Milland Results 2005

What a great morning of running and a great atmosphere! Many thanks to the runners, marshals, helpers, St. John Ambulance, Milland Sports Pavilion Committee, Martin Brown for the loos and Laural for the mid. water station. Everything went extremely well (as far as I could tell – tell me if you think not) except for me reading a 9 instead of a 6 on one of the finishing tabs. Thanks for the correction Ian and sorry to miss you first time round.

There were a record number of entries at the Liss Runners annual open race. The event attracted 380 runners from around the South East of England.  The event has quickly gained a reputation as one of the toughest in the area.  The race route is along tracks, paths and lanes skirting the village of Milland and features several hills including one of the highest hills in the area, Older Hill, near Redford towards the finish. 

A previous winner of the Petersfield Half Marathon – Ronnie Adams of Portsmouth Joggers – made short work of the 13-mile course.  He finished first just 1 minutes short of the course record in 1h 22’ 46”, also winning the veterans category.  Eastleigh Running Club’s Ian White was next, 1’ 21” behind Adams.  Third in was Craig Grant a further 44” behind White.  Malcolm Renyard of Hardley Runners took 1st in the Superveterans category. 

The four times ladies winner of this event – Reading’s Lesley Whiley – stormed around the course with a time of 1h 35’ 07”, also taking the ladies veterans category. Her opposition had no reply to her speed with 2nd placed Debbie Wenman from Amersham finishing just under 7’ behind Whiley.  Third lady in was Heywards Heath Harrier Maresa Pitt.  The first superveteran lady was Sue Ashley from South London Harriers.

There was also a 6-mile long race for runners wanting a shorter alternative.  It still featured the long climb to the top of Older Hill.  There was a derby battle at the front as Phil Guest from Portsmouth Joggers and Chris Scott from The City of Portsmouth A.C. vied for the lead.  Finally Scott beat Guest by 7” in an exiting all out sprint for the line.  He finished in 36’ 03” with Guest taking 1st in the veteran category.  Next in was David Cox from Chichester Runners with 37’ 35”.  Victory A.C. runner Graham Foden was the winner of the superveterans category. 

A strong Tina Turner of Denmead Striders had no problem holding off the opposition in the ladies section.  She finished 1 ’ ahead of the rest with a fine time of 43’ 58”, also wining the veterans category.  2nd and 3rd ladies in were team-mates Siobhan Mitchell with 45’ 35” and Debbie Coney in 47’ 15” of the well represented Southampton Running Club.  Jenny Robbins of Portsmouth Joggers took 1st in the ladies superveterans category.

Next years event is provisionally the first Sunday of August i.e. 6th August 2006. 

Thanks again everyone,

Tom Frost – Race Director – Liss Runners


POS./ RUNNERS NAME/ POS. IN AGE CAT./ CATEGORY/ CLUB/ TIME
1st RONNIE ADAMS 1st VET. MAN PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 1H 22' 07"
2nd IAN WHITE 2nd VET. MAN EASTLEIGH R.C. 1H 24' 07"
3rd CRAIG GRANT 1st SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 1H 24' 51"
4th MATT WEST 2nd SEN. MAN SOUTHAMPTON R.C. 1H 26' 24"
5th STEPHEN GOULDING 3rd VET. MAN PEWSEY VALE R.C. 1H 26' 34"
6th FRANKLYN YOUNG 4th VET. MAN NEWBURY A.C. 1H 28' 05"
7th MARTIN SLEVIN 5th VET. MAN COVENTRY GODIVA HAR. 1H 28' 14"
8th IAN GOSLING 3rd SEN. MAN READING ROAD RUNNERS 1H 28' 39"
9th GARY NEIGHBOUR 6th VET. MAN TUNBRIDGE WELLS HAR. 1H 29' 53"
10th DAVID DORNING 7th VET. MAN CHICHESTER RUNNERS A.C. 1H 29' 57"
11th ROBERT STILLWELL 4th SEN. MAN RANELAGH HARRIERS 1H 30' 08"
12th NOEL O'DOWD 8th VET. MAN EASTLEIGH R.C. 1H 30' 24"
13th BOB PENTLAND 9th VET. MAN PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 1H 30' 44"
14th CHRIS OWENS 10th VET. MAN RANELAGH HARRIERS 1H 31' 22"
15th GARRY HARRIS 11th VET. MAN WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS 1H 31' 36"
16th STEVE CHURCHER 12th VET. MAN EASTLEIGH R.C. 1H 32' 17"
17th STEPHEN BUSH 13th VET. MAN KINGFISHER TRI. 1H 32' 27"
18th NEIL TOLFREY 14th VET. MAN VICTORY A.C. 1H 32' 38"
19th ADAM BRIDGE 15th VET. MAN SOUTHAMPTON R.C. 1H 32' 48"
20th ANDREW FAY 16th VET. MAN UNATTACHED 1H 33' 56"
21st IAN RICHARDSON 17th VET. MAN SOUTHAMPTON R.C. 1H 34' 24"
22nd ALAN COURT 18th VET. MAN EASTLEIGH R.C. 1H 34' 27"
23rd BARNABY GRAY 5th SEN. MAN LISS RUNNERS 1H 34' 33"
24th KEITH DAVIES 19th VET. MAN HAVANT A.C. 1H 34' 43"
25th ANDY BICKERSTAFF 20th VET. MAN RANELAGH HARRIERS 1H 34' 49"
26th ROBERT WIGGINS 21st VET. MAN CHICHESTER RUNNERS A.C. 1H 34' 57"
27th LESLEY WHILEY 1st VET. LADY READING ROAD RUNNERS 1H 35' 07"
29th MALCOLM RENYARD 1st SUP.VET.MAN HARDLEY RUNNERS 1H 35' 20"
30th IAN NEWCOMBE 2nd SUP.VET.MAN HAVERING 90 JOGGERS 1H 35' 40"
31st JEFFREY BUTLER 22nd VET. MAN EPSOM & EWELL HAR. 1H 35' 47"
32nd ALASTAIR BAYLISS 6th SEN. MAN DULWICH PARK RUNNERS 1H 36' 25"
33rd JOHN SIMMONDS 23rd VET. MAN HARDLEY RUNNERS 1H 36' 32"
34th JASON JENNER 7th SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 1H 36' 34"
35th ANDREW MCLAUCHLAN 8th SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 1H 36' 40"
36th ADAM HOLMES 24th VET. MAN FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 1H 36' 52"
37th GARETH HARDMAN 25th VET. MAN WINCHESTER & DIST. A.C. 1H 37' 02"
38th DAVID SHELTON 26th VET. MAN EPSOM & EWELL HAR. 1H 37' 26"
39th CHRIS PAYNE 9th SEN. MAN READING ROAD RUNNERS 1H 37' 28"
40th STEVE JENKINS 27th VET. MAN HARDLEY RUNNERS 1H 37' 35"
41st MICHAEL READ 10th SEN. MAN SOUTHAMPTON R.C. 1H 37' 44"
42nd WAYNE VINCENT 28th VET. MAN EASTLEIGH R.C. 1H 37' 46"
43th PAUL SPURGE 29th VET. MAN PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 1H 37' 53"
44th DAVID BARNES 30th VET. MAN EASTLEIGH R.C. 1H 38' 28"
45th TIM BOONE 31st VET. MAN ARUUNERS R.C. 1H 38' 51"
46th RUSS BESTLEY 32nd VET. MAN PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 1H 38' 55"
47th PATRIC MARTIN 33rd VET. MAN DORKING & MOLE VA. A.C. 1H 39' 00"
48th SCOT WEAVER 34th VET. MAN BRACKNELL FOREST RUN. 1H 39' 41"
49th TIM MCINTYRE 35th VET. MAN SUTTON RUNNERS 1H 39' 57"
50th MARTIN BACON 11th SEN. MAN PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 1H 39' 58"
51st TONY CROSSLEY 36th VET. MAN EAST GRINSTEAD & DIST. A.C. 1H 40' 00"
52nd MARTIN GOULD 12th SEN. MAN BLACKWATER VALLEY RUN. 1H 40' 04"
53rd RICHARD AYERS 37th VET. MAN UNATTACHED 1H 40' 11"
54th COLIN HANNANT 38th VET. MAN LANCING A.C. 1H 40' 17"
55th PAUL ATKINSON 13th SEN. MAN WORTHING HARRIERS 1H 40' 24"
56th COLIN HARLEY 39th VET. MAN CHICHESTER RUNNERS A.C. 1H 40' 28"
57th DAVID BARRETT 40th VET. MAN ROYAL NAVY A.C. 1H 40' 33"
58th ANDREW LOCKETT 14th SEN. MAN WAVERLEY HARRIERS 1H 40' 38"
59th COLIN JONES 41st VET. MAN EASTLEIGH R.C. 1H 40' 40"
60th BRIAN RUMARY 42nd VET. MAN EASTLEIGH R.C. 1H 40' 53"
61st STEVE GOODWIN 43rd VET. MAN WINCHESTER & DIST. A.C. 1H 40' 57"
62nd BARRY BAKER 44th VET. MAN ROAD RUNNERS CLUB 1H 41' 00"
63rd DOBS O'BRIEN 15th SEN. MAN SUSSEX POLICE A.C. 1H 41' 04"
64th IAN BRODRICK 45th VET. MAN LISS RUNNERS 1H 41' 09"
65th UNKNOWN RUNNER ? ? ? 1H 41' 15"
66th ROBERT LI 46th VET. MAN UNATTACHED 1H 41' 21"
67th BRIAN HUGHES 3rd SUP.VET.MAN PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 1H 41' 22"
68th PETER CROSS 47th VET. MAN BELGRAVE HARRIERS 1H 41' 26"
69th PETER WILMOTT 16th SEN. MAN WOKING A.C. 1H 41' 29"
70th DAVE LITTLE 48th VET. MAN GOSPORT ROAD RUN. 1H 41' 33"
71st DEREK HARRISON 49th VET. MAN TUNBRIDGE WELLS HAR. 1H 41' 33"
72nd MICHAEL TURNEY 50th VET. MAN CHILTERN HARRIERS 1H 41' 47"
73rd RICHARD CLIFFORD 17th SEN. MAN OVERTON HARRIERS 1H 41' 55"
74th DEBBIE WENMAN 2nd VET. LADY CHILTERN HARRIERS 1H 42' 00"
75th WARREN HANNINGTON 18th SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 1H 42' 03"
76th CLIVE SENTENCE 19th SEN. MAN TEWESBURY A.C. 1H 42' 20"
77th NICHOLAS FEAKINS 51st VET. MAN REIGATE PRIORY A.C. 1H 42' 25"
78th MARESA PITT 1st SEN. LADY HAYWARDS HEATH HAR. 1H 42' 33"
79th GRAHAM CAULDER 52nd VET. MAN EPSOM & EWELL HAR. 1H 42' 44"
80th HAMILTON SEMPLE 53rd VET. MAN WESTLANDS R.C. 1H 43' 11"
81st STEVE ALLEN 54th VET. MAN TRAIL RUNNERS ASS. 1H 43' 13"
82nd DANNY GEARING 20th SEN. MAN HAVERING 90 JOGGERS 1H 43' 19"
83rd LIZ PILLIANS 3rd VET. LADY LISS RUNNERS 1H 43' 29"
84th JAMES KIDDIE 4th SUP.VET.MAN READING ROAD RUNNERS 1H 43' 37"
85th MICHELLE SINGLETON 4th VET. LADY UNATTACHED 1H 43' 48"
86th ANGUS SINGLETON 55th VET. MAN UNATTACHED 1H 43' 49"
87th DAVO JOHNSTON 21st SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 1H 43' 58"
88th ROBERT SALMOND 22nd SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 1H 44' 00"
89th MARTIN LOVELESS 56th VET. MAN HARDLEY RUNNERS 1H 44' 04"
90th KEVAN DAY 57th VET. MAN HARDLEY RUNNERS 1H 44' 05"
91st IVAN BERTRAM 58th VET. MAN FITTLEWORTH FLYERS 1H 44' 08"
92nd DAVID TYLER 23rd SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 1H 44' 11"
93rd MARK ROGERS 24th SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 1H 44' 13"
94th GRAHAM BEESLEY 25th SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 1H 44' 22"
95th MARTIN MCGUINNESS 26th SEN. MAN MORINGINTON CHASERS 1H 44' 24"
96th SALLY ROUSE 5th VET. LADY HARDLEY RUNNERS 1H 44' 32"
97th TONY CONWAY 59th VET. MAN PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 1H 44' 36"
98th SIMON YATES 60th VET. MAN PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 1H 44' 38"
99th DAVID GRIDLEY 27th SEN. MAN HAVERING 90 JOGGERS 1H 44' 52"
100th TIM YOUNG 28th SEN. MAN MIDHURST MILERS 1H 45' 16"
101st GEOFF BURROW 5th SUP.VET.MAN WORTHING & DIST. HAR. 1H 45' 24"
102nd GWYN JONES 61st VET. MAN FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 1H 45' 38"
103rd TERRY WEGG 29th SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 1H 45' 42"
104th JOHN MURSELL 6th SUP.VET.MAN TOTTON R.C. 1H 45' 47"
105th XAVIER DISLEY 30th SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 1H 46' 02
106th TRACEY MARIAN-HARDY 6th VET. LADY STEYNING A.C. 1H 46' 07"
107th SIMON ADAMS 31st SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 1H 46' 25"
108th SCOTT CLARKE 32nd SEN. MAN CHILTERN HARRIERS 1H 46' 33"
109th TONY COOLEY 62nd VET. MAN CHICHESTER RUNNERS A.C. 1H 46' 59"
110th MICK SMALL 63rd VET. MAN PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 1H 47' 02"
111th JAMES PENNICOTT 33rd SEN. MAN CHICHESTER RUNNERS A.C. 1H 47' 09"
112th PETE STAUNTON 64th VET. MAN SOUTHAMPTON R.C. 1H 47' 16"
113th ANTONIO LATORRE 65th VET. MAN SERPENTINE 1H 47' 25"
114th JULIAN LADD 34th SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 1H 47' 30"
115th CLAIRE ADAMS 7th VET. LADY UNATTACHED 1H 47' 38"
116th SIMON HOLROYD 35th SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 1H 47' 40"
117th DAVID HOOPER 36th SEN. MAN SOUTHAMPTON TRI. CLUB 1H 47' 47"
118th GINA TURNER 8th VET. LADY VICTORY A.C. 1H 47' 58"
119th CLIVE DEACON 37th SEN. MAN EASTLEIGH R.C. 1H 48' 02"
120th ANGUS STEEL 38th SEN. MAN TOTTON R.C. 1H 48' 10"
121st DAVE ROOTS 66th VET. MAN SOUTHAMTON R.C. 1H 48' 16"
122nd ANDREW GATES 67th VET. MAN TOTTON R.C. 1H 48' 21"
123rd RICK STAMP 68th VET. MAN PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 1H 48' 24"
124th ANDREW JEST 39th SEN. MAN VICTORY A.C. 1H 48' 30"
125th JOHN MCKENIZIE 69th VET. MAN SOUTHAMPTON R.C. 1H 48' 31"
126th KATHARINE THOMPSON 2nd SEN. LADY EASTLEIGH R.C. 1H 48' 32"
127th GARY BLACKMAN 40th SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 1H 48' 33"
128th PHIL DAVIES 69th VET. MAN THE STRAGGLERS 1H 48' 34"
129th TIM HILL 41st SEN. MAN MIDHURST MILERS 1H 48' 45"
130th GERRY SMITH 71st VET. MAN EPSOM & EWELL HARRIERS 1H 48' 55"
131st SUE SPONG 9th VET. LADY HAVERING 90 JOGGERS 1H 49' 07"
132nd BRENDON FEARY 42nd SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 1H 49' 14"
133rd SIMON BAMPFYLDE 43rd SEN. MAN SERPENTINE 1H 49' 59"
134th JEREMY LOCKETT 72nd VET. MAN MAIDENHEAD A.C. 1H 51' 08"
135th PETER HARDING 7th SUP.VET.MAN VICTORY A.C. 1H 51' 15"
136th SUE ASHLEY 1st SUP.VET.LADY SOUTH LONDON HARRIERS 1H 51' 21"
137th ROBERT MCKEE 44th SEN. MAN FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 1H 51' 29"
138th VICTORIA JACKSON 3rd SEN. LADY UNATTACHED 1H 51' 43"
139th STEVE FISHER 45th SEN. MAN SERPENTINE 1H 52' 19"
140th STEPHEN ROBBINS 8th SUP.VET.MAN PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 1H 52' 24"
141st JUTTA PRICE 4th SEN. LADY STRAGGLERS 1H 52' 26"
142nd NEIL TAYLOR 5th SEN. LADY HAVERING 90 JOGGERS 1H 52' 45"
143rd PETER HANSEN 73rd VET. MAN UNATTACHED 1H 52' 54"
144th MARTIN SMITH 46th SEN. MAN TOTTON R.C. 1H 53' 04"
145th COLIN GARDNER 74th VET. MAN GOSPORT R.R. 1H 53' 06"
146th KEVIN HANN 47th SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 1H 53' 07"
147th HILARY HILLHOUSE 75th VET. MAN STRAGGLERS 1H 53' 13"
148th STEVE COLLING 76th VET. MAN CITY OF NORWICH A.C. 1H 53' 20"
149th ELAINE ARMOUR 10th VET. LADY BRACKNELL FOREST RUN. 1H 53' 27"
150th VANDA CAULFIELD 11th VET. LADY EPSOM & EWELL HARRIERS 1H 53' 31"
151st MARK SYKES 77th VET. MAN HAYWARDS HEATH HAR. 1H 53' 34"
152nd MANDY BROWN 2nd SUP.VET.LADY 26.2 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB 1H 53' 47"
153rd COLIN BONES 78th VET. MAN HAYWARDS HEATH HAR. 1H 54' 27"
154th DAVID WILKINSON 79th VET. MAN UNATTACHED 1H 54' 31"
155th MARGARET SMITHURST 3rd SUP.VET.LADY READING ROAD RUNNERS 1H 54' 47"
156th PETER MADDISON 80th VET. MAN CROWBROUGH RUNNERS 1H 54' 51"
157th NICK CASBURN 48th SEN. MAN CHICHESTER RUNNERS A.C. 1H 54' 54"
158th BRUCE BURFORD 81st VET. MAN UNATTACHED 1H 55' 04"
159th NEIL BAUSOR 82nd VET. MAN R.A.F. A.C. 1H 55' 07"
160th JOHN JEFFS 9th SUP.VET.MAN GOSPORT R.R. 1H 55' 11"
161st CHRIS MATLOCK 10th SUP.VET.MAN PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 1H 55' 26"
162th MICHAEL THATCHER 83rd VET. MAN READING ROAD RUNNERS 1H 55' 27"
163th PETER DRY 84th VET. MAN EPSOM ODDBALLS 1H 55' 29"
164th PAUL HAMMOND 85th VET. MAN WINCHESTER & DIST. A.C. 1H 55' 31"
165th JOHN KEENAN 86th VET. MAN SOUTHAMPTON R.C. 1H 55' 37"
166th ANITA CRAWLEY 12th VET. LADY ROAD RUNNERS CLUB 1H 55' 39"
167th MIKE YOUNG 11th SUP.VET.MAN FARNHAM RUNNERS 1H 55' 42"
168th EDWARD THORNBER 49th SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 1H 55' 52"
169th GARY CLAYTON 50th SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 1H 55' 58"
170th PETER ADAMS 87th VET. MAN TADLEY RUNNERS 1H 56' 23"
171st UNKNOWN RUNNER   ? ? 1H 56' 30"
172nd BRYN BURSON 88th VET. MAN UNATTACHED 1H 56' 47"
173rd JUSTIN FIRTH 51st SEN. MAN PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 1H 56' 50"
174th HELEN MCCLUSKEY 13th VET. LADY READING ROAD RUNNERS 1H 57' 18"
175th NATASHA MOULD 6th SEN. LADY MIDHURST MILERS 1H 57' 41"
176th JANE ANNE DAVIES 4th SUP.VET.LADY EPSOM & EWELL HARRIERS 1H 57' 43"
177th DAVE LEAL 89th VET. MAN BLACKHEATH & BROMLEY 1H 57' 58"
178th STEVE BARNEY 90th VET. MAN EASTLEIGH R.C. 1H 58' 19"
179th RICHARD SEARLE 52nd SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 1H 58' 22"
180th GAYLEEN SCOTT 5th SUP.VET.LADY ARUNNERS R.C. 1H 58' 44"
181st CAROLYN LOCKETT 14th VET. LADY MAIDENHEAD A.C. 1H 58' 57"
182nd JOHN PAINTER 91st VET. MAN PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 1H 58' 58"
183rd PHIL MOORE 92nd VET. MAN UNATTACHED 1H 59' 02"
184th RONALD LIGHT 93rd VET. MAN UNATTACHED 1H 59' 17"
185th GAVIN LONG 53rd SEN. MAN SAFFRON STRIDERS 1H 59' 24"
186th GARETH THOMAS 94th VET. MAN UNATTACHED 1H 59' 33"
187th DEBRA MCGOWAN 7th SEN. LADY GATWICK & REDHILL R.M.R. 1H 59' 36"
188th STEVE BIENKOWSKI 95th VET. MAN TADLEY RUNNERS 1H 59' 42"
189th GEOFF JUDD 96th VET. MAN I.B.M. HURSLEY RUN. 1H 59' 47"
190th GERALD MARRABLE 97th VET. MAN 26.2 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB 2H 00' 17"
191st STEVE KIRRAGE 54th SEN. MAN MIDHURST MILERS 2H 00' 22"
192nd JOHN KENNEDY 98th VET. MAN SERPENTINE 2H 00' 30"
193rd DAVE BATEMAN 99th VET. MAN HASLEMERE BORDER A.C. 2H 00' 32"
194th CHRIS MARSH 55th SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 2H 00' 46"
195th IAN POYNER 56th SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 2H 00' 49"
196th MELANIE JEWETT 8th SEN. LADY EASTLEIGH R.C. 2H 00' 54"
197th DAVE GRUNWELL 12th SUP.VET.MAN CHICHESTER RUNNERS A.C. 2H 01' 04"
198th RICHARD REED 100th VET. MAN EASTLEIGH R.C. 2H 01' 25"
199th IAN STOTT 101st VET. MAN VICTORY A.C. 2H 01' 35"
200th NICCI BLANDFORD 9th SEN. LADY SOUTHAMPTON R.C. 2H 01' 37"
201st MARIE STOKES 10th SEN. LADY SOUTHAMPTON R.C. 2H 01' 40"
202nd JOHN O'SHEA 102nd VET. MAN SOUTHAMPTON R.C. 2H 01' 41"
203rd JOHN KIRK 103rd VET. MAN FITTLEWORTH FLYERS 2H 01' 46"
204th JACKIE ROBBINS 15th VET. LADY UNATTACHED 2H 01' 52"
205th YVONNE GRAYSON 16th VET. LADY LISS RUNNERS 2H 01' 57"
206th DAVID STARES 13th SUP.VET.MAN READING ROAD RUNNERS 2H 02' 02"
207th ALAN SMITH 14th SUP.VET.MAN HORSHAM JOGGERS 2H 02' 07"
208th TIM POVEY 15th SUP.VET.MAN READING ROAD RUNNERS 2H 02' 10"
209th CHRIS TAYLOR REED 104th VET. MAN DULWICH PARK RUNNERS 2H 02' 15"
210th NATASHA SWAN 11th SEN. LADY ARENA 80 2H 02' 24"
211th JEFF COLLIER 105th VET. MAN CROWBOROUGH RUN. 2H 02' 30"
212th STEPHEN PINCHES 106th VET. MAN STRAGGLERS 2H 02' 56"
213rd MALCOLM HAGAN 107th VET. MAN VICTORY A.C. 2H 03' 07"
214th DIANA GORHAM 12th SEN. LADY UNATTACHED 2H 03' 09"
215th JAMES HORAN 57th SEN. MAN AMPHIBIANS 2 TRI-CLUB 2H 03' 15"
216th YASMINE ROSE 17th VET. LADY EPSOM ALLSORTS 2H 03' 17"
217th TONY APPLEBY 108th VET. MAN RANELAGH HARRIERS 2H 03' 24"
218th SEAN SULLIVAN 58th SEN. MAN LISS RUNNERS 2H 03' 35"
219th CLIVE TURRELL 109th VET. MAN HORSHAM JOGGERS 2H 03' 45"
220th ALISON COOLE 18th VET. LADY AMPHIBIANS 2 TRI-CLUB 2H 04' 22"
221st DENIS MOLE 16th SUP.VET.MAN HAVERING 90 JOGGERS 2H 04' 32"
222nd MAURO ELLI 59th SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 2H 04' 39"
223rd MICHAEL LIGHT 110th VET. MAN UNATTACHED 2H 04' 49"
224th JAMES A.BOND 111st VET. MAN WORTHING STRIDERS 2H 04' 57"
225th JOHN GAVIN 60th SEN. MAN SERPENTINE 2H 05' 08"
226th JOHN GOULDING 17th SUP.VET.MAN ANDOVER A.C. 2H 05' 09"
227th PAUL BURGESS 112th VET. MAN UNATTACHED 2H 05' 11"
228th MARTYN GREAVES 113rd VET. MAN HORSHAM JOGGERS 2H 05' 12"
229th PHILIP LONG 114th VET. MAN UNATTACHED 2H 05' 15"
230th ROGER BRADLEY 18th SUP.VET.MAN LORDSHILL ROAD RUN. 2H 05' 17"
231st DAVE WATERMAN 19th SUP.VET.MAN MAIDENHEAD A.C. 2H 05' 32"
232nd CARL MEYER 61st SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 2H 05' 41"
233rd MARTIN WINING 115th VET. MAN PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 2H 06' 02"
234th LOUISE MCKEE 19th VET. LADY KINGFISHER TRI. 2H 05' 04"
235th GARY JONES 62nd SEN. MAN ARENA 80 2H 06' 06"
236th JOE HENRY 63rd SEN. MAN KENT A.C. 2H 07' 07"
237th RICHARD COOPER 116th VET. MAN WORTHING STRIDERS 2H 07' 36"
238th JOHN BURCHFIELD 117th VET. MAN WORTHING STRIDERS 2H 07' 37"
239th DAVID PEEL 20th SUP.VET.MAN HAYWARDS HEATH HAR. 2H 07' 44"
240th PAUL CHANNING 118th VET. MAN PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 2H 07' 47"
241st ESME IRELAND 6th SUP.VET.LADY WINCHESTER & DIST. A.C. 2H 07' 49"
242nd JACEK RUCINSKI 21st SUP.VET.MAN UNATTACHED 2H 07' 52"
243rd TOM REAY 22nd SUP.VET.MAN RANELAGH HARRIERS 2H 07' 59"
244th DAVID PILBEAM 23rd SUP.VET.MAN TOTTON R.C. 2H 08' 26"
245th IAN SLAIDING 119th VET. MAN UNATTACHED 2H 08' 27"
246th DEBBIE SMITHER 20th VET. LADY LISS RUNNERS 2H 08' 33"
247th DAWN HALSALL 13th SEN. LADY UNATTACHED 2H 08' 27"
248th KIM KING 21st VET. LADY LISS RUNNERS 2H 08' 59"
249th DON NEWMAN 24th SUP.VET.MAN CRANLEIGH TOR. & HARE 2H 09' 06"
250th NICK FLEEMAN 120th VET. MAN CRANBOURNE R.R. 2H 09' 37"
251st DENISE PAGE 22nd VET. LADY UNATTACHED 2H 09' 39"
252nd BARNEY ROBSON 64th SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 2H 09' 42"
253rd MARTIN ROBSON 25th SUP.VET.MAN UNATTACHED 2H 09' 48"
254th NIGEL BURNETT 121st VET. MAN RAW ENERGY PURSUITS 2H 09' 53"
255th CHARLOTTE READ 14th SEN. LADY UNATTACHED 2H 10' 20"
256th  LANCE MYSYROWICZ 65th SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 2H 10' 21
257th SIMON DAVIS 122nd VET. MAN READING ROAD RUNNERS 2H 11' 40"
258th GILL JONES 7th SUP.VET.LADY VICTORY A.C. 2H 11' 43"
259th AUSTIN BOKSER 66th SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 2H 11' 54"
260th JACKIE CADMAN 8th SUP.VET.LADY MAIDENHEAD A.C. 2H 12' 22"
261st TIMOTHY LONG 123rd VET. MAN UNATTACHED 2H 12' 23"
262nd VICTOR GRETON 26th SUP.VET.MAN HENFIELD JOGGERS 2H 12' 35"
263rd KRYSIA BRODA 9th SUP.VET.LADY EPSOM ALLSORTS 2H 12' 52"
264th JOHN SZPONAR 124th VET. MAN UNATTACHED 2H 12' 55"
265th MARILYN CROCKER 10th SUP.VET.LADY VICTORY A.C. 2H 12' 58"
266th DAWN HARRIS 23rd VET. LADY UNATTACHED 2H 12' 59"
267th EVA MIKUSKA 24th VET. LADY DULWICH PARK RUNNERS 2H 13' 12"
268th NIGEL MCNESTRIE 125th VET. MAN UNATTACHED 2H 13' 53"
269th PETER MORRIS 126th VET. MAN READING ROAD RUNNERS 2H 14' 02"
270th LESLEY HAIG 25th VET. LADY UNATTACHED 2H 14' 39"
271st FIONA TOMLINSON 26th VET. LADY GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 2H 14' 45"
272nd BRYAN DARNEY 127th VET. MAN GORING ROAD RUNNERS 2H 14' 46"
273th DAVID SUSSMAN 128th VET. MAN UNATTACHED 2H 15' 07"
274th FIONA HAMILTON-FOX 27th VET. LADY UNATTACHED 2H 16' 13"
275th MATTHEW BIRCHLEY 67th SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 2H 16' 14"
276th JANET HARRIS 15th SEN. LADY WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS 2H 16' 42"
277th DIANE STARES 11th SUP.VET.LADY READING ROAD RUNNERS 2H 16' 45"
278th HEATHER CORD 28th VET. LADY UNATTACHED 2H 16' 58"
279th CHRISTOPHER TAYLOR 27th SUP.VET.MAN SOUTHAMPTON R.C. 2H 17' 21"
280th KEVIN SHEENAN 129th VET. MAN UNATTACHED 2H 18' 04"
281st ERIKA BERNAGE 16th SEN. LADY UNATTACHED 2H 18' 06"
282nd THOMAS DANEELS 68th SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 2H 18' 08"
283th DANIEL WARNER 28th SUP.VET.MAN UNATTACHED 2H 18' 40"
284th ELENOR MOLE 17th SEN. LADY HAVERING 90 JOGGERS 2H 20' 01"
285th JOHN COORSLEY 69th SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 2H 20' 14"
286th LAURENCE KNIGHT 29th VET. LADY UNATTACHED 2H 20' 15"
287th JOHN CORK 29th SUP.VET.MAN SOUTHAMPTON R.C. 2H 20' 40"
288th ANGUS MCGILP 30th SUP.VET.MAN DENMEAD STRIDERS 2H 21' 02"
289th TERRY GROURK 130th VET. MAN UNATTACHED 2H 21' 37"
290th RICHARD BLACK 131st VET. MAN UNATTACHED 2H 21' 45"
291st ALAN KIFF 31st SUP.VET.MAN LISS RUNNERS 2H 21' 48"
292nd MATTHEW ROWE 70th SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 2H 22' 35"
293th DENNIS DEVEY 32nd SUP.VET.MAN COVE JOGGERS 2H 22' 43"
294th LINDA VINTON 12th SUP.VET.LADY MAIDENHEAD A.C. 2H 22' 58"
295th BOB HOOKER 33rd SUP.VET.MAN PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 2H 23' 24"
296th JOANNA CURTIS 30th VET. LADY UNATTACHED 2H 24' 42"
297th JO WHITE 31st VET. LADY EASTLEIGH R.C. 2H 24' 59"
298th ROSE LEWIS 13th SUP.VET.LADY LISS RUNNERS 2H 25' 35"
299th STAN MCINTOSH 132nd VET. MAN UNATTACHED 2H 26' 14"
300th JULIA REVILL 14th SUP.VET.LADY DENMEAD STRIDERS 2H 26' 47"
301st HENRIETTA READ 32nd VET. LADY UNATTACHED 2H 26' 53"
302nd ALISON SALMOND 33rd VET. LADY UNATTACHED 2H 26' 59"
303th TONY ROBINS 71st SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 2H 27' 30"
304th LINDA WRIGHT 34th VET. LADY READING ROAD RUNNERS 2H 27' 52"
305th SANDRA ROWLAND 35th VET. LADY UNATTACHED 2H 28' 12"
306th ROBERT FIELD 133rd VET. MAN VICTORY A.C. 2H 28' 21"
307th ELAINE DOGA 36th VET. LADY MAIDENHEAD A.C. 2H 28' 27"
308th RENE PILBEAM 15th SUP.VET.LADY TOTTON R.C. 2H 28' 35"
309th CLIFF POTTER 134th VET. MAN CSC SPORTS A.C. 2H 29' 28"
310th LESLEY KERNAGHAM 16th SUP.VET.LADY MAIDENHEAD A.C. 2H 29' 38"
311th ANH TUAN 72nd SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 2H 30' 42"
312th MICHAEL BATTY 73rd SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 2H 30' 53"
313th PETER PRENTICE 34th SUP.VET.MAN UNATTACHED 2H 31' 37"
314th DEBBIE PENTLAND 37th VET. LADY PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 2H 31' 57"
315th RICHARD SIMPSON 35th SUP.VET.MAN FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 2H 32' 37"
316th CLARE ADAMSON 18th SEN. LADY UNATTACHED 2H 32' 39"
317th DENISE LITTLE 17th SUP.VET.LADY GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 2H 34' 21"
318th DARA LUKONI 19th SEN. LADY UNATTACHED 2H 35' 22"
319th MARK CHENHALL 74th SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 2H 35' 27"
320th NICOLA STOTT 135th VET. MAN VICTORY A.C. 2H 37' 37"
321st KATHY TAYLER 38th VET. LADY READING ROAD RUNNERS 2H 39' 04"
322nd MICHELLE THROWER 20th SEN. LADY ALTON RUNNERS 2H 39' 11"
323rd JULIE WING 18th SUP.VET.LADY MAIDSTONE HARRIERS 2H 41' 17"
324th CAROL BRADWELL 19th SUP.VET.LADY LORDSHILL ROAD RUN. 2H 43' 48"
325th MARGARET MCGILP 20th SUP.VET.LADY DENMEAD STRIDERS 2H 45' 13"
326th SUE O'DOWD 39th VET. LADY EASTLEIGH R.C. 2H 45' 14"
327th SHEILA WENDY SMITH 21st SUP.VET.LADY READING ROAD RUNNERS 2H 47' 45"
328th NICK BAILEY 136th VET. MAN DENMEAD STRIDERS 2H 49' 18"
329th KEITH MILES 137th VET. MAN CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 2H 51' 56"
330th STEPHEN WING 138th VET. MAN MAIDSTONE HARRIERS 3H 16' 10"


POS./ RUNNERS NAME/ POS. IN AGE CAT./ CATEGORY/ CLUB/ TIME
1st CHRIS SCOTT 1st SEN. MAN CITY OF PORTSMOUTH A.C. 36' 03"
2nd PHIL GUEST 1st VET. MAN PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 36' 10"
3rd DAVID COX 2nd SEN. MAN CHICHESTER RUNNERS A.C. 37' 35"
4th GLYNN BAWDEN 3rd SEN. MAN HASLEMERE BORDER A.C. 39' 48"
5th MIGUEL ANGEL HIGUEARA 4th SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 40' 37"
6th ANTONY WILLIAMS 5th SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 40' 49"
7th IAN GUNSTON 6th SEN. MAN HORSHAM JOGGERS 41' 04"
8th KEITH HUMPHREY 2nd VET. MAN ROAD RUNNERS CLUB 42' 04"
9th GRAHAM FODEN 1st SUP.VET.MAN VICTORY A.C. 43' 18"
10th GRAHAME HALL 7th SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 43' 22"
11th SAM OGILVIE 8th SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 43' 53"
12th TINA TURNER 1st VET. LADY DENMEAD STRIDERS 43' 58"
13th LIAM RICHARDSON 9th SEN. MAN SOUTHAMPTON R.C. 44' 05"
14th RUPERT PURCHASE 2nd SUP.VET.MAN HAYWARDS HEATH HARRIERS 44' 07"
15th GEOFF NEWTON 3rd SUP.VET.MAN TADWORTH A.C. 44' 22"
16th RICHARD CIESLICK 3rd VET. MAN ALTON RUNNERS 44' 40"
17th LEON ALLEN 10th SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 44' 52"
18th SIOBHAN MITCHELL 2nd VET. LADY SOUTHAMPTON R.C. 45' 35"
19th MARK COXHEAD 4th VET. MAN CRUISERS R.C. 45' 58"
20th JES DICKIN 5th VET. MAN UNATTACHED 46' 13"
21st DEBBIE CONEY 1st SEN. LADY SOUTHAMPTON R.C. 47' 15"
22nd MIKE JEFFERY 4th SUP.VET.MAN VETS. R.C. 47' 23"
23rd HELEN BULLIMORE 2nd SEN. LADY HAYWARDS HEATH HARRIERS 47' 29"
24th MARK CHALLEN 6th VET. MAN UNATTACHED 47' 34"
25th MARK HAMILTON 11th SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 47' 40"
26th OWEN GLAYSHER 12th SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 48' 06"
27th CHRISTOPHER CAMPBELL 5th SUP.VET.MAN UNATTACHED 48' 19"
28th TRISTAN WADE 13th SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 48' 54"
29th DANIEL PARISH 14th SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 49' 19"
30th SUSAN PAYNE 3rd VET. LADY HASLEMERE BORDER A.C. 49' 22"
31st ALF CROSSMAN 7th VET. MAN HORSHAM BLUE STARS A.C. 49' 48"
32nd STU LAVALETTE 15th SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 49' 50"
33rd PHILLIP BAWDEN 6th SUP.VET.MAN HASLEMERE BORDER A.C. 49' 55"
34th JUDY WILSON 4th VET. LADY UNATTACHED 49' 58"
35th CLIVE HAGLEY 8th VET. MAN UNATTACHED 49' 59"
36th GEOFF HARRIS 9th VET. MAN HARDLEY RUNNERS 50' 02"
37th DAVID PICK 10th VET. MAN UNATTACHED 50' 11"
38th MARTIN READ 16th SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 50' 14"
39th JENNY ROBBINS 1st SUP.VET.LADY PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 50' 16"
40th CRAIG MCGRIFFEN 17th SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 50' 17"
41st DAVID PETERS 7th SUP.VET.MAN ROYAL NAVY A.C. 50' 31"
42nd ROGER OCKENDEN 8th SUP.VET.MAN ARENA 80 50' 50"
43rd LYN LINTERN 2nd SUP.VET.LADY HAVANT A.C. 51' 16"
44th RICHARD WELSH 18th SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 51' 22"
45th JULIA KILLICK 5th VET. LADY RUNNYMEDE RUNNERS 51' 29"
46th CAILENE WADE 6th VET. LADY UNATTACHED 52' 38"
47th ANDY COLLETT 19th SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 52' 48"
48th NIKKI COLLIS 3rd SEN. LADY UNATTACHED 52' 49"
49th COLIN STAPLEY 11th VET. MAN TRAIL RUNNERS ASS. 52' 55"
50th ROBERT EDWARDS 9th SUP.VET.MAN VICTORY A.C. 52' 59"
51st MICHAEL DEE 10th SUP.VET.MAN HENFIELD JOGGERS 53' 34"
52nd CAROLINE FREEMAN 7th VET. LADY ALTON RUNNERS 53' 37"
53rd DEREK SUMMERS 12th VET. MAN 26.2 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB 53' 52"
54th ALISTAIR JACKSON 11th SUP.VET.MAN VETS. R.C. 54' 09"
55th SUE READ 8th VET. LADY SOUTHAMPTON R.C. 54' 15"
56th CLARE EGLIN 9th VET. LADY UNATTACHED 54' 39"
57th ROSS CLAYTON 20th SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 54' 49"
58th JOHN HORNCASTLE 12th SUP.VET.MAN HAVANT A.C. 55' 26"
59th PETER WIGGINS 13th VET. MAN WINCHESTER & DIST. A.C. 55' 30"
60th LORRAINE HANSFORD 4th SEN. LADY UNATTACHED 55' 36"
61st KAREN FLASHMAN 10th VET. LADY UNATTACHED 56' 13"
62nd ALISON TAYLOR REED 11th VET. LADY HORSHAM BLUE STARS A.C. 56' 23"
63rd SUE RENYARD 3rd SUP.VET.LADY HARDLEY RUNNERS 56' 27"
64th GERRY NORTH 13th SUP.VET.MAN CITY OF PORTSMOUTH A.C. 57' 18"
65th KAY ANDERSON 12th VET. LADY SOUTHAMPTON R.C. 57' 36"
66th PAUL KEELEY 14th VET. MAN UNATTACHED 58' 15"
67th DERMOT O'DONOGHUE 15th VET. MAN WOKING A.C. 58' 40"
68th SUE MCINTYRE 13th VET. LADY SUTTON RUNNERS 58' 53"
69th PERCY JORDAN 14th SUP.VET.MAN CRAWLEY A.C. 1H 00' 36"
70th CHRIS GORHAM 21st SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 1H 01' 04"
71st SUSIE BISSELL 14th VET. LADY UNATTACHED 1H 01' 19"
72nd BARRY SMITH 16th VET. MAN RUNNYMEDE RUNNERS 1H 02' 13"
73rd HEATHER CLANFIELD 15th VET. LADY FITTLEWORTH FLYERS 1H 04' 29"
74th KIONI CLARKE 5th SEN. LADY UNATTACHED 1H 02' 02"
75th NICKY LUCLICK 6th SEN. LADY UNATTACHED 1H 05' 05"
76th DEBBIE GALYER 16th VET. LADY UNATTACHED 1H 05' 22"
77th CAROLINE MITCHELL 17th VET. LADY WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS 1H 06' 39"
78th GILL SALTER 18th VET. LADY FITTLEWORTH FLYERS 1H 10' 02"
79th KATHLEEN DAY 7th SEN. LADY UNATTACHED 1H 14' 13"
80th CYNTHIA MAY DEE 4th SUP.VET.LADY HENFIELD JOGGERS 1H 33' 54"
81st WILLIAM WILLIAMS 15th SUP.VET.MAN UNATTACHED 1H 38' 28"