Milland Results 2006

Thanks to all the helpers , marshals , officials , Milland Sports Pavilion committee , St. John Ambulance , MJ Brown (for the port-a-loos) and to all you runners who made the event a great morning of running . The atmosphere is one of the most friendly around .

This is the second draft of results . Please let us know if anything else is wrong and we will do our best to correct it. e-mail Tom at tom.frost@westsussex.gov.uk .

Well done to all the prize winners . Any trophies left will be sent out this Wednesday . Sorry for not being able to give out the Super Vet. ladies prizes and you missing your moment of glory . The tab race number system went a bit wrong and we had to go back to hand checking taking a lot longer and did not have time to work out the full results.

Any comments please let us know . We are mulling over keeping the 6 mile route . Do runners clash on the course ? Let us know your views . Other than that it is a bit of the same next year : first Sunday of August .

POSITION/NAME/TIME/POS. IN CAT./CLUB
1ST CHRIS SCOTT 35' 26" 1ST SM CITY OF PORTSMOUTH
2ND PHIL GUEST 36' 36" 1ST VM PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS
3RD PAWEL BAL 36' 38" 2ND SM CROYDON STRIDERS
4TH JAMES HARRISON 38' 20" 2ND VM TONE ZONE RUNNERS
5TH GERARD BEAUVOISIN 38' 46" 3RD VM DENMEAD STRIDERS
6TH TIMOTHY WILLSON 38' 57" 3RD SM UNATTACHED
7TH DUNCAN CAMPBELL 39' 52" 4TH SM FITTLEWORTH FLYERS
8TH GUY EARLE 40' 05" 5TH SM UNATTACHED
9TH ROBERT JENKINSON 40' 59" 6TH SM MIDHURST MILERS
10TH NEIL STRACHAN 41' 15" 4TH VM MIDHURST MILERS
11TH KEITH HUMPHREY 41' 53" 1ST SVM ROAD RUNNERS CLUB
12TH ANDREW BASEY 41' 57" 7TH SM NOTTS. A.C.
13TH ANDY JAMES 43' 40" 5TH VM STUBBINGTON GR. RUN. & AC
14TH JED PRICE 43' 43" 8TH SM THE STRAGGLERS
15TH ALAN DAVIDSON 43' 57" 2ND SVM LISS RUNNERS
16TH GEOFF WILSON 44' 07" 6TH VM EPSOM ODDBALLS R.C.
17TH RUPERT PURCHASE 45' 16" 3RD SVM HAYWARDS HEATH HARRIERS
18TH JOHN HOLDSTOCK 46' 07" 4TH SVM FITTLEWORTH FLYERS
19TH PAUL BURNETT 46' 49" 7TH VM ALTON RUNNERS
20TH JOHN MARSH 47' 06" 9TH SM VICTORY A.C.
21ST RICHARD WELSH 47' 08" 10TH SM UNATTACHED
22ND JUTTA PRICE 47' 30" 1ST SL THE STRAGGLERS
23RD OWEN GLAYSHER 47' 48" 11TH SM UNATTACHED
24TH RICHARD MARTIN 48' 01" 12TH SM GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS
25TH MARIA STAMP 48' 08" 1ST VL PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS
26TH PHIL HOLDEN 48' 58" 8TH VM HAVANT A.C.
27TH GORDON OSBORN? 49' 10" 5TH SVM VICTORY A.C.
28TH CHRISTOPHER CAMPBELL 49' 18" 6TH SVM FITTLEWORTH FLYERS
29TH PAUL CHANNING 49' 22" 9TH VM PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS
30TH DAVID WILDHAM 49' 27" 7TH SVM PADDOCK WOOD A.C.
31ST ROGER OCKENDEN 49' 42" 8TH SVM ARENA 80 A.C.
32ND DEBBIE TAYLOR 49' 43" 2ND VL UNATTACHED
33RD JUDY WILSON 50' 22" 3RD VL HASLEMERE BORDER A.C.
34TH RUTH SAUNDERS 51' 05" 4TH VL UNATTACHED
35TH DAVID PETERS 51' 24" 9TH SVM ROYAL NAVY A.C.
36TH MARK COXHEAD 51' 46" 10TH VM CRUISERS R.C.
37TH MICHAEL FAY 51' 53" 13TH SM FORMULA 1 NOTTINGHAM
38TH CLIFF POTTER 53' 07" 10TH SVM ROAD RUNNERS CLUB
39TH LYNN LYTTLE 53' 48" 2ND SL UNATTACHED
40TH TIM POVEY 54' 10" 11TH SVM READING ROAD RUNNERS
41ST DAVID WAREHAM 54' 15" 11TH VM UNATTACHED
42ND AMANDA WARD 55' 03" 5TH VL UNATTACHED
43RD WENDY CARHANA 55' 13" 5TH VL UNATTACHED
44TH ERIC PETTERSON 55' 14" 12TH SVM LORDSHILL R.R.
45TH ALF CROSSMAN 55' 15" 12TH VM HORSHAM BLUE STARS
46TH ROBERT EDWARDS 55' 27" 13TH SVM VICTORY A.C.
47TH STU LAVALETTE 55' 29" 14TH SM UNATTACHED
48TH PAUL KEELEY 55' 55" 13TH VM UNATTACHED
49TH STUART CARVER 56' 15" 14TH VM UNATTACHED
50TH TONY SINNETT 56' 21" 15TH SM HAYWARDS HEATH HARRIERS
51ST MICHAEL DEE 56' 32" 14TH SVM HENFIELD JOGGERS
52ND STEVEN HORN 58' 02" 16TH SM HAYWARDS HEATH HARRIERS
53RD ALISTAIR JACKSON 58' 27" 15TH SVM VETERANS A.C.
54TH MARY BOSWORTH 58' 34" 7TH VL FARNHAM RUNNERS
55TH NATASHA BAILEY 59' 18" 8TH VL UNATTACHED
56TH GORDON PEERS 59' 20" 16TH SVM UNATTACHED
57TH GRAHAM JONES 59' 21" 17TH SVM CIVIL SERVICE CLUB
58TH CLARE ELGIN 59' 45" 9TH VL UNATTACHED
59TH CHRIS GORHAM 1H 00' 00" 17TH SM UNATTACHED
60TH PERCY JORDAN 1H 00' 13" 18TH SVM CRAWLEY A.C.
61ST LUCY EARLE 1H 00' 59" 1ST SVL UNATTACHED
62ND PETER PAGE 1H 02' 25" 15TH VM UNATTACHED
63RD ZOE SKILTON 1H 03' 16" 3RD SL UNATTACHED
64TH TERENCE ORR 1H 05' 18" 16TH VM SOUTHAMPTON R.C.
65TH WENDY WHELAN 1H 05' 25" 2ND SVL CLANFIELD JOGGERS
66TH HEATHER CLANFIELD 1H 06' 23" 10TH VL FITTLEWORTH FLYERS
67TH KATE TAYLOR 1H 08' 21" 11TH VL UNATTACHED
68TH DAVE RICHARDS 1H 11' 06" 17TH VM SANDHURST JOGGERS
69TH GILL SALTER 1H 13' 47" 12TH VL FITTLEWORTH FLYERS
70TH CHRISTOPHER RHODES 1H 16' 51" 18TH VM ARUNNERS
71ST JENNY COBBY 1H 37' 34" 3RD SVL HENFIELD JOGGERS
72ND CYNTHIA DEE 1H 37' 35" 4TH SVL HENFIELD JOGGERS
73RD BELINDA JOOSTE 1H 47' 24" 4TH SL UNATTACHED
74TH KIONI CLARKE 1H 47' 25" 5TH SL UNATTACHED
75TH NICKY LUDICK 1H 47' 26" 6TH SL UNATTACHED 
END OF 6 MILE FINISHERS      



POSITION/NAME/TIME/POS. IN CAT./CLUB
1ST PHILIP SANGER 1H 22' 19" 1ST SM EPSOM AND EWELL HARRIERS
2ND PAUL BLEACH 1H 22' 58" 2ND SM CITY OF PORTSMOUTH A.C.
3RD TONY ALLEN 1H 23' 33" 1ST VM STUBBINGTON GREEN RUN. & AC
4TH PADDY PATON 1H 23' 59" 3RD SM AFD
5TH GREG DEACON 1H 24' 40" 4TH SM BASILDON A.C.
6TH PETER TYRALL 1H 25' 48" 2ND VM DENMEAD STRIDERS
7TH FRANKLYN YOUNG 1H 28' 39" 3RD VM NEWBURY A.C.
8TH STEVE BUSH 1H 29' 31" 4TH VM DORKING & MOLE VALLEY AC
9TH GRAHAM BUNGAY 1H 30' 39" 5TH VM SOUTHAMPTON R.C.
10TH ANDREW FAY 1H 30' 52" 6TH VM DORKING & MOLE VALLEY AC
11TH NEIL TOLFREY 1H 31' 50" 7TH VM VICTORY A.C.
12TH JOHN PETERS 1H 33' 06" 5TH SM MALDWYN HARRIERS
13TH MATTHEW CHEYNEY 1H 33' 22" 6TH SM HASLEMERE BORDER A.C.
14TH ANNABELLE STEARNE 1H 33' 37" 1ST VL INVICTA EAST KENT
15TH NEIL MCALPINE 1H 34' 13" 7TH SM MIDHURST MILERS
16TH BOB PENTLAND 1H 34' 19" 8TH VM PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS
17TH STEVE LOW 1H 34' 28" 9TH VM BLACKWATER VALLEY RUNNERS
18TH MARTIN BACON 1H 35' 12" 10TH VM PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS
19TH LESLEY WHILEY 1H 35' 22" 2ND VL READING ROAD RUNNERS
20TH PEER INGVORSEN 1H 35' 48" 11TH VM UNATTACHED
21ST STEVE CHURCHER 1H 35' 53" 12TH VM EASTLEIGH R.C.
22ND NIKOLAI PITCHFORTH 1H 36' 04" 8TH SM SERPENTINE R.C.
23RD KENNETH IVORY 1H 37' 12" 9TH SM PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS
24TH MICHAEL WINN 1H 37' 21" 10TH SM UNATTACHED
25TH STUART PRENTICE 1H 37' 36" 11TH SM HAYWARDS HEATH HARRIERS
26TH JEFFREY BUTLER 1H 37' 43" 13TH VM EPSOM AND EWELL HARRIERS
27TH JULIAN JENNER 1H 37' 55" 14TH VM ROAD RUNNERS CLUB
28TH ALASTAIR DOYLE 1H 37' 58" 15TH VM UNATTACHED
29TH ADAM HOLMES 1H 38' 09" 16TH VM FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C.
30TH TONY CONWAY 1H 38' 28" 17TH VM PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS
31ST CHRIS HALL 1H 38' 42" 18TH VM STUBBINGTON GREEN RUN. & AC
32ND TERRY SINCLAIR 1H 39' 03" 19TH  VM SOUTHAMPTON R.C.
33RD GRAHAM CAULDER 1H 39' 32" 20TH VM EPSOM AND EWELL HARRIERS
34TH PHYLLIS FLYNN 1H 39' 48" 3RD VL THE STRAGGLERS
35TH MARK HAMILTON 1H 39' 54" 12TH SM UNATTACHED
36TH JIM CLOW 1H 40' 00" 1ST SVM VICTORY A.C.
37TH JAMES PENNICOTT 1H 40' 05" 13TH SM CHICHESTER RUNNERS
38TH IAN NEWCOMBE 1H 40' 11" 14TH SM WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
39TH COLIN HANNANT 1H 40' 16" 21ST VM ARENA 80 A.C.
40TH GUY PHELPS 1H 40' 20" 2ND SVM VICTORY A.C.
41ST PAUL NIXON 1H 40' 36" 15TH SM SLOW
42ND ALAN COURT 1H 40' 37" 22ND VM EASTLEIGH R.C.
43RD NICK HOLMES 1H 40' 50" 23RD VM FARNHAM TRI. CLUB
44TH JASON STOCK 1H 40' 53" 16TH SM GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS
45TH ANN SINNETT 1H 41' 07" 4TH VL HAYWARDS HEATH HARRIERS
46TH PETER AUCAMP 1H 41' 31" 24TH VM UNATTACHED
47TH DANIEL PIKE 1H 42' 02" 17TH SM CROWBOROUGH RUNNERS
48TH DAVID BARNES 1H 42' 07" 25TH VM EASTLEIGH R.C.
49TH DEREK HARRISON 1H 42' 11" 26TH VM TUNBRIDGE WELLS HARRIERS
50TH COLIN HARLEY 1H 42' 21" 27TH VM CHICHESTER RUNNERS
51ST CLIVE BEAUVAIS 1H 42' 29" 3RD SVM RANELAGH HARRIERS
52ND MARTIN GOULD 1H 42' 55" 18TH SM BLACKWATER VALLEY RUNNERS
53RD KEVIN BATTELL 1H 42' 57" 28TH VM CROWBOROUGH RUNNERS
54TH IAN RICHARDSON 1H 43' 38" 29TH VM SOUTHAMPTON R.C.
55TH RICHARD HAYNES 1H 43' 43" 30TH VM HAYWARDS HEATH HARRIERS
56TH RUSS BESTLEY 1H 44' 02" 31ST VM PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS
57TH MIKE WILSON 1H 44' 18" 32ND VM TVH
58TH GERRY SMITH 1H 44' 24" 4TH SVM EPSOM AND EWELL HARRIERS
59TH KEITH TONKIN 1H 44' 35" 33RD VM GO
60TH BRIAN RUMARY 1H 44' 48" 34TH VM EASTLEIGH R.C.
61ST IVAN BERTRAM 1H 45' 21" 35TH VM FITTLEWORTH FLYERS
62ND CHRIS EDWARDS 1H 45' 34" 19TH SM PHOENIX A.C.
63RD GRAEME BROWN 1H 45' 36" 36TH VM EPSOM ODDBALLS R.C.
64TH MICHELLE SINGLETON 1H 45' 39" 5TH VL INVICTA EAST KENT
65TH MERESA PITT 1H 45' 49" 1ST SL CHICHESTER RUNNERS
66TH ANDY ATKINS 1H 45' 58" 20ST SM LONDON FRONT RUNNERS
67TH MIKE PILLIANS 1H 45' 59" 21ST SM LISS RUNNERS
68TH MICHAEL TURNEY 1H 46' 34" 37TH VM CHILTERN HARRIERS
69TH GWYN JONES 1H 46' 38" 38TH VM FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C.
70TH KEVIN ROULE 1H 46' 42" 39TH VM EASTLEIGH R.C.
71ST UNKNOWN RUNNER NO. 278 1H 46' 45" 6TH VL DETAILS LOST , SORRY
72ND RHYS HENDERSON 1H 46' 52" 40TH VM UNATTACHED
73RD ANTONY SNELLGROVE 1H 46' 55" 22ND SM UNATTACHED
74TH JOHN WITHEY 1H 46' 57" 41ST VM SOUTHAMPTON R.C.
75TH DAVID BOULTER 1H 46' 58" 42ND VM COVE JOGGERS
76TH WENDY DAVIES 1H 47' 19" 7TH VL WOKING A.C.
77TH DAVE LITTLE 1H 47' 26" 43RD VM GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS
78TH ELSIE ROBERS 1H 47' 28" 2ND SL REDHILL ROAD RUN. (NOTTS.)
79TH DICK NEWMAN 1H 47' 31" 44TH VM SANDHURST JOGGERS
80TH DAIMAN CRAWFORD 1H 47' 48" 23RD SM UNATTACHED
81ST SIMON BAMPFYLDE 1H 47' 58" 24TH SM SERPENTINE R.C.
82ND STEPHEN GLAYSHER 1H 48' 11" 25TH SM UNATTACHED
83RD KEVIN GAYLE 1H 48' 32" 45TH VM UNATTACHED
84TH DAVE ROOTS 1H 48' 42" 46TH VM SOUTHAMPTON R.C.
85TH MILES LUDMORE 1H 48' 46" 47TH VM UNATTACHED
86TH RICHARD RHODES 1H 49' 13" 48TH VM BUNGAY BLACK DOG
87TH KIM NELSON 1H 49' 16" 8TH VL HAVANT A.C.
88TH RICHARD FRANCIS 1H 49' 46" 49TH VM OVERTON HARRIERS
89TH NATASHA SWAN 1H 49' 50" 3RD SL ARENA 80 A.C.
90TH MARK GARDNER 1H 50' 10" 50TH VM DORKING & MOLE VALLEY AC
91ST JULIAN LADD 1H 50' 17" 26TH SM WAVERLEY HARRIERS
92ND CHRISTOPHER HOBSON 1H 50' 22" 27TH SM NEWBURY A.C.
93RD LIAM RICHARDSON 1H 50' 38" 28TH SM SOUTHAMPTON R.C.
94TH DOUGIE GRAY 1H 50' 45" 51ST VM PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS
95TH ROBERT PARKINSON 1H 51' 15" 52ND VM SOUTHAMPTON R.C.
96TH P. NORRIS 1H 51' 21" 29TH SM CRANLEIGH TOR. & HARE
97TH ANDY SMART 1H 51' 24" 30TH SM WINCHESTER & DISTRICT AC
98TH MATTHEW BIRCHLEY 1H 51' 45" 31ST SM CROYDON STRIDERS
99TH STEPHEN SEAR 1H 51' 47" 32ND SM FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C.
100TH CHRISTOPHER HUNT 1H 52' 02" 53RD VM DATCHET DASHERS
101ST COLIN GARDNER 1H 52' 08" 54TH VM GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS
102ND EDWARD O'GARA 1H 52' 26" 33RD SM SOUTHAMPTON R.C.
103RD HENK VAN DER BEEK 1H 52' 50" 55TH VM BLACKWATER VALLEY RUNNERS
104TH STEPHEN FEEST 1H 53' 00" 56TH VM WORTHING STRIDERS
105TH JANE DAVIES 1H 53' 12" 1ST SVL EPSOM AND EWELL HARRIERS
106TH DAVID ROSS 1H 53' 26" 34TH SM MAIDENHEAD A.C.
107TH PAUL BURNAGE 1H 53' 30" 57TH VM LORDSHILL R.R.
108TH DAVE WEST 1H 53' 39" 58TH VM DULWICH RUNNERS A.C.
109TH RICHARD PEERS 1H 53' 53" 35TH SM HAYWARDS HEATH HARRIERS
110TH LESLEY RAINGER 1H 53' 59" 4TH SL UNATTACHED
111TH JON FULLER 1H 54' 20" 59TH VM DORKING & MOLE VALLEY AC
112TH MICHAEL HORNER 1H 54' 30" 5TH SVM DORKING & MOLE VALLEY AC
113TH STEVE MOODY 1H 55' 15" 6TH SVM BRACKNELL FOREST RUN.
114TH JULIE DRAKE 1H 55' 30" 9TH VL ARENA 80 A.C.
115TH STEVE MONTGOMERY 1H 55' 50" 60TH VM PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS
116TH PETER DRY 1H 55' 53" 61ST VM EPSOM ODDBALLS R.C.
117TH GARY JONES 1H 56' 06" 36TH SM ARENA 80 A.C.
118TH MATT WALTERS 1H 56' 11" 62ND VM WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
119TH DIANA GORHAM 1H 56' 16" 5TH SL BRIGHTON & HOVE A.C.
120TH SCOTT MURRAY 1H 56' 18" 37TH SM HASLEMERE BORDER A.C.
121ST ALAN HALLIDAY-TAYLOR 1H 56' 21" 38TH SM WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
122ND GAVIN LONG 1H 56' 24" 39TH SM SAFFRON STRIDERS
123RD JOANNE CURTIS 1H 56' 26" 10TH VL UNATTACHED
124TH CLAIRE STEWARD 1H 56' 28" 2ND SVL DULWICH RUNNERS A.C.
125TH PAUL BURGESS 1H 56' 43" 63RD VM SAFFRON STRIDERS
126TH STEVE BELL 1H 56' 47" 40TH SM PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS
127TH MICHAEL THATCHER 1H 57' 03" 7TH SVM READING ROAD RUNNERS
128TH TIM JOHNSON 1H 57' 04" 41ST SM EASTLEIGH R.C.
129TH PETER LLOYD 1H 57' 23" 8TH SVM TRAIL RUNNERS ASS.
130TH DEREK PENNICOTT 1H 57' 24" 9TH SVM CHICHESTER RUNNERS
131ST ALSDAIR MCLEOD 1H 57' 50" 64TH VM UNATTACHED
132ND ANNE DAVIDSON 1H 57' 54" 11TH VL DORKING & MOLE VALLEY AC
133RD PAUL THOMSON 1H 58' 02" 42ND SM UNATTACHED
134TH YOANN GUILLOUX 1H 58' 07" 43RD SM UNATTACHED
135TH ALAN RICHARDSON 1H 58' 31" 65TH VM COVE JOGGERS
136TH JACQUIE DEACON 1H 58' 47" 12TH VL CASTLE POINT JOGGERS
137TH JAMES WELBURY 1H 58' 49" 66TH VM CROWBOROUGH RUNNERS
138TH PETER MADDISON 1H 58' 51" 67TH VM CROWBOROUGH RUNNERS
139TH GARETY WILDMAN 1H 58' 56" 44TH SM UNATTACHED
140TH JES DICKIN 1H 59' 13" 68TH VM UNATTACHED
141ST TERENCE WHALLEY 1H 59' 27" 10TH SVM MIDESSEX CAUSALS
142ND SIMON EMSLEY 1H 59' 32" 69TH VM MAIDENHEAD A.C.
143RD RICK STAMP 1H 59' 48" 70TH VM PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS
144TH TANYA BOARDMAN 1H 59' 57" 6TH SL DORKING & MOLE VALLEY AC
145TH TOM ROGERS 2H 00' 01" 71ST VM FARNHAM TRI. CLUB
146TH GRAHAM FODEN 2H 00' 13" 11TH SVM VICTORY A.C.
147TH SANDRA LOWTHER 2H 00' 30" 13TH VL PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS
148TH MICHAEL LIGHT 2H 00' 36" 72ND VM UNATTACHED
149TH THOMAS MARTENS 2H 01' 04" 73RD VM UNATTACHED
150TH PATRICIA ASHCROFT 2H 01' 10" 3RD SVL GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS
151ST MARK ARMITAGE 2H 01' 28" 45TH SM HAYWARDS HEATH HARRIERS
152ND BRIGITTE BOKSER 2H 01' 30" 7TH SL UNATTACHED
153RD JOHN BOOKER 2H 01' 34" 74TH VM HORSHAM JOGGERS
154TH FRANCESSCA GAY 2H 01' 36" 14TH VL WINCHESTER & DISTRICT AC
155TH RICHARD READ 2H 02' 03" 75TH VM EASTLEIGH R.C.
156TH ANITA CRAWLEY 2H 02' 06" 15TH VL ROAD RUNNERS CLUB
157TH MARTYN GREAVES 2H 02' 10" 76TH VM HORSHAM JOGGERS
158TH DEBBIE HALLETT 2H 02' 12" 16TH VL TEAM SOUTHAMPTON
159TH MATTHEW JACOBS 2H 02' 22" 46TH SM UNATTACHED
161ST STEVE PEPPITT 2H 02' 44" 77TH VM UNATTACHED
162ND TIM MUIR 2H 02' 55" 78TH VM BRACKNELL FOREST RUN.
163RD MARK LE MASURIER 2H 03' 08" 47TH SM UNATTACHED
164TH HILARY O'SHEA 2H 03' 23" 4TH SVL ABINGDON AMBERLERS
165TH LUCY CLAYTON 2H 03' 39" 8TH SL UNATTACHED
166TH EMMA CHIPPERFIELD 2H 03' 40" 17TH VL SANDHURST JOGGERS
167TH MARK ROGERS 2H 04' 03" 79TH VM UNATTACHED
168TH DUNCAN LEGGETT 2H 04' 08" 48TH SM UNATTACHED
169TH PATRICK WALLER 2H 05' 10" 80TH VM BRACKNELL FOREST RUN.
170TH DAVID GRUNWELL 2H 05' 23" 11TH SVM CHICHESTER RUNNERS
171ST LISA LEWIS 2H 05' 30" 18TH VL HARDLEY RUNNERS
172ND NATASHA MOULD 2H 05' 45" 9TH SL MIDHURST MILERS
173RD CHERYL HILL 2H 06' 00" 19TH VL GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS
174TH PATRICK HALL 2H 06' 01" 81ST VM THE STRAGGLERS
175TH PAUL HAMMONDS 2H 06' 06" 12TH SVM WINCHESTER & DISTRICT AC
176TH DAVE DABORN 2H 06' 31" 13TH SVM COVE JOGGERS
177TH JAN MCGARRY 2H 06' 45" 5TH SVL LORDSHILL R.R.
178TH BARRY CHISHOLM 2H 06' 47" 82ND VM SHAFTESBURY BARNET HAR AC
179TH JOHN HAVELOCK 2H 07' 06" 83RD VM COVE JOGGERS
180TH BRIAN FISHER 2H 07' 07" 14TH SVM COVE JOGGERS
181ST KEN HALL 2H 08' 08" 84TH VM DENMEAD STRIDERS
182ND NATASHA DOODY-PESTELL 2H 08' 09" 10TH SL UNATTACHED
183RD LAUREN COATES 2H 08' 34" 11TH SL STUBBINGTON GREEN RUN. & AC
184TH DAVID ADAMS 2H 08' 35" 85TH VM SOUTHAMPTON R.C.
185TH DAVID LONSDALE 2H 09' 13" 86TH VM UNATTACHED
186TH BOOTS MCMAHON 2H 09' 46" 87TH VM UNATTACHED
187TH DEBRA WELSH 2H 09' 47" 12TH SL GATWICK & REDHILL ROY.MA.R.
188TH JOHN CORD 2H 09' 48" 88TH VM UNATTACHED
189TH RUTH ASHTON 2H 09' 53" 13TH SL UNATTACHED
190TH SUE ASHLEY 2H 09' 58" 6TH SVL S.L.H.
191ST MANDY BROWN 2H 10' 37" 7TH SVL ROAD RUNNERS CLUB
192ND MARGARET SMITHURST 2H 10' 38" 8TH SVL READING ROAD RUNNERS
193RD MELANIE STOCK 2H 10' 44" 18TH VL GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS
194TH MICHELLE FEEST 2H 10' 47" 19TH VL WORTHING STRIDERS
195TH SONYA BROTHERTON 2H 10' 48" 14TH SL DENMEAD STRIDERS
196TH SARETTE MARTIN 2H 10' 49" 20TH VL GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS
197TH MICHELLE HAYES 2H 10' 50" 21ST VL GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS
198TH ANDY CLUTTON 2H 10' 51" 88TH VM GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS
199TH JOHN BUNCHFIELD 2H 10' 52" 89TH VM WORTHING STRIDERS
200TH SIMON HUTCHINSON 2H 11' 08" 50TH SM UNATTACHED
201ST NICOLE BROWN 2H 11' 19" 15TH SL UNATTACHED
202ND RYAN BROWN 2H 11' 20" 51ST SM UNATTACHED
203RD DONNA RODGER 2H 11' 33" 22ND VL SOUTHAMPTON RUN. SISTERS
204TH JOHN NICEL 2H 11' 35" 15TH SVM FITTLEWORTH FLYERS
205TH CONOR KILBANE 2H 11' 40" 90TH VM UNATTACHED
206TH DON NEWMAN 2H 11' 49" 91ST VM CRANLEIGH TOR. & HARE
207TH IAN SLAIDING 2H 11' 52" 92ND VM UNATTACHED
208TH HELEN SYMES 2H 12' 10" 16TH SL UNATTACHED
209TH SIMON ADAMS 2H 12' 18" 52ND SM UNATTACHED
210TH IAN STOTT 2H 12' 20" 93RD VM VICTORY A.C.
211TH STEVE BIENKOWSKI 2H 12' 25" 94TH VM TADLEY RUNNERS
212TH ALAN HEAL 2H 12' 42" 95TH VM UNATTACHED
213TH DAVID THELINISSEN 2H 12' 46" 16TH SVM CROWBOROUGH RUNNERS
214TH ESME IRELAND 2H 12' 49" 9TH SVL WINCHESTER & DISTRICT AC
215TH STEPHEN HICKMAN 2H 13' 36" 96TH VM ASHFORD & DISTRICT R.R.C.
216TH JOHN SZPONAR 2H 13' 40"  97TH VM STEYNING A.C.
217TH ALAN WARING 2H 13' 46" 17TH SVM DORKING & MOLE VALLEY AC
218TH CHRISTOPHER CHIVERS 2H 13' 49" 98TH VM UNATTACHED
219TH JULIAN LLOYD 2H 13' 56" 53RD SM WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
220TH KRYSIA BRODA 2H 14' 44" 10TH SVL EPSOM ALLSORTS
221ST SIMON HOTCHKISS 2H 15' 20" 54TH SM SAFFRON STRIDERS
222ND KLANS HEINEMANN 2H 15' 36" 18TH SVM UNATTACHED
223RD ALAN SMITH 2H 15' 40" 19TH SVM HORSHAM JOGGERS
224TH DERBY MCKAY 2H 15' 45" 55TH SM SANDHURST JOGGERS
225TH NELOFER SYED 2H 15' 46" 23RD VL SERPENTINE R.C.
226TH MIKE DUKES 2H 15' 50" 20TH SVM LORDSHILL R.R.
227TH ROGER BRADLEY 2H 16' 00" 21ST SVM LORDSHILL R.R.
228TH JAMES A BOND 2H 16' 26" 99TH VM WORTHING STRIDERS
229TH MARTIN HICKMAN 2H 16' 36" 56TH SM THE STRAGGLERS
230TH MEGAN KENNEY 2H 16' 44" 17TH SL UNATTACHED
231ST LIZ DAVIES 2H 17' 39" 11TH SVL CROWBOROUGH RUNNERS
232ND ROB LEE 2H 17' 40" 57TH SM UNATTACHED
233RD REGINALD G A BAILEY 2H 18' 29" 22ND SVM CITY OF PORTSMOUTH A.C.
234TH GARY CLAYTON 2H 18' 44" 58TH SM UNATTACHED
235TH RICHARD SIMPSON 2H 18' 57" 23RD SVM FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C.
236TH NOREEN HENDERSON 2H 19' 00" 24TH VL UNATTACHED
237TH DENISE PAGE 2H 19' 15" 25TH VL UNATTACHED
238TH PETER CHITTENDON 2H 19' 22" 24TH SVM ROAD RUNNERS CLUB
239TH DAVID BATEMAN 2H 19' 34" 100TH VM HASLEMERE BORDER A.C.
240TH CATHY STEWART 2H 19' 52" 26TH VL ALTON RUNNERS
241ST CLAIRE BAXTER 2H 20' 22" 18TH SL CLANFIELD JOGGERS
242ND RICHARD COOPER 2H 20' 50" 101ST VM WORTHING STRIDERS
243RD DAWN HARRIS 2H 21' 27" 27TH VL STEYNING A.C.
244TH DEREK SUMMERS 2H 21' 40" 102ND VM ROAD RUNNERS CLUB
245TH MIKE HEMANS 2H 23' 26" 103RD VM MIDHURST MILERS
246TH KATHY JOHNSON 2H 23' 42" 28TH VL EASTLEIGH R.C.
247TH RICHARD CIESLIK 2H 24' 08" 104TH VM ALTON RUNNERS
248TH CAROLINE FREENMAN 2H 24' 09" 29TH VL ALTON RUNNERS
249TH PAUL GODBER 2H 24' 22" 59TH SM UNATTACHED
250TH HEATHER CORD 2H 25' 17" 30TH VL UNATTACHED
251ST JOANNA GATENBY 2H 26' 01" 19TH  SL CLANFIELD JOGGERS
252ND TIM CUMMINS 2H 26' 10" 60TH SM FARNHAM RUNNERS
253RD JO WHITE 2H 27' 48" 31ST VL FARNHAM TRI. CLUB
254TH BRYAN DARNEY 2H 28' 21" 25TH SVM GORING ROAD RUNNERS
255TH ROSE LEWIS 2H 28' 32" 12TH SVL LISS RUNNERS
256TH PETER NEILL 2H 28' 40" 105TH VM COVE JOGGERS
257TH DEBORAH EDWARDS 2H 29' 45" 32ND VL SERPENTINE R.C.
258TH HETIY READ 2H 29' 50" 20TH SL UNATTACHED
259TH SUSAN MURRY 2H 30' 11" 21ST SL UNATTACHED
260TH DENNIS DEVEY 2H 31' 07" 26TH SVM COVE JOGGERS
261ST ELISE NEAL 2H 31' 20" 33RD VL DENMEAD STRIDERS
262ND DAVID CARR 2H 32' 27" 61ST SM UNATTACHED
263RD URSULA WILSON 2H 32' 28" 22ND SL LONDON HEATHSIDE
264TH JOHN MCGARRY 2H 33' 02" 27TH SVM LORDSHILL R.R.
265TH WYNNE TURNER 2H 34' 06" 106TH VM UNATTACHED
266TH BOB FIELD 2H 34' 42" 28TH SVM VICTORY A.C.
267TH DUNCAN SHIELL 2H 26' 12" 29TH SVM LORDSHILL R.R.
268TH DARRON JOLLIFFE 2H 36' 27" 62ND SM UNATTACHED
269TH SUE EMMETT 2H 37' 44" 34TH VL UNATTACHED
270TH SALLY HARRIS 2H 37' 48" 35TH VL UNATTACHED
271ST PETER MORRIS 2H 38' 44" 30TH SVM READING ROAD RUNNERS
272ND DEBBIE PENTLAND 2H 42' 47" 36TH VL PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS
273RD JULIE WING 2H 43' 25" 13TH SVL MADISTONE HARRIERS
274TH RICHARD WELLBURN 2H 44' 13" 63RD SM UNATTACHED
275TH GARY THORPE 2H 44' 19" 107TH VM UNATTACHED
276TH SHARON CLUTTON 2H 48' 49" 37TH VL GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS
277TH SHIRLEY FAICHEN 2H 48' 50" 14TH SVL GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS
278TH ROWENA ROGERS 2H 50' 27" 23RD SL DENMEAD STRIDERS
279TH PETER LLOYD 2H 51' 05" 31ST SVM TRAIL RUNNERS ASS.
280TH NICOLA STOTT 2H 55' 45" 38TH VL VICTORY A.C.
281ST CAROL TOLFREY 2H 55' 46" 15TH SVL VICTORY A.C.
282ND BRYAN TAYLOR 3H 03' 02" 32ND SVM WORTHING STRIDERS
283RD PATRICIA CUMMINS 3H 03' 03" 16TH SVL WORTHING STRIDERS
284TH KEITH MILES 3H 05' 28" 108TH VM CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS
285TH DENISE FRANCIS 3H 07' 22" 17TH SVL GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS
286TH DENISE LITTLE 3H 07' 23" 18TH SVL GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS
287TH STEPHEN WING 3H 29' 40" 119TH VM MADISTONE HARRIERS 
END OF 21KM FINISHERS