on the race gratefully received. Same again 5th August 2012?

Milland Trail Race Overall Results for 2011
Race No. Name Cat. Club Position Time
307 Julian Manning SM Denmead Striders 1 01:22:36
69 Nick Baker VM Denmead Striders 2 01:23:15
345 Darren McNeely SM Serpentine RC 3 01:24:44
280 Michael Williams SM Dulwich Runners AC 4 01:25:59
468 Chris Payne SM Reading Roadrunners 5 01:26:04
452 Ian Carley VM Farnham Runners 6 01:27:36
352 Alasdair Leslie SM   7 01:27:56
464 Chuck Cosman SM   8 01:28:19
329 Annabel Granger VL Bristol and West AC 9 01:28:34
292 Phil Sanger SM Epsom & Ewell Harriers 10 01:29:24
450 Jon Fairs SM Haslemere Border 11 01:31:04
36 Simon Mitchell VM Fleet & Crookham AC 12 01:31:19
457 Adrian Foster SM Royal Marines 13 01:31:34
371 Steve Low VM Blackwater Valley Runners 14 01:31:38
399 Edward Green SM   15 01:32:36
248 Tony Randell VM   16 01:32:58
335 Chris Ness VM Walton AC 17 01:33:17
413 Ian Kitchen SVM South London Harriers 18 01:33:18
451 Charles Ashby VM Farnham Runners 19 01:33:41
279 Alexie Shaw SL Dulwich Runners 20 01:33:54
39 Romle Adams VM Portsmouth Joggers 21 01:35:11
427 Sam Kyffin SM London Heathside 22 01:35:22
449 Tish Jones SL   23 01:35:28
382 Mark Hamilton SM   24 01:35:34
88 Dale Purdom VM Hardley Runners 25 01:35:39
84 Damien Lane VM   26 01:35:52
460 Tony Crossley SVM East Grinstead & District AC 27 01:36:10
298 Jeffrey Butler VM Epsom & Ewell Harriers 28 01:36:52
406 David Wood VM   29 01:37:53
27 Peter Barber SM Fareham Crusaders 30 01:38:00
398 Neil Strachan VM Midhurst Milers 31 01:38:03
473 Chis Jenkins SM Portsmouth Joggers 32 01:38:16
433 Jason Yau SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 33 01:38:37
221 Matthew Jones SM The Stragglers 34 01:38:51
458 Ian Jones VM   35 01:38:58
25 Bob Pentland SVM Portsmouth Joggers 36 01:39:29
227 Ruth Ashton SL Mornington Chasers, London 37 01:39:36
419 Fay Cripps SL Chichester Runners 38 01:39:51
269 Noel Hollingsworth VM Stragglers 39 01:40:19
341 Niki Morgan VL Chepstow Harriers 40 01:40:26
388 Nathan Amery SM   41 01:40:31
96 Geoff Newton SVM Tadworth AC 42 01:40:35
293 Lesley Whiley SVL Reading Roadrunners 43 01:40:39
483 Nick Elford SM   44 01:40:42
33 Michael Smith SM Farnham Runners 45 01:41:02
296 Richard Millard VM   46 01:41:11
321 Tom Cheetham VM Wimbledon Hercules AC 47 01:41:19
342 Andy Creber VM Chepstow Harriers 48 01:41:26
359 Mark Hayter SM   49 01:41:36
263 Marie Synnott-Wells VL Ranelagh Harriers 50 01:42:08
344 Robert Fox VM   51 01:43:55
422 Paul Carter VM Havant AC 52 01:44:05
479 Brian Friend SVM Phoenix AC 53 01:44:19
70 Mark Alden SM Midhurst Milers 54 01:44:29
420 Edward Porter SM Chichester Runners 55 01:44:38
265 Kevin White SM Cambridge Harriers 56 01:45:09
218 Nick Hitchcock SM Farnham Runners 57 01:45:14
41 Kate Malcolm VL   58 01:45:19
368 Mike Mason SM Sutton & District AC 59 01:45:39
394 Colin Gardner VM Gosport Road Runners 60 01:45:48
49 Laura Piper SL   61 01:45:52
336 Caroline Flanngian VL Sleaford Town Runners 62 01:45:58
361 David Morris VM Victory Athletic 63 01:46:04
415 Peter Aucamp VM   64 01:46:05
374 Mick Hardie VM Portsmouth Joggers 65 01:46:11
252 Christopher Chambers VM Eastleigh Running Club 66 01:46:14
407 Scott Salmon VM Farnham Runners 67 01:46:36
355 Simon Bampfylde SM Serpentine 68 01:46:59
396 Peter Dry SVM The Stragglers 69 01:47:06
241 David Pike VM Chichester Runners 70 01:47:18
391 Jim Clow SVM Victory AC 71 01:47:21
435 Karen Kennedy VL Newbury AC 72 01:47:26
367 Fiona Russell VL Mornington Chasers 73 01:47:38
204 Milchael Hollis SVM Handy Cross Runners 74 01:47:42
291 Gerry Smith SVM Epsom & Ewell Harriers 75 01:47:44
318 Gwyn Jones VM Fleet & Crookham AC 76 01:48:00
383 Nicholas Holmes VM Fleet & Crookham AC 77 01:48:14
68 Catherine Swinson VL Lewes AC 78 01:48:18
266 Carys Mills VL The Stragglers RC 79 01:48:46
213 Phil Davies VM The Stragglers 80 01:48:48
489 Hadley Lund SL   81 01:49:03
230 Daniel James VM L'Eliana Running 82 01:49:08
295 Helen Hoyle VL Barnet & District AC 83 01:49:20
440 Rob Shipman VM   84 01:49:29
431 Ian Napier SM GLM 85 01:49:35
304 Ian Poyner VM   86 01:49:37
439 Patrick Lines VM Blackwater Valley Runners 87 01:49:39
303 Natasha Swan VL Seaford Striders 88 01:49:43
217 Grabriela Hitchcock SL Farnham Runners 89 01:49:56
381 Scott Feltham SM Denmead Striders 90 01:50:23
456 Tamatha Ryan VL Romsey Road Runners 91 01:50:39
81 Mark Jennings SM Chichester Runners 92 01:50:45
254 Martin Bacon VM Portsmouth Joggers 93 01:50:52
311 Nicola Golunska VL Portsmouth Joggrs 94 01:50:55
215 Brian Rumary SVM Eastleigh Running Club 95 01:51:03
62 Simon Myers VM   96 01:51:07
274 Philip Scrase VM Alton Joggers 97 01:51:14
47 Terry Healy SVM Chichester Runners 98 01:51:18
99 Lucy Clayton SL Sandhurst Joggers 99 01:51:22
276 Ivan Lyons VM   100 01:51:25
322 Martin Gould VM Elmbridge RRC 101 01:51:38
97 Tim Johnson VM Eastleigh Running Club 102 01:51:47
484 Phil Nicolle SM   103 01:51:52
301 Helen Chalk SL Fareham Crusaders 104 01:52:06
82 Geoff Hurrell VM Paddock Wood AC 105 01:52:26
48 David Fleet SM Fareham Crusaders 106 01:52:43
285 Sue Spong SVL Havering 90 Joggers 107 01:52:47
443 Lawrence Bookham SM Blackwater Valley Runners 108 01:52:52
320 Tim Cummings VM Farnham Runners 109 01:52:55
349 Graham Harraway SM   110 01:53:01
493 Ruth Saunders VL Steyning AC 111 01:53:11
22 Douglas Waller VM   112 01:53:13
377 Luke Bates VM Totton RC 113 01:53:14
255 Adam Holmes SVM Fleet & Crookham AC 114 01:53:18
223 Sam Bennett SM   115 01:53:31
401 Jacki Jarvis VL Oswestry Olympians 116 01:53:36
389 Hamish Mcleod SM   117 01:53:40
424 Katherine Bond VL Chichester Runners 118 01:53:47
476 Peter Gale SM Midhurst Milers 119 01:53:52
490 Ashley Hiom VM Denmead Striders 120 01:53:55
477 Rob Jenkinson SM Midhurst Milers 121 01:54:02
319 Mike Moorcroft VM Chichester Runners 122 01:54:05
53 Malcolm Ward VM UKNetrunners 123 01:54:12
387 Tracey Lander VL   124 01:54:18
430 David Sheard VM Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 125 01:54:24
372 Gerald Killen SVM Maidenhead AC 126 01:54:26
357 Paul Carter VM Hardley Runners 127 01:54:40
348 Alistair Wilson SM Farnham Runners 128 01:54:43
300 Neil Boyce VM Portsmouth Joggers 129 01:54:45
491 Stephen Wiltshire SM   130 01:54:51
264 Kevin Porter SM   131 01:55:13
240 Alan Pettitt VM Horsham Joggers 132 01:55:22
260 Adrian Hearle VM   133 01:55:28
259 Kate Hearle SVL   134 01:55:31
20 Warwick Bilham SVM   135 01:55:33
480 Bruce Humphries VM Alton Runners 136 01:55:36
465 Dave Sheridan VM Dorking & Mole Valley AC 137 01:56:17
400 Kim Warner VM Woking AC 138 01:56:18
313 Ian Morgan SM London Frontrunners 139 01:56:26
208 James Richens VM   140 01:56:32
467 Rosemary Payne VL Reading Roadrunners 141 01:56:35
262 Neil Sills SM   142 01:56:51
50 Pete Morgan SM   143 01:56:59
423 Penny Briscoe VL   144 01:57:05
474 Mike Hall VM   145 01:57:10
421 Christopher Cramp VM Farnham Runners 146 01:57:18
305 Simon Brander VM Farnham Runners 147 01:57:28
87 Michael Pearce SVM   148 01:57:42
323 Merilyn Davis SVL The Stragglers 149 01:57:49
261 Eamon Byrne VM Mornington Chasers 150 01:57:53
75 Rachael Holmes SL Ranelagh Harriers 151 01:57:56
10 Philip Lewis SM   152 01:58:09
486 Mark O'Conor VM Team Squeeze 153 01:58:12
1 Ceara Joyce VL Epsom Oddballs RC 154 01:58:17
35 Janet Leggett SVL Fleet & Crookham AC 155 01:58:22
472 Terry Wegg VM Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 156 01:58:40
299 Rob Skripek VM Fleet & Crookham AC 157 01:58:43
64 Stephen Currie VM Haslemere Border 158 01:58:44
54 John Gorham SVM City of Salisbury A&RC 159 01:58:55
32 Andy Carton SVM Winchester & District AC 160 01:58:59
459 Kevin Scott SVM   161 01:59:02
309 Dave Little VM Gosport Road Runners 162 01:59:05
418 Louise James VL Farnham Runners 163 01:59:07
375 Neil Bausor SVM Hart Road Runners 164 01:59:10
23 Katherine Thornber SL Eastleigh Running Club 165 01:59:12
469 David Little VM Liss Runners 166 01:59:19
249 Dave Harris VM Chichester Runners 167 01:59:27
442 John Bills SVM   168 01:59:42
238 Jez Cook SM   169 01:59:47
42 Anita Crawley VL Denmead Striders 170 01:59:49
487 Huw Williams VM 2819502 171 01:59:59
71 Denis Mole SVM Havering 90 Joggers 172 02:00:02
94 Dave Wylie SVM Epsom Oddballs RC 173 02:00:09
425 Donna Mitchell VL Stubbington Green Runners 174 02:00:24
277 Roger Hobbs SVM Chichester Runners 175 02:00:38
56 Rebecca Brennan VL Fleet & Crookham AC 176 02:00:44
19 Lindsay Bamford VL Farnham Runners 177 02:00:55
386 Abigail Vyner VL Mornington Chasers 178 02:01:06
66 Ellen Cottom VL   179 02:01:09
434 Peter Choules VM Newbury AC 180 02:02:22
338 Tiziano Tesolin VM Alton Runners 181 02:02:26
224 Siobhan Watson SL Army Athletics 182 02:02:52
225 Nick Watson SM Army Athletics 183 02:02:53
315 Tom McDonough SM   184 02:02:56
380 Ian McIntyre SVM Weymouth St Pauls 185 02:03:00
31 Ian Stott VM Victory AC 186 02:03:02
324 Ken Lee SVM South London Harriers 187 02:03:05
363 Martin Chilvers SVM   188 02:03:11
203 Graeme Hastings SM Reading Roadrunners 189 02:03:27
475 Adam Whitmee SM   190 02:03:33
411 David Wainwright VM   191 02:04:05
392 Rafaele Lamour VL Mornington Chasers 192 02:04:14
446 Katharine Horne SL   193 02:04:23
271 Brian Fisher SVM Gosport Road Runners 194 02:04:24
376 Richard Hume SM   195 02:04:32
404 Karen Williams VL Gosport Road Runners 196 02:04:50
405 Ray Bernice VM Gosport Road Runners 197 02:04:51
289 Andy Clutton VM Gosport Road Runners 198 02:04:54
9 Simon Lewis SM   199 02:04:56
90 Debbie Taylor VL Fareham Crusaders 200 02:05:10
29 Edward Pronger SM Fittleworth Flyers 201 02:05:23
438 Dave Porter VM Blackwater Valley Runners 202 02:05:37
462 Ben Pearson SM   203 02:05:42
384 Mark Clawson VM Fittleworth Flyers 204 02:05:58
237 Peter Warren VM   205 02:06:20
302 Kevin Irvine SVM Dorking & Mole Valley AC 206 02:06:40
253 Charlotte Craig VL Dorking & Mole Valley AC 207 02:06:42
89 Louise Harper VL   208 02:06:45
331 Gordon Ritter VM   209 02:06:58
360 Chris Owen SM   210 02:07:06
445 Rhona MacCallum SL   211 02:07:11
481 Darryl Wood SM   212 02:07:23
314 Tim Chilton SM   213 02:07:24
366 Andy Lee VM Stubbington Green Runners 214 02:07:33
461 Ruth Pearson SL   215 02:07:36
211 Robert Wyld VM Dorking & Mole Valley AC 216 02:07:36
354 Greg Ward VM Sandhurst Joggers 217 02:07:49
347 Tom Johnston SM   218 02:07:57
205 Des Mannion VM Handy Cross Runners 219 02:08:20
244 John Simister VM Stubbington Green Runners 220 02:08:37
379 Cathy Stewart VL Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 221 02:08:44
91 Paul Taylor VM   222 02:08:47
85 Gill Hudson SVL Dorking & Mole Valley AC 223 02:09:08
86 Paul Allen SVM Lingfield RC 224 02:09:09
229 Daren Morley VM Mornington Chasers 225 02:09:48
275 David Eland VM Stubbington Green Runners 226 02:09:57
257 Diana Jordan VL   227 02:10:00
416 Malcolm Hagan VM Victory AC 228 02:10:05
488 Angela Austin VL Hart Road Runners 229 02:10:08
278 Dawn Davis VL Fittleworth Flyers 230 02:10:22
219 Kevin Triggs SVM Fittleworth Flyers 231 02:10:23
402 Neil Ballard VM Oswestry Olympians 232 02:10:32
37 Adam Mortlock SM   233 02:10:55
52 Robert Gould SM   234 02:11:08
365 Jamie Marshall VM   235 02:11:12
441 Emma Shipman VL   236 02:11:24
453 Wendy Carley VL Farnham Runners 237 02:11:30
410 Tim Withers SM Farnham Runners 238 02:11:31
478 Philip Masters SVM Farnham Runners 239 02:11:47
409 Emma Douen VL Farnham Runners 240 02:11:50
356 Chris Browne SVM   241 02:11:54
312 Lauren Swatton SL   242 02:11:57
364 Emily Davies VL   243 02:12:01
38 Darren Daraz SM   244 02:12:20
432 Ainsley Rood SM   245 02:12:47
482 Anthony Duthoit VM   246 02:12:53
455 Ian Slaiding VM   247 02:13:14
11 Nicholas Le-Faye VM Purple Patch Runners 248 02:13:44
14 Sharon Wyatt VL   249 02:13:47
340 David Lonsdale SVM   250 02:14:00
273 Andy Smart SM   251 02:14:02
40 Clive Hughes VM   252 02:14:05
214 Simon Owen VM   253 02:14:08
385 Gary Tompsett VM Chichester Runners 254 02:14:16
346 Sara Leddy SL Barts and the London Running Club 255 02:14:53
408 Mike Kearney SVM Gosport Road Runners 256 02:15:02
28 Jackie Pronger SL Fittleworth Flyers 257 02:15:19
395 Don Newman SVM 100 Marathon Club 258 02:15:22
282 Malcolm Gumbrell SVM Winchester and District AC 259 02:15:55
98 Kathy Johnson VL Eastleigh Running Club 260 02:16:13
327 Martin Robson SVM Midhurst Milers 261 02:16:47
72 Jennifer Tankard VL   262 02:17:05
290 Dave Bateman VM Haslemere Border 263 02:18:35
454 Jonathan Graham VM   264 02:19:14
247 Simon Harris VM   265 02:19:22
436 Ricky Wood SM Wimbledon Windmilers 266 02:19:34
332 James Lever SM   267 02:19:36
310 James Archer SM   268 02:19:41
316 Samantha Harraway SL   269 02:20:08
317 Darren Sargison SM   270 02:20:10
334 Sylvia Cawte SVL Gosport Road Runners 271 02:20:32
2 Gary McCawley VM Denmead Striders 272 02:20:39
326 Sue Baker SVL Chichester Runners 273 02:21:09
370 Bill Hyssey VM   274 02:21:32
65 Lisa Hewitt VL   275 02:21:46
268 Robert Sawers VM Chichester Runners & AC 276 02:22:12
397 Bob Wallace SVM Watford Joggers 277 02:22:15
267 Rob Hale VM Gosport Road Runners 278 02:22:47
226 Steven Piantoni SM   279 02:23:19
228 Jo Hunt SL   280 02:23:20
471 Paul Davies VM Epsom Oddballs RC 281 02:23:56
245 Mick Dunne VM   282 02:24:51
246 Henk van der Berg VM TRA 283 02:24:52
437 John Hunt SVM Portsmouth Joggers 284 02:25:29
414 Sam Smart SVM   285 02:26:05
235 Jill Holliday VL Dulwich Park Runners 286 02:26:29
444 Kate Beswick SL   287 02:26:33
403 Robert Bennett SVM Gosport Road Runners 288 02:26:42
466 Owen Glaysher SM   289 02:27:14
412 Miranda Carrick VL Gosport Road Runners 290 02:27:47
448 Marelize Van Schalkwyk VL   291 02:28:08
447 Liesl Little VL   292 02:28:11
485 Agnes Boros SL   293 02:28:24
74 Andrew Austin VM   294 02:28:26
470 Sonia Robins SM Hardley Runners 295 02:28:34
426 Jane Butler SVL Stubbington Green Runners 296 02:28:36
92 Christopher Stone SVM Hart Road Runners 297 02:29:54
258 Keith Leishman VM Havant AC 298 02:31:38
200 Mark Hodkin VM Chineham Park RC 299 02:32:14
201 Karen Hodkin VL Chineham Park RC 300 02:32:15
202 Sue Caratelli SVL Chineham Park RC 301 02:32:16
216 Martyn Greaves SVM Fittleworth Flyers 302 02:32:22
463 Keith Miles VM Cambridge Harriers 303 02:34:30
325 Stuart Thompson VM Tone Zone 304 02:34:40
350 Susan Emmett SVL   305 02:35:15
417 Mercy Morris VL Women's Running Network 306 02:35:23
6 Grace Natoli VL Tone Zone Runners 307 02:35:40
328 Robert Streeter VM Purple Patch Runners 308 02:35:42
220 Lavinia Triggs SVL Fittleworth Flyers 309 02:36:08
287 Cecilia Csemiczky SVL Reading Roadrunners 310 02:36:51
492 Neil Doyle SM   311 02:37:28
251 John Tewsley VM Fittleworth Flyers 312 02:37:29
16 Sheila Shead SVL Newmarket Cycling and Triathlon Club 313 02:37:35
288 Sharon Clutton SVL Gosport Road Runners 314 02:38:35
270 Shirley Faichen SVL Gosport Road Runners 315 02:38:36
233 Richard Jones VM Serpentine 316 02:39:21
243 Caroline Freeman VL Alton Joggers 317 02:40:45
93 Gillian Stone SVL Hart Road Runners 318 02:40:47
256 Richard Simpson SVM Fleet & Crookham AC 319 02:43:03
77 Roy Varley VM   320 02:44:03
78 Whitney Hedges VL   321 02:44:04
45 Charlotte Hart VL   322 02:44:21
46 Richard Hart SM   323 02:44:22
283 Susan Barrett VL Gosport Road Runners 324 02:45:01
30 Julia Revill SVL Denmead Striders 325 02:45:43
73 Janice Austin VL   326 02:46:30
378 Michael Harrison VM   327 02:47:15
353 Janet Foran VL Sandhurst Joggers 328 02:55:01
3 Jo Williams VL   329 02:55:45
4 Amy Learoyd SL   330 02:55:46
358 Mark Andrews VM   331 02:56:57
333 Stephen Cawte VM Gosport Road Runners 332 02:57:26
393 Julie Wing SVL Maidstone Harriers 333 03:00:26
234 Rosa Gallie SL Barts and the London Running Club 334 03:01:47
286 Elizabeth Blackburn SL   335 03:02:06
308 Denise Little SVL Gosport Road Runners 336 03:07:50
239 Mark Bicknell VM   337 03:15:20
236 Julie Biles VL   338 03:15:44
26 Debbie Pentland SVL Portsmouth Joggers 339 03:15:46
429 Kelly Marie Mason SL Sutton Runners 340 03:15:50


Milland Trail Race Category Results for 2011
Senior Men
Race No. Name Cat. Club Cat.Posn. Overall Time
307 Julian Manning SM Denmead Striders 1 1 01:22:36
345 Darren McNeely SM Serpentine RC 2 3 01:24:44
280 Michael Williams SM Dulwich Runners AC 3 4 01:25:59
468 Chris Payne SM Reading Roadrunners 4 5 01:26:04
352 Alasdair Leslie SM   5 7 01:27:56
464 Chuck Cosman SM   6 8 01:28:19
292 Phil Sanger SM Epsom & Ewell Harriers 7 10 01:29:24
450 Jon Fairs SM Haslemere Border 8 11 01:31:04
457 Adrian Foster SM Royal Marines 9 13 01:31:34
399 Edward Green SM   10 15 01:32:36
427 Sam Kyffin SM London Heathside 11 22 01:35:22
382 Mark Hamilton SM   12 24 01:35:34
27 Peter Barber SM Fareham Crusaders 13 30 01:38:00
473 Chis Jenkins SM Portsmouth Joggers 14 32 01:38:16
433 Jason Yau SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 15 33 01:38:37
221 Matthew Jones SM The Stragglers 16 34 01:38:51
388 Nathan Amery SM   17 41 01:40:31
483 Nick Elford SM   18 44 01:40:42
33 Michael Smith SM Farnham Runners 19 45 01:41:02
359 Mark Hayter SM   20 49 01:41:36
70 Mark Alden SM Midhurst Milers 21 54 01:44:29
420 Edward Porter SM Chichester Runners 22 55 01:44:38
265 Kevin White SM Cambridge Harriers 23 56 01:45:09
218 Nick Hitchcock SM Farnham Runners 24 57 01:45:14
368 Mike Mason SM Sutton & District AC 25 59 01:45:39
355 Simon Bampfylde SM Serpentine 26 68 01:46:59
431 Ian Napier SM GLM 27 85 01:49:35
381 Scott Feltham SM Denmead Striders 28 90 01:50:23
81 Mark Jennings SM Chichester Runners 29 92 01:50:45
484 Phil Nicolle SM   30 103 01:51:52
48 David Fleet SM Fareham Crusaders 31 106 01:52:43
443 Lawrence Bookham SM Blackwater Valley Runners 32 108 01:52:52
349 Graham Harraway SM   33 110 01:53:01
223 Sam Bennett SM   34 115 01:53:31
389 Hamish Mcleod SM   35 117 01:53:40
476 Peter Gale SM Midhurst Milers 36 119 01:53:52
477 Rob Jenkinson SM Midhurst Milers 37 121 01:54:02
348 Alistair Wilson SM Farnham Runners 38 128 01:54:43
491 Stephen Wiltshire SM   39 130 01:54:51
264 Kevin Porter SM   40 131 01:55:13
313 Ian Morgan SM London Frontrunners 41 139 01:56:26
262 Neil Sills SM   42 142 01:56:51
50 Pete Morgan SM   43 143 01:56:59
10 Philip Lewis SM   44 152 01:58:09
238 Jez Cook SM   45 169 01:59:47
225 Nick Watson SM Army Athletics 46 183 02:02:53
315 Tom McDonough SM   47 184 02:02:56
203 Graeme Hastings SM Reading Roadrunners 48 189 02:03:27
475 Adam Whitmee SM   49 190 02:03:33
376 Richard Hume SM   50 195 02:04:32
9 Simon Lewis SM   51 199 02:04:56
29 Edward Pronger SM Fittleworth Flyers 52 201 02:05:23
462 Ben Pearson SM   53 203 02:05:42
360 Chris Owen SM   54 210 02:07:06
481 Darryl Wood SM   55 212 02:07:23
314 Tim Chilton SM   56 213 02:07:24
347 Tom Johnston SM   57 218 02:07:57
37 Adam Mortlock SM   58 233 02:10:55
52 Robert Gould SM   59 234 02:11:08
410 Tim Withers SM Farnham Runners 60 238 02:11:31
38 Darren Daraz SM   61 244 02:12:20
432 Ainsley Rood SM   62 245 02:12:47
273 Andy Smart SM   63 251 02:14:02
436 Ricky Wood SM Wimbledon Windmilers 64 266 02:19:34
332 James Lever SM   65 267 02:19:36
310 James Archer SM   66 268 02:19:41
317 Darren Sargison SM   67 270 02:20:10
226 Steven Piantoni SM   68 279 02:23:19
466 Owen Glaysher SM   69 289 02:27:14
470 Sonia Robins SM Hardley Runners 70 295 02:28:34
492 Neil Doyle SM   71 311 02:37:28
46 Richard Hart SM   72 323 02:44:22

Veteran Men
Race No. Name Cat. Club Cat.Posn. Overall Time
69 Nick Baker VM 2723849 1 2 01:23:15
452 Ian Carley VM Farnham Runners 2 6 01:27:36
36 Simon Mitchell VM Fleet & Crookham AC 3 12 01:31:19
371 Steve Low VM Blackwater Valley Runners 4 14 01:31:38
248 Tony Randell VM   5 16 01:32:58
335 Chris Ness VM Walton AC 6 17 01:33:17
451 Charles Ashby VM Farnham Runners 7 19 01:33:41
39 Romle Adams VM Portsmouth Joggers 8 21 01:35:11
88 Dale Purdom VM Hardley Runners 9 25 01:35:39
84 Damien Lane VM   10 26 01:35:52
298 Jeffrey Butler VM Epsom & Ewell Harriers 11 28 01:36:52
406 David Wood VM   12 29 01:37:53
398 Neil Strachan VM Midhurst Milers 13 31 01:38:03
458 Ian Jones VM   14 35 01:38:58
269 Noel Hollingsworth VM Stragglers 15 39 01:40:19
296 Richard Millard VM   16 46 01:41:11
321 Tom Cheetham VM Wimbledon Hercules AC 17 47 01:41:19
342 Andy Creber VM Chepstow Harriers 18 48 01:41:26
344 Robert Fox VM   19 51 01:43:55
422 Paul Carter VM Havant AC 20 52 01:44:05
394 Colin Gardner VM Gosport Road Runners 21 60 01:45:48
361 David Morris VM Victory Athletic 22 63 01:46:04
415 Peter Aucamp VM   23 64 01:46:05
374 Mick Hardie VM Portsmouth Joggers 24 65 01:46:11
252 Christopher Chambers VM Eastleigh Running Club 25 66 01:46:14
407 Scott Salmon VM Farnham Runners 26 67 01:46:36
241 David Pike VM Chichester Runners 27 70 01:47:18
318 Gwyn Jones VM Fleet & Crookham AC 28 76 01:48:00
383 Nicholas Holmes VM Fleet & Crookham AC 29 77 01:48:14
213 Phil Davies VM The Stragglers 30 80 01:48:48
230 Daniel James VM L'Eliana Running 31 82 01:49:08
440 Rob Shipman VM   32 84 01:49:29
304 Ian Poyner VM   33 86 01:49:37
439 Patrick Lines VM Blackwater Valley Runners 34 87 01:49:39
254 Martin Bacon VM Portsmouth Joggers 35 93 01:50:52
62 Simon Myers VM   36 96 01:51:07
274 Philip Scrase VM Alton Joggers 37 97 01:51:14
276 Ivan Lyons VM   38 100 01:51:25
322 Martin Gould VM Elmbridge RRC 39 101 01:51:38
97 Tim Johnson VM Eastleigh Running Club 40 102 01:51:47
82 Geoff Hurrell VM Paddock Wood AC 41 105 01:52:26
320 Tim Cummings VM Farnham Runners 42 109 01:52:55
22 Douglas Waller VM   43 112 01:53:13
377 Luke Bates VM Totton RC 44 113 01:53:14
490 Ashley Hiom VM Denmead Striders 45 120 01:53:55
319 Mike Moorcroft VM Chichester Runners 46 122 01:54:05
53 Malcolm Ward VM UKNetrunners 47 123 01:54:12
430 David Sheard VM Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 48 125 01:54:24
357 Paul Carter VM Hardley Runners 49 127 01:54:40
300 Neil Boyce VM Portsmouth Joggers 50 129 01:54:45
240 Alan Pettitt VM Horsham Joggers 51 132 01:55:22
260 Adrian Hearle VM   52 133 01:55:28
480 Bruce Humphries VM Alton Runners 53 136 01:55:36
465 Dave Sheridan VM Dorking & Mole Valley AC 54 137 01:56:17
400 Kim Warner VM Woking AC 55 138 01:56:18
208 James Richens VM   56 140 01:56:32
474 Mike Hall VM   57 145 01:57:10
421 Christopher Cramp VM Farnham Runners 58 146 01:57:18
305 Simon Brander VM Farnham Runners 59 147 01:57:28
261 Eamon Byrne VM Mornington Chasers 60 150 01:57:53
486 Mark O'Conor VM Team Squeeze 61 153 01:58:12
472 Terry Wegg VM Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 62 156 01:58:40
299 Rob Skripek VM Fleet & Crookham AC 63 157 01:58:43
64 Stephen Currie VM Haslemere Border 64 158 01:58:44
309 Dave Little VM Gosport Road Runners 65 162 01:59:05
469 David Little VM Liss Runners 66 166 01:59:19
249 Dave Harris VM Chichester Runners 67 167 01:59:27
487 Huw Williams VM 2819502 68 171 01:59:59
434 Peter Choules VM Newbury AC 69 180 02:02:22
338 Tiziano Tesolin VM Alton Runners 70 181 02:02:26
31 Ian Stott VM Victory AC 71 186 02:03:02
411 David Wainwright VM   72 191 02:04:05
405 Ray Bernice VM Gosport Road Runners 73 197 02:04:51
289 Andy Clutton VM Gosport Road Runners 74 198 02:04:54
438 Dave Porter VM Blackwater Valley Runners 75 202 02:05:37
384 Mark Clawson VM Fittleworth Flyers 76 204 02:05:58
237 Peter Warren VM   77 205 02:06:20
331 Gordon Ritter VM   78 209 02:06:58
366 Andy Lee VM Stubbington Green Runners 79 214 02:07:33
211 Robert Wyld VM Dorking & Mole Valley AC 80 216 02:07:36
354 Greg Ward VM Sandhurst Joggers 81 217 02:07:49
205 Des Mannion VM Handy Cross Runners 82 219 02:08:20
244 John Simister VM Stubbington Green Runners 83 220 02:08:37
91 Paul Taylor VM   84 222 02:08:47
229 Daren Morley VM Mornington Chasers 85 225 02:09:48
275 David Eland VM Stubbington Green Runners 86 226 02:09:57
416 Malcolm Hagan VM Victory AC 87 228 02:10:05
402 Neil Ballard VM Oswestry Olympians 88 232 02:10:32
365 Jamie Marshall VM   89 235 02:11:12
482 Anthony Duthoit VM   90 246 02:12:53
455 Ian Slaiding VM   91 247 02:13:14
11 Nicholas Le-Faye VM Purple Patch Runners 92 248 02:13:44
40 Clive Hughes VM   93 252 02:14:05
214 Simon Owen VM   94 253 02:14:08
385 Gary Tompsett VM Chichester Runners 95 254 02:14:16
290 Dave Bateman VM Haslemere Border 96 263 02:18:35
454 Jonathan Graham VM   97 264 02:19:14
247 Simon Harris VM   98 265 02:19:22
2 Gary McCawley VM Denmead Striders 99 272 02:20:39
370 Bill Hyssey VM   100 274 02:21:32
268 Robert Sawers VM Chichester Runners & AC 101 276 02:22:12
267 Rob Hale VM Gosport Road Runners 102 278 02:22:47
471 Paul Davies VM Epsom Oddballs RC 103 281 02:23:56
245 Mick Dunne VM   104 282 02:24:51
246 Henk van der Berg VM TRA 105 283 02:24:52
74 Andrew Austin VM   106 294 02:28:26
258 Keith Leishman VM Havant AC 107 298 02:31:38
200 Mark Hodkin VM Chineham Park RC 108 299 02:32:14
463 Keith Miles VM Cambridge Harriers 109 303 02:34:30
325 Stuart Thompson VM Tone Zone 110 304 02:34:40
328 Robert Streeter VM Purple Patch Runners 111 308 02:35:42
251 John Tewsley VM Fittleworth Flyers 112 312 02:37:29
233 Richard Jones VM Serpentine 113 316 02:39:21
77 Roy Varley VM   114 320 02:44:03
378 Michael Harrison VM   115 327 02:47:15
358 Mark Andrews VM   116 331 02:56:57
333 Stephen Cawte VM Gosport Road Runners 117 332 02:57:26
239 Mark Bicknell VM   118 337 03:15:20

Super Vet Men
Race No. Name Cat. Club Cat.Posn. Overall Time
413 Ian Kitchen SVM South London Harriers 1 18 01:33:18
460 Tony Crossley SVM East Grinstead & District AC 2 27 01:36:10
25 Bob Pentland SVM Portsmouth Joggers 3 36 01:39:29
96 Geoff Newton SVM Tadworth AC 4 42 01:40:35
479 Brian Friend SVM Phoenix AC 5 53 01:44:19
396 Peter Dry SVM The Stragglers 6 69 01:47:06
391 Jim Clow SVM Victory AC 7 71 01:47:21
204 Milchael Hollis SVM Handy Cross Runners 8 74 01:47:42
291 Gerry Smith SVM Epsom & Ewell Harriers 9 75 01:47:44
215 Brian Rumary SVM Eastleigh Running Club 10 95 01:51:03
47 Terry Healy SVM Chichester Runners 11 98 01:51:18
255 Adam Holmes SVM Fleet & Crookham AC 12 114 01:53:18
372 Gerald Killen SVM Maidenhead AC 13 126 01:54:26
20 Warwick Bilham SVM   14 135 01:55:33
87 Michael Pearce SVM   15 148 01:57:42
54 John Gorham SVM City of Salisbury A&RC 16 159 01:58:55
32 Andy Carton SVM Winchester & District AC 17 160 01:58:59
459 Kevin Scott SVM   18 161 01:59:02
375 Neil Bausor SVM Hart Road Runners 19 164 01:59:10
442 John Bills SVM   20 168 01:59:42
71 Denis Mole SVM Havering 90 Joggers 21 172 02:00:02
94 Dave Wylie SVM Epsom Oddballs RC 22 173 02:00:09
277 Roger Hobbs SVM Chichester Runners 23 175 02:00:38
380 Ian McIntyre SVM Weymouth St Pauls 24 185 02:03:00
324 Ken Lee SVM South London Harriers 25 187 02:03:05
363 Martin Chilvers SVM   26 188 02:03:11
271 Brian Fisher SVM Gosport Road Runners 27 194 02:04:24
302 Kevin Irvine SVM Dorking & Mole Valley AC 28 206 02:06:40
86 Paul Allen SVM Lingfield RC 29 224 02:09:09
219 Kevin Triggs SVM Fittleworth Flyers 30 231 02:10:23
478 Philip Masters SVM Farnham Runners 31 239 02:11:47
356 Chris Browne SVM   32 241 02:11:54
340 David Lonsdale SVM   33 250 02:14:00
408 Mike Kearney SVM Gosport Road Runners 34 256 02:15:02
395 Don Newman SVM 100 Marathon Club 35 258 02:15:22
282 Malcolm Gumbrell SVM Winchester and District AC 36 259 02:15:55
327 Martin Robson SVM Midhurst Milers 37 261 02:16:47
397 Bob Wallace SVM Watford Joggers 38 277 02:22:15
437 John Hunt SVM Portsmouth Joggers 39 284 02:25:29
414 Sam Smart SVM   40 285 02:26:05
403 Robert Bennett SVM Gosport Road Runners 41 288 02:26:42
92 Christopher Stone SVM Hart Road Runners 42 297 02:29:54
216 Martyn Greaves SVM Fittleworth Flyers 43 302 02:32:22
256 Richard Simpson SVM Fleet & Crookham AC 44 319 02:43:03

Senior Ladies
Race No. Name Cat. Club Cat.Posn. Overall Time
279 Alexie Shaw SL Dulwich Runners 1 20 01:33:54
449 Tish Jones SL   2 23 01:35:28
227 Ruth Ashton SL Mornington Chasers, London 3 37 01:39:36
419 Fay Cripps SL Chichester Runners 4 38 01:39:51
49 Laura Piper SL   5 61 01:45:52
489 Hadley Lund SL   6 81 01:49:03
217 Grabriela Hitchcock SL Farnham Runners 7 89 01:49:56
99 Lucy Clayton SL Sandhurst Joggers 8 99 01:51:22
301 Helen Chalk SL Fareham Crusaders 9 104 01:52:06
75 Rachael Holmes SL Ranelagh Harriers 10 151 01:57:56
23 Katherine Thornber SL Eastleigh Running Club 11 165 01:59:12
224 Siobhan Watson SL Army Athletics 12 182 02:02:52
446 Katharine Horne SL   13 193 02:04:23
445 Rhona MacCallum SL   14 211 02:07:11
461 Ruth Pearson SL   15 215 02:07:36
312 Lauren Swatton SL   16 242 02:11:57
346 Sara Leddy SL Barts and the London Running Club 17 255 02:14:53
28 Jackie Pronger SL Fittleworth Flyers 18 257 02:15:19
316 Samantha Harraway SL   19 269 02:20:08
228 Jo Hunt SL   20 280 02:23:20
444 Kate Beswick SL   21 287 02:26:33
485 Agnes Boros SL   22 293 02:28:24
4 Amy Learoyd SL   23 330 02:55:46
234 Rosa Gallie SL Barts and the London Running Club 24 334 03:01:47
286 Elizabeth Blackburn SL   25 335 03:02:06
429 Kelly Marie Mason SL Sutton Runners 26 340 03:15:50

Veteran Ladies
Race No. Name Cat. Club Cat.Posn. Overall Time
329 Annabel Granger VL Bristol and West AC 1 9 01:28:34
341 Niki Morgan VL Chepstow Harriers 2 40 01:40:26
263 Marie Synnott-Wells VL Ranelagh Harriers 3 50 01:42:08
41 Kate Malcolm VL   4 58 01:45:19
336 Caroline Flanngian VL Sleaford Town Runners 5 62 01:45:58
435 Karen Kennedy VL Newbury AC 6 72 01:47:26
367 Fiona Russell VL Mornington Chasers 7 73 01:47:38
68 Catherine Swinson VL Lewes AC 8 78 01:48:18
266 Carys Mills VL The Stragglers RC 9 79 01:48:46
295 Helen Hoyle VL Barnet & District AC 10 83 01:49:20
303 Natasha Swan VL Seaford Striders 11 88 01:49:43
456 Tamatha Ryan VL Romsey Road Runners 12 91 01:50:39
311 Nicola Golunska VL Portsmouth Joggrs 13 94 01:50:55
493 Ruth Saunders VL Steyning AC 14 111 01:53:11
401 Jacki Jarvis VL Oswestry Olympians 15 116 01:53:36
424 Katherine Bond VL Chichester Runners 16 118 01:53:47
387 Tracey Lander VL   17 124 01:54:18
467 Rosemary Payne VL Reading Roadrunners 18 141 01:56:35
423 Penny Briscoe VL   19 144 01:57:05
1 Ceara Joyce VL Epsom Oddballs RC 20 154 01:58:17
418 Louise James VL Farnham Runners 21 163 01:59:07
42 Anita Crawley VL Denmead Striders 22 170 01:59:49
425 Donna Mitchell VL Stubbington Green Runners 23 174 02:00:24
56 Rebecca Brennan VL Fleet & Crookham AC 24 176 02:00:44
19 Lindsay Bamford VL Farnham Runners 25 177 02:00:55
386 Abigail Vyner VL Mornington Chasers 26 178 02:01:06
66 Ellen Cottom VL   27 179 02:01:09
392 Rafaele Lamour VL Mornington Chasers 28 192 02:04:14
404 Karen Williams VL Gosport Road Runners 29 196 02:04:50
90 Debbie Taylor VL Fareham Crusaders 30 200 02:05:10
253 Charlotte Craig VL Dorking & Mole Valley AC 31 207 02:06:42
89 Louise Harper VL   32 208 02:06:45
379 Cathy Stewart VL Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 33 221 02:08:44
257 Diana Jordan VL   34 227 02:10:00
488 Angela Austin VL Hart Road Runners 35 229 02:10:08
278 Dawn Davis VL Fittleworth Flyers 36 230 02:10:22
441 Emma Shipman VL   37 236 02:11:24
453 Wendy Carley VL Farnham Runners 38 237 02:11:30
409 Emma Douen VL Farnham Runners 39 240 02:11:50
364 Emily Davies VL   40 243 02:12:01
14 Sharon Wyatt VL   41 249 02:13:47
98 Kathy Johnson VL Eastleigh Running Club 42 260 02:16:13
72 Jennifer Tankard VL   43 262 02:17:05
65 Lisa Hewitt VL   44 275 02:21:46
235 Jill Holliday VL Dulwich Park Runners 45 286 02:26:29
412 Miranda Carrick VL Gosport Road Runners 46 290 02:27:47
448 Marelize Van Schalkwyk VL   47 291 02:28:08
447 Liesl Little VL   48 292 02:28:11
201 Karen Hodkin VL Chineham Park RC 49 300 02:32:15
417 Mercy Morris VL Women's Running Network 50 306 02:35:23
6 Grace Natoli VL Tone Zone Runners 51 307 02:35:40
243 Caroline Freeman VL Alton Joggers 52 317 02:40:45
78 Whitney Hedges VL   53 321 02:44:04
45 Charlotte Hart VL   54 322 02:44:21
283 Susan Barrett VL Gosport Road Runners 55 324 02:45:01
73 Janice Austin VL   56 326 02:46:30
353 Janet Foran VL Sandhurst Joggers 57 328 02:55:01
3 Jo Williams VL   58 329 02:55:45
236 Julie Biles VL   59 338 03:15:44

Super Vet Ladies
Race No. Name Cat. Club Cat.Posn. Overall Time
293 Lesley Whiley SVL Reading Roadrunners 1 43 01:40:39
285 Sue Spong SVL Havering 90 Joggers 2 107 01:52:47
259 Kate Hearle SVL   3 134 01:55:31
323 Merilyn Davis SVL The Stragglers 4 149 01:57:49
35 Janet Leggett SVL Fleet & Crookham AC 5 155 01:58:22
85 Gill Hudson SVL Dorking & Mole Valley AC 6 223 02:09:08
334 Sylvia Cawte SVL Gosport Road Runners 7 271 02:20:32
326 Sue Baker SVL Chichester Runners 8 273 02:21:09
426 Jane Butler SVL Stubbington Green Runners 9 296 02:28:36
202 Sue Caratelli SVL Chineham Park RC 10 301 02:32:16
350 Susan Emmett SVL   11 305 02:35:15
220 Lavinia Triggs SVL Fittleworth Flyers 12 309 02:36:08
287 Cecilia Csemiczky SVL Reading Roadrunners 13 310 02:36:51
16 Sheila Shead SVL Newmarket Cycling and Triathlon Club 14 313 02:37:35
288 Sharon Clutton SVL Gosport Road Runners 15 314 02:38:35
270 Shirley Faichen SVL Gosport Road Runners 16 315 02:38:36
93 Gillian Stone SVL Hart Road Runners 17 318 02:40:47
30 Julia Revill SVL Denmead Striders 18 325 02:45:43
393 Julie Wing SVL Maidstone Harriers 19 333 03:00:26
308 Denise Little SVL Gosport Road Runners 20 336 03:07:50
26 Debbie Pentland SVL Portsmouth Joggers 21 339 03:15:46