Milland Valley Trail Race 2008 : Results:-

Well done to all the runners who took part and thanks to our hard working bunch of helpers , car parkers , marshals , the Milland Sports Pavilion Committee (for the superb venue) and MJ Brown for the loos.

The course was altered for a bit of a change but took a heck of a long time to mark. So it's back to the origonal course next year . Unfortunately we only just had enough marshals - it seems to get harder each year to get marshals - we may have to think about shorterning the course . We cannot have unmaned road crossings . It will be the same Sunday though . So please look out for details of the race next year around Easter.

Any comments about any aspects of the race , good , bad , constructive , please let Tom Frost know at tom.frost@westsussex.gov.uk

Results follow : the 7 and 3/4 mileres are first followed by the 14 milers.


MILLAND TRAIL RACE 2008 - 7 MILE RESULTS
Position   NAME   CAT.   CLUB   Time   Category Posn.
1   Phil Guest   VM   Portsmouth Joggers   00:51:23   1
2   Neil Strachan   VM   Midhurst Milers   00:54:53   2
3   James Harrison   VM   Tone Zone Runners   00:55:23   3
4   Mark Wyldbore   SM   Army AA   00:57:17   1
5   Matt Jones   SM       00:58:02   2
6   Tim Spencer   SM   Southampton Running Club   00:58:09   3
7   James Corbett   SM   Haslemere Border   00:58:15   4
8   Stefan Child   SM       00:58:36   5
9   Robert Jenkinson   SM   Midhurst Milers   00:58:43   6
10   Julie Humphries   VL   Alton Runners   00:58:53   1
11   Richard Pinhey   VM   Midhurst Milers   01:00:28   4
12   Terry Avey   SVM   Phoenix AC   01:00:29   1
13   Mark Armitage   SM   Haywards Heath Harriers   01:01:09   7
14   Jamie Sutherland   SM       01:01:12   8
15   Mark Oldham   VM   Southend AC   01:01:14   5
16   Neil Puttock   SM   Southampton Running Club   01:02:08   9
17   David Maughan   SM   Overton Harriers   01:02:11   10
18   Paul Barnett   VM   Alton Runners   01:02:15   6
19   Andrew Turnbull   SM       01:02:29   11
20   David Mundy   SM       01:02:31   12
21   David Heney   SM   Croydon Striders   01:03:01   13
22   Damien Norriss   SM       01:03:13   14
23   Geoff Wilson   SVM   Epsom Oddballs Running Club   01:03:26   2
24   Siobhan Mitchell   VL   Southampton Running Club   01:03:49   2
25   Steven Horn   SM   Haywards Heath Harriers   01:05:18   15
26   Matt Crabbe   SM       01:05:36   16
27   Keith Woolven   VM   Fareham Crusaders   01:05:47   7
28   Alice Missions   SL   Southampton RC   01:05:59   1
29   Richard Sherlock   VM   Windle Valley Runners   01:06:07   8
30   Kevin Battell   VM   Crowborough Runners   01:06:42   9
31   Julie Goulding   VL   Pewsey Vale RC   01:07:10   3
32   Paul Channing   VM   Portsmouth Joggers   01:07:23   10
33   Julian Ladd   VM   Waverly Harriers   01:07:52   11
34   Glenn Cripps   VM   Portsmouth Joggers   01:08:16   12
35   Matt Blackshaw   SM       01:08:19   17
36   Rebecca Smith   VL       01:08:32   4
37   Paul Passey   SM       01:08:52   18
38   Derek Balsdon   SVM   ??   01:08:59   3
39   Helen Chalic   SL   Fareham Crusaders   01:09:04   2
40   Gordon Osborn   SVM   Victory AC   01:10:04   4
41   Paul Dibden   SVM   Eastleigh Running Club   01:10:21   5
42   Bruce Humphries   VM   Alton Runners   01:10:27   13
43   Dave Adams   VM   Southampton RC   01:10:39   14
44   James Ayo   SM       01:11:28   19
45   Garry Gray   VM   Portsmouth Triathletes   01:11:33   15
46   Sue Read   VL   Southampton Running Club   01:11:56   5
47   Peter Wiggins   VM   Winchester & District AC   01:12:17   16
48   Leigh Ottaway   SM       01:12:45   20
49   Kay Ford   VL       01:13:19   6
50   Kelvin Gower   SM       01:13:52   21
51   David Short   SM       01:14:01   22
52   Judy Goodhall   VL   Haslemere Border Athletic Club   01:14:03   7
53   Lindsay Tethal   SL       01:14:04   3
54   Robert Edwards   SVM   Victory AC   01:14:20   6
55   Lorraine Read   VL   Eastleigh Running Club   01:14:23   8
56   Carali McCall   SL       01:14:50   4
57   Susan Boxall   VL       01:15:12   9
58   Alison Grove   VL   Eastleigh Running Club   01:15:22   10
59   Carol Lamb   VL       01:15:24   11
60   Paul Keeley   SVM       01:17:06   7
61   Charles Britton   SVM       01:17:14   8
62   Lise Ewins   VL       01:17:28   12
63   Julia Dalton   VL       01:18:20   13
64   Roger Ockenden   SVM   Arena 80   01:18:49   9
65   Allison Bone   VL   Portsmouth Joggers   01:20:01   14
66   Jill Child   SVL   Worthing Harriers   01:20:11   1
67   Linda Wright   VL   Reading RR   01:20:16   15
68   Wendy Cassar   VL       01:20:24   16
69   Rowena Hill   VL       01:20:26   17
70   Sue Oliver   VL       01:20:27   18
71   Andy Burgon   SM       01:20:28   23
72   Sue Renyard   SVL   Hardley Runners   01:20:49   2
73   John Brothers   SVM   Portsmouth Tri Club   01:20:52   10
74   Graham Jones   SVM   Civil Service Sports Club   01:21:00   11
75   Sharron Halls   VL   Henfield Joggers   01:21:11   19
76   Alistair Jackson   SVM   Veterans AC   01:21:37   12
77   Pam Bungay   VL   Southampton Running Club   01:22:04   20
78   Stephanie Dibden   SVL   Eastleigh Running Club   01:22:25   3
79   Karen Durham   VL       01:22:56   21
80   Andy Durham   VM       01:22:58   17
81   Wendy Whelan   SVL   ARunners   01:23:10   4
82   Shelagh Blomfield   SVL   Denmead Striders   01:23:17   5
83   Mirella Spalluto   VL   southampton running club   01:23:24   22
84   Gordon Peers   SVM       01:23:30   13
85   Clare Gray   SVL   Portsmouth Triathletes   01:24:21   6
86   Catherine  Dabinett   SL       01:25:42   5
87   Alex Campbell   VL   Portsmouth Triathletes   01:25:56   23
88   Kate Taylor   VL       01:26:03   24
89   Janet Goldburn   VL       01:26:26   25
90   Colin Short   VM       01:26:29   18
91   Louise Blackaby   SL       01:26:43   6
92   Helen Griffiths   VL       01:26:44   26
93   Julie Fayard   SL       01:27:22   7
94   Louise Avory   SVL   Hardley Runners   01:27:52   7
95   Rachael Fisher   VL       01:28:35   27
96   Alison Bonner   VL       01:29:00   28
97   Richard Bonner   SM       01:29:04   24
98   Phil Saunders   VM       01:29:05   19
99   Colin Chambers   VM   Portsmouth Joggers   01:29:24   20
100   Carol Murray   VL   Portsmouth Joggers   01:32:35   29
101   J V Williams   SL       01:32:47   8
102   Gill Salter   SVL   Fittleworth Flyers   01:32:51   8
103   Kristy Ingle   SL       01:34:33   9
104   Christine Pistone   SL       01:34:35   10
105   Sarah Laessig   VL   Serpentine   01:36:58   30
106   Frida Hills   SVL   Cove Joggers   01:37:01   9
107   Zoe Hemsley   VL   Liss Runners   01:42:32   31
108   John Sheherd   SVM       01:46:37   14
109   Stephen Wing   SVM   Maidstone Harriers   01:51:48   15
110   Jenny Cobby   SVL   Henfield Joggers   02:17:17   10
111   Cynthia Dee   SVL   Henfield Joggers   02:17:18   11


MILLAND TRAIL RACE 2008 - 14 MILE RESULTS

       
Position   NAME   CAT.   CLUB   Time   Category Posn.
1   Richard Gregory   SM   Ranelagh Harriers   01:31:29   1
2   Graham Bungay   VM   Southampton Running Club   01:32:49   1
3   Mats Gedin   VM   Arena 80 AC   01:34:53   2
4   Liam Richardson   SM   Southampton RC   01:34:57   2
5   Steve Bush   VM   Dorking & Mole Valley AC   01:36:39   3
6   Neil McAlpine   VM   Chichester Runners   01:37:15   4
7   David Dorning   VM   Chichester Runners   01:37:57   5
8   Kristian Morgan   SM   Dulwich Runners   01:38:08   3
9   David Abery   VM   Istead & Ifield Harriers   01:38:46   6
10   Ian Macara   SM       01:39:20   4
11   James Pennicott   SM   Chichester runners   01:39:48   5
12   Declan Flynn   VM   Stragglers   01:40:09   7
13   Paul Fleming   VM   Haslemere Border AC   01:40:16   8
14   Gary Neighbour   VM       01:40:23   9
15   Mick Nicholls   VM       01:40:29   10
16   Gary Woolgar   VM   Brighton & Hove   01:40:37   11
17   Dale Purdom   VM   ??   01:21:03   12
18   Tim Young   SM   Midhurst Milers   01:41:05   6
19   Bob Pentland   VM   Portsmouth Joggers   01:41:08   13
20   Tom Ulliott   VM   Brighton & Hove AC   01:42:06   14
21   Richard Fanning   SM   Serpentine RC   01:42:23   7
22   Jeffrey Butler   VM   Epsom & Ewell Harriers   01:42:30   15
23   John Withey   VM   Southampton Running Club   01:42:51   16
24   James Bringloe   SM       01:42:54   8
25   Andrew Brewley   SM   A2 Tri   01:43:08   9
26   Sean Bowen   VM   Garden City Runners   01:43:15   17
27   Nick Holmes   VM   Fleet & Crookham AC   01:43:20   18
28   Mark Hamilton   SM       01:43:24   10
29   Gordon Buntting   SM   Serpentine   01:43:45   11
30   Stephen Goulding   VM   Pewsey Vale RC   01:43:51   19
31   Graham Lyall   VM   Haywards Heath Harriers   01:43:53   20
32   Jerym Brunton   SM   Fulham RC   01:44:01   12
33   Ian Gosling   SM   Reading Roadrunners   01:44:19   13
34   Colin Hannant   VM   Seaford Striders   01:44:22   21
35   John Taylor   SM   Chiltern Harriers   01:44:26   14
36   Mark Braley   SM   Serpentine   01:44:40   15
37   Roger Moore   VM   Worthing & District Harriers   01:44:46   22
38   Malcolm Renyard   SVM   Hardley Runners   01:45:11   1
39   Tim Sutton   VM   Invicta East Kent AC   01:45:43   23
40   Ian Richardson   SVM   Southampton RC   01:45:54   2
41   Sarwar Khan   SM   Herne Hill Harriers   01:45:59   16
42   Tony Conway   VM   Portsmouth Joggers   01:46:15   24
43   David Jones   SM   Road Runners Club   01:46:15   17
44   Marie Synnott-Wells   VL   Ranelagh Harriers   01:46:41   1
45   Andrew Tate   VM   Runnymede Runners   01:47:13   25
46   Dan Smith   SM   Farnham Runners   01:47:27   18
47   Jane Fanning   SL   Serpentine RC   01:47:40   1
48   Michael Smith   VM   Farnham Runners   01:47:55   26
49   Kevin McGreal   VM   Chichester Runners   01:48:05   27
50   David Simpson   VM   Serpentine Running Club   01:48:13   28
51   Mark Halls   VM   Brighton & Hove AC   01:48:21   29
52   Brian Friend   SVM   Phoenix AC   01:48:26   3
53   Tony Casey   VM   Runnymede Runners   01:48:40   30
54   Graeme Mackay   VM   Dorking & Mole Valley   01:48:49   31
55   Sharon Hawkins   VL   Invicta East Kent AC   01:49:09   2
56   John Horton   VM   Hardley Runners   01:49:41   32
57   Damian Crawford   SM       01:49:50   19
58   Andy Holley   SM   Fittleworth Flyers   01:49:56   20
59   Paul Nash   SM   Denmead Striders   01:50:05   21
60   Clive Beauvais   SVM   Ranelagh Harriers   01:50:12   4
61   Daniel Milner   VM   Stubbington Green   01:50:19   33
62   Andy Carton   VM   Winchester & District AC   01:50:23   34
63   Steven Ingle   SM       01:50:25   22
64   Jon Leigh   VM   Stubbington Green R&AC   01:50:27   35
65   Tony Crossley   VM   East Grinstead & District AC   01:50:32   36
66   Phil Hoy   VM   Portsmouth Joggers   01:50:56   37
67   Patrick Martin   VM   Dorking & Mole Valley AC   01:51:02   38
68   Angela Carpenter   VL   Chichester Runners   01:51:16   3
69   Howard Jones   VM   Dorking & Mole Valley AC   01:51:18   39
70   Adam Bridge   VM   Southampton Running Club   01:51:40   40
71   Colin Gardner   VM   Gosport RR   01:51:47   41
72   Richard Dance   VM   Southampton RC   01:51:52   42
73   James Bean   SM   Hart Rodrunners   01:51:56   23
74   Jacks Engelbrecht   SM       01:52:05   24
75   Guy Phelps   SVM   Victory AC   01:52:14   5
76   Derek Harrison   VM   Tunbridge Wells Harriers   01:52:40   43
77   Steve Cable   VM   Istead + Ifield Harriers   01:52:44   44
78   Kevin Royle   VM   Eastleigh Running Club   01:52:55   45
79   David Barnes   VM   Eastleigh Running Club   01:53:08   46
80   Tarquin Barrett   SM   Stragglers   01:53:32   25
81   Graeme Hastings   SM       01:53:42   26
82   Gerry Smith   SVM   Epsom & Ewell Harriers   01:54:04   6
83   Dave Miller   SM       01:54:17   27
84   Ian Rutherord   VM   Lordshill RR   01:54:30   47
85   Debbie Wenman   VL   Chiltern Harriers AC   01:54:45   4
86   Geoff Burrow   SVM   Worthing & District Harriers   01:54:48   7
87   Alex Wright   VM   Corby AC   01:54:56   48
88   Michael Read   SM   Southampton RC   01:55:08   28
89   Martin Steven   VM   Portsmouth Joggers   01:55:20   49
90   Cathy Ulliott   VL   Brighton & Hove AC   01:55:28   5
91   Michael Fitzpatrick   SM       01:55:33   29
92   Mike Derrick   VM   Haywards Heath Harriers   01:55:35   50
93   Gwyn Jones   VM   Fleet & Crookham AC   01:55:39   51
94   Martin Loveless   VM   Hardley Runners   01:55:53   52
95   Michael Schlaeppi   VM       01:56:02   53
96   Ramona Thevenet-Smith   VL   Woking AC   01:56:04   6
97   Jim Bennett   SM   Southampton Running Club   01:56:11   30
98   Adam Holmes   VM   Fleet & Crookham AC   01:56:48   54
99   Duncan Cruttenden   SM   Watford Harriers   01:56:51   31
100   Sam Bennett   SM       01:57:04   32
101   Colin Harley   VM   ??   01:57:12   55
102   Richard Walsh   SM       01:57:22   33
103   Hamilton Semple   VM   Westerlands CCC   01:57:32   56
104   Richie Pearson   SVM   southampton running club   01:57:40   8
105   Matt Robinson   SM       01:57:45   34
106   Nick Casburn   SM   Chichester Runners   01:57:49   35
107   Will Ballard   SM       01:57:54   36
108   Jacki Jarvis   VL   Oswestry Olympians   01:58:02   7
109   Alan Richardson   VM   Cove Joggers   01:58:07   57
110   Bjorn Lawton   SM       01:58:26   37
111   Andy Smith   VM   Woking AC   01:58:39   58
112   Ella Palmer   SL   Serpentine Running Club   01:58:42   2
113   Daniel Crane   SM       01:58:49   38
114   Gina Turner   VL   Victory AC   01:59:08   8
115   Laura Denison   SL   Serpentine Running Club   01:59:09   3
116   Kieron Murphy   SM       01:59:13   39
117   Jo Plumb   VL   Liss Runners   01:59:19   9
118   Warwick Bilham   SVM   South London Harriers   01:59:22   9
119   Tim Cummins   SM   Farnham Runners   01:59:25   40
120   Robert Li   VM   Road Runners Club   01:59:29   59
121   Natasha Swan   SL   SEAFORD STRIDERS   01:59:31   4
122   Robert Parkinson   VM   southampton running club   01:59:33   60
123   Hannah Coombs   SL   Southampton Running Club   01:59:45   5
124   Nick Crocker   VM   Veterans Athletics Club   01:59:47   61
125   Neville Baker   VM   Headington Roadrunners   01:59:52   62
126   Marcus Lee   SM   Stubbington Green R&AC   02:00:07   41
127   Nick Kimber   VM   stubbington green   02:00:08   63
128   Mike Hewison   SM   Sandhurst Joggers   02:00:10   42
129   Darren Smart   SM   Dartford Harriers   02:00:12   43
130   Nick Hitchcock   SM   Farnham Runners   02:00:20   44
131   Jane A Davies   SVL   Epsom & Ewell Harriers   02:00:20   1
132   Martin Gould   SM   Trail Running Association   02:00:40   45
133   Sylvain Bouchart   SM       02:00:42   46
134   Ronald Halls   SVM   Portsmouth Joggers   02:00:48   10
135   Alan Pettitt   VM   Horsham Joggers   02:00:53   64
136   Gabi Hitchcock   SL       02:01:13   6
137   Peter Dry   VM   Epsom Oddballs   02:01:18   65
138   Mark Clawson   SM   saints and sinners crawley   02:01:21   47
139   Tim Brown   VM       02:01:23   66
140   Lucy Kershaw   SL   Liss Runners   02:01:40   7
141   Martin Sampson   SM   Serpentine   02:01:46   48
142   David Pick   SVM   Midhurst Milers   02:01:47   11
143   Simon Clark   VM   Denmead Striders   02:02:01   67
144   Vicky Talbot Rosner   VL   Invicta East Kent AC   02:02:11   10
145   Ian Morgan   SM   London Frontrunners   02:02:43   49
146   Pontus Dackmo   SM       02:02:57   50
147   Brendan Rudge   VM   Eastleigh Running Club   02:03:04   68
148   Jon Fuller   VM       02:03:08   69
149   Dave Jewell   SVM   Hardley Runners   02:03:25   12
150   Ivan Lyons   VM   Brighton Hash   02:03:36   70
151   Nocola Blandford   SL   SRC   02:03:37   8
152   Carol-Ann Donaldson   SL   Southampton Running Club   02:03:39   9
153   Sally Diaper   VL   Southampton Running Club   02:03:40   11
154   Keith Hollis   SM   Southampton Running Club   02:03:41   51
155   John O'Shea   VM   Southampton Running Club   02:04:12   71
156   Howard Zabell   SM       02:04:22   52
157   Debbie Hallett   VL   Southampton Running Club   02:04:25   12
158   John Simmonds   VM   Hardley Runners   02:04:26   72
159   Andrew Scrase   SM       02:04:28   53
160   Scott Murray   SM   Georsandtears.com   02:04:43   54
161   Barry Chisham   VM   Shaftsbury Barnet AC   02:04:52   73
162   Andy Smart   SM   Winchester & District AC   02:04:55   55
163   Jerry Bendle   VM       02:05:38   74
164   Jakob Norestedt   SM       02:05:44   56
165   Sandra Hopkins   VL   Portsmouth Joggers   02:05:46   13
166   Mark Jennings   VM   Eastleigh RC   02:05:51   75
167   Stuart Lunn   VM       02:06:12   76
168   FJ Eigelaar   SM       02:06:14   57
169   Mark Brown   SM       02:06:15   58
170   Karen Harrison   VL   Tonezone Runners   02:06:23   14
171   Kate Viner   SL   Serpentine Running Club   02:06:34   10
172   Derek Pennicott   SVM   Chichester Runners   02:06:38   13
173   Oliver Croft   SM       02:06:47   59
174   Peter McKibben   VM   LDWA   02:06:52   77
175   Marion Wicks   SVL       02:07:03   2
176   Gary Christie   VM   Brighton and Hove City AC   02:07:09   78
177   Marc Barfoot   SM   Eastleigh Running Club   02:07:12   60
178   Julie Drake   VL   Arena 80 AC   02:07:16   15
179   Tony Leahy   VM   Denmead Striders   02:07:22   79
180   Mark Pelley   VM   ??   02:07:23   80
181   Tine Turner   SVL   Denmead Striders   02:07:25   3
182   Kevin Raymond   VM   Denmead Striders   02:07:26   81
183   Ceara Joyce   VL   Epsom Oddballs   02:07:30   16
184   David Ross   SM   Maidenhead AC   02:07:45   61
185   Gerald Killen   VM   Maidenhead AC   02:07:46   82
186   James Welbury   VM   Crowborough Runners   02:08:06   83
187   Peter Maddison   SVM   Crowborough Runners   02:08:08   14
188   Dave Monkcom   VM       02:08:33   84
189   Sharon McGuiness   VL   Swanley AC   02:08:36   17
190   Debbie Taylor   VL   Fareham Crusaders   02:08:37   18
191   Robert Hutcheson   VM       02:08:40   85
192   Jenny Langrish   SL       02:08:56   11
193   Paul Harvey   VM   Southampton Running Club   02:09:01   86
194   Simon Archer   VM       02:09:08   87
195   Marcus Neave   SM       02:09:16   62
196   John Booker   SVM   ??   02:09:41   15
197   George Olver   SM       02:09:44   63
198   Neil Ballard   VM   Oswestry Olympians   02:09:55   88
199   Fiona Steele   SL       02:10:07   12
200   Stephen McAvoy   VM   Tadley Runners   02:10:18   89
201   Andrew Ireland   VM       02:10:19   90
202   Lucy Clayton   SL   Sandhurst Joggers   02:10:37   13
203   Helen Smith   VL       02:10:39   19
204   Neil Bausor   VM   RAF AA   02:10:46   91
205   Juliet Houareau   SL   Bexley AC   02:10:47   14
206   Phil Mulligan   SM       02:10:54   64
207   Catherine Wright   SVL   Corby AC   02:11:22   4
208   Keith Vann   VM       02:11:41   92
209   Martin Hills   SM   Cove Joggers   02:11:43   65
210   Anna Reay   SL       02:11:49   15
211   Allen Mulliss   VM   Heaton Harriers   02:11:53   93
212   Kate Loach   VL   Chiltern Harriers AC   02:12:17   20
213   Kieran Fanning   SM   Serpentine Running Club   02:12:19   66
214   Steve Bienkoski   VM       02:12:23   94
215   Sue Ashley   SVL   SLH   02:12:29   5
216   Graeme Brown   VM   Epsom Oddballs   02:12:37   95
217   Mark Sykes   VM   Haywards Heath Harriers   02:12:45   96
218   Peter Royce   SVM   Portsmouth Triathletes   02:13:00   16
219   Fraser Gummery   VM   Settle Harriers   02:13:14   97
220   Toni McQueen   SVL   Reading Roadrunners   02:13:20   6
221   Lotte Katz   VL       02:13:26   21
222   Neil Moore   SM       02:13:33   67
223   John Squires   SVM   Dorking & Mole Valley AC   02:13:34   17
224   Ian Slaiding   VM       02:13:38   98
225   John Ashby   VM       02:13:46   99
226   David Forbes   VM       02:13:51   100
227   Nigel Holley   VM   Wimbledon Windmilers   02:13:55   101
228   James Small   SM       02:13:56   68
229   David Lawton   SM       02:13:57   69
230   Lucy Hine   VL   Cambridge Harriers   02:13:58   22
231   Robert Fisher   SM   Horsham Joggers   02:14:06   70
232   Jim Green   SM   Serpentine Runners   02:14:58   71
233   Liz Morris   VL   Brighton Jog Shop   02:15:03   23
234   Jessica Milligan   SL       02:15:05   16
235   Erik Ozolins   SM       02:15:07   72
236   Janice Moorekite   SVL   Invicta East Kent AC   02:15:09   7
237   Clive Hutchings   SM       02:15:10   73
238   Bruce Mclaren   VM       02:15:12   102
239   Lindsay Bamford   VL   Farnham Runners   02:15:14   24
240   Graham Foden   SVM   Victory AC   02:15:31   18
241   Sue Abbott   VL   Eastleigh Running Club   02:15:34   25
242   Frankie Abbott   VM   Eastleigh Running Club   02:15:35   103
243   Charlotte Craig   VL   Dorking & Mole Valley AC   02:15:40   26
244   Angelique Conrady-Smith   VL       02:15:49   27
245   Nicholas Le-Faye   VM   Purple Patch Runners   02:15:59   104
246   Richard Munday   SM       02:16:05   74
247   Jason Browne   SM       02:16:32   75
248   Rick Stamp   VM   Portsmouth Joggers   02:16:46   105
249   Gareth Watkins   VM   Southampton Running Club   02:16:59   106
250   John Worth   VM   Headington Road Runners   02:17:06   107
251   Bita Farzad   VL       02:17:13   28
252   Campbell Lean   SM       02:17:17   76
253   Chris Matlock   SVM   Portsmouth Joggers   02:17:20   19
254   Mukhtar Sid Murtaza   VM       02:17:42   108
255   Mark Challen   VM   Tuff Fitty Triathlon Club   02:17:45   109
256   Brigitte Bokser   SL       02:17:54   17
257   Michael Clayton   SM   Fulham RC   02:17:58   77
258   Richard Read   SVM   Eastleigh Running Club   02:18:13   20
259   Chris Taylor   SM       02:18:19   78
260   Richard Hardiman   SM       02:18:21   79
261   Clare Moore   VL   Worthing & District Harriers   02:18:37   29
262   Leslie Boxall   VM   Guildford orienteriers   02:19:07   110
263   Paul Hammond   VM   Eastleigh R.C.   02:19:09   111
264   Don Newman   SVM   Cranleigh Tortoise & Hare Runners   02:19:18   21
265   Ruth Saunders   VL   Lancing Eagles   02:19:28   30
266   Helen Cane   VL   Farnham Tri   02:19:50   31
267   Sarah Vaughan   SL   Woking AC   02:20:04   18
268   Bryan Darney   SVM   Goring Road Runners   02:20:20   22
269   Charlotte Sharman   SVL   Winchester & District AC   02:20:41   8
270   Paul Courtney   VM   Tadley Runners   02:20:54   112
271   Tim Yates   VM       02:20:58   113
272   Ian Minshall   SVM   Hastings Runners   02:21:01   23
273   Faye Thorne   VL       02:21:26   32
274   Rich Kennington   VM   Tring RC   02:21:29   114
275   Heather Mackay   SL   26.2 RRC   02:21:34   19
276   Malcolm Gumbrell   SVM   none   02:21:40   24
277   Charles Free   SVM   Eastleigh Running Club   02:21:56   25
278   Dave Wylie   SVM   Epsom Oddballs   02:22:06   26
279   Andrew Parsons   SM       02:22:26   80
280   Sue Cooper   VL   Invicta East Kent   02:22:33   33
281   Krysia Broda   SVL   Epsom Allsorts   02:22:42   9
282   Kate Knox   SL       02:22:49   20
283   Hilary O'Shea   SVL   Abingdon Running Club   02:22:53   10
284   Patrick Carroll   SM       02:22:55   81
285   Marilyn Crocker   SVL   ??   02:23:23   11
286   David Miles   SM       02:23:38   82
287   Bob Hooker   SVM   Portsmouth Joggers   02:23:57   27
288   Kathleen Roose   SL   Stragglers   02:24:17   21
289   Marie-Anne Fischer   VL   Headington Roadrunners   02:24:57   34
290   Paula Hewitt   VL   Elmbridge Road Runners   02:25:10   35
291   Tony Hewitt   VM       02:25:12   115
292   Paul Hailwood   VM   Stubbington Green R&AC   02:25:31   116
293   Sher Kent   SVL   Winchester & District AC   02:26:04   12
294   Andy Greening   VM       02:26:16   117
295   Yanar Alkayatt   SL   Serpentine   02:26:29   22
296   Siobhan Reddy   VL   Serpentine Running Club   02:26:53   36
297   Robert Westaway   SM   Serpentine Running Club   02:26:54   83
298   Debby Hewison   VL   Sandhurst Joggers   02:27:39   37
299   Maureen Place   SVL       02:27:41   13
300   David Stares   SVM   Reading Roadrunners   02:27:59   28
301   Fiona McNelis   SL   Hart Road Runners   02:29:02   23
302   Belinda Harding   VL   Victory Atheltic Club   02:29:28   38
303   Pauline Robinson   SVL   ??   02:29:51   14
304   Andy Johnson   SVM   TRA   02:30:25   29
305   David Bateman   VM   Haslemere Border AC   02:30:56   118
306   Jo White   VL   Eastleigh Running Club   02:31:05   39
307   Dawn Davis   VL   Fittleworth Flyers   02:31:26   40
308   Martin Glazebrook   VM   New Eltham Joggers   02:31:53   119
309   Christopher Stone   SVM       02:31:56   30
310   Susan Holland   VL   Istead & Ifield Harriers   02:32:16   41
311   Austin Bokser   SM       02:32:22   84
312   Jim O'Leary   VM   Veterans Athletics Club   02:33:22   120
313   Matthew Turner   SM       02:33:28   85
314   Richard Dunham   SVM   Dartford RR   02:33:44   31
315   Valerie Cooper   VL   Epsom Oddballs   02:33:45   42
316   Martin Gardiner   VM   Folly Runners   02:33:56   121
317   Ann Wood   SVL       02:34:07   15
318   Kate Ives   SL       02:34:09   24
319   Tim Povey   SVM   Reading Roadrunners   02:34:11   32
320   Diana Littler   VL   Victory AC   02:35:11   43
321   Sharon Wheeler   VL   Crowborough Runners   02:35:35   44
322   Julia Revill   SVL   Denmead Striders   02:35:42   16
323   Adrian Keeble   SM   Alton Runners   02:36:23   86
324   Joginder Singh   SVM       02:36:52   33
325   Fiona Short   VL       02:37:20   45
326   Susan Stone   VL   Hardley Runners   02:38:19   46
327   David Edwards   SVM   Sandhurst Joggers   02:39:04   34
328   Gillian Calliste   VL   Istead + Ifield Harriers   02:39:16   47
329   Maggy Keet   SL       02:39:18   25
330   Jolanne Le-Faye   VL   Purple Patch Runners   02:40:30   48
331   John Horgan   VM   100 marathon club   02:41:14   122
332   Karen Carver   VL   Eastleigh Running Club   02:41:24   49
333   Roseline Smith   VL   Runners World   02:41:35   50
334   Bruce Knight   VM   Runners World   02:41:41   123
335   Claire Baxter   SL       02:41:43   26
336   Sally Harris   VL       02:41:53   51
337   Paul Webster   SM       02:42:55   87
338   Lynne Ross   SL   Purple Patch Runners   02:42:58   27
339   Richard Powell   SM       02:46:11   88
340   Richard Cieslik   VM   Farnham Runners   02:47:29   124
341   Caroline Freeman   VL   Farnham Runners   02:47:30   52
342   Johnny Owens   SM       02:48:10   89
343   Dennis Devey   SVM   Cove Joggers   02:48:26   35
344   Richard Simpson   SVM   Fleet & Crookham AC   02:48:51   36
345   Julie Wing   SVL   Maidstone Harriers   02:49:12   17
346   Andy Bennett   VM       02:49:14   125
347   Andrew Keet   SM       02:50:15   90
348   Graham Spratt   SVM   Reading Roadrunners   02:57:04   37
349   Steve West   VM   reading roadrunners   02:57:06   126
350   Casey Grant   SL       02:58:37   28
351   Terry Grourk   SVM       03:00:30   38
352   Keith Miles   VM   Cambridge Harriers   03:02:11   127
353   Michael Dee   SVM   Henfield Joggers   03:05:18   39
354   Debbie Pentland   VL   Portsmouth Joggers   03:07:07   53
355   Diane Stares   SVL   Reading Roadrunners   03:07:08   18
356   Nicola Stott   VL   Victory AC   03:07:09   54
357   Albert Shepherd   SVM   Portsmouth Joggers   03:07:10   40
358   Matt Todd   SM       03:10:16   91
359   Mary Toher   SVL       03:25:16   19