Milland Valley Trail Race 2004

Report

Wow! What a day and what an atmosphere . The best yet ! A huge thank you to all the helpers from Liss Runners and a few from Midhurst Milers , John Guilfoyle for the middle water station and sprinkler , St. John Ambulance for the first aid and the Milland Sports committee for use of their pavilion and field - It always makes an excellent venue - and to all the runners.  Well done to all the winners!

Thanks for all the comments either given to me direct, via the website and on the Runners World site. It makes all the hard work worthwhile. Any more comments good or bad please contact me.  For more of the same , pencil in to your diary
7th August 2005 (provisional date for the event next year).

Thanks again.

Tom Frost, Race director, Liss Runners.

Results – 6 mile Race

POS. RUNNERS NAME POS. IN AGE CAT. CATEGORY CLUB TIME
1st PHIL GUEST 1ST VET. MAN PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 36' 37"
2nd MARK GLAISTER 2ND VET. MAN UNATTACHED 39' 33"
3rd PHILIP VOLLER 3RD VET. MAN HAVANT A.C. 40' 25"
4th KEN GRIFFITHS 1ST SUP.VET.MAN STUBBINGTON Gr. RU. 42' 13"
5th ANDREW RICKARDS 1ST SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 42' 32"
6th CRAIG MATTHEWS 4TH VET. MAN
ALTON RUNNERS 42' 57"
7th PAUL BARNETT 5TH VET. MAN
ALTON RUNNERS 43' 22"
8th ANDREW BREAKSPEAR 6TH VET. MAN READING R.R. 43' 31"
9th GWYN JONES 7TH VET. MAN FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 43' 34"
10th STEPHEN KIRRAGE 2ND SEN. MAN MIDHURST MILERS 43' 50"
11th HOWARD ZABELL 3RD SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 44' 29"
12th RUPERT PURCHASE 2ND SUP.VET.MAN HAYWARDS HEATH HA. 44' 52"
13th JAMES THADCHANAMOORTHY 4TH SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 46' 02"
14th HUW KERLEY 5TH SEN. MAN FINCH COASTERS 46' 35"
15th NEIL MURDOCK 3RD SUP.VET.MAN LISS RUNNERS 46' 48"
16th PATRICIA DAAS 1ST VET. LADY
EASTLEIGH R.C. 46' 55"
17th STEPHEN
IRELAND 6TH SEN. MAN CHICHESTER RUNNERS 47' 12"
18th IAN STOTT 7TH SEN. MAN VICTORY A.C. 47' 33"
19th SEBASTIEN FRIONNET 8TH SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 48' 09"
20th STEVE BARNEY 8TH VET. MAN
EASTLEIGH R.C. 48' 12"
21st PETER PULLAN 9TH VET. MAN HAVANT A.C. 48' 16"
22nd GRAHAM COLEMAN 10TH VET. MAN VICTORY A.C. 48' 27"
23rd CHRISTOPHER CAMPBELL 11TH VET. MAN UNATTACHED 48' 44"
24th DAVID GALLAGHER 12TH VET. MAN READING R.R. 49' 24"
25th SANDRA SHEPPARD 2ND VET. LADY READING R.R. 49' 42"
26th OWEN GLAYSHER 9TH SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 50' 03"
27th MALCOLM SMALLEY 4TH SUP.VET.MAN UNATTACHED 50' 10"
28th LYN LINTERN 1ST SUP.VET.LADY HAVANT A.C. 50' 36"
29th DAVID PETERS 5TH SUP.VET.MAN ROYAL NAVY A.C. 50' 41"
30th ROGER OCKENDEN 6TH SUP.VET.MAN ARENA 80 51' 16"
31st CRAIG MCGIFFEN 10TH SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 51' 32"
32nd BRUCE PETO 7TH SUP.VET.MAN FARNHAM RUNNERS 52' 23"
33rd ROGER EUSTIS 13TH VET. MAN CIVIL SERVICE SPORTS 52' 30"
34th PHIL BEALE 14TH VET. MAN UNATTACHED 52' 33"
35th KAREN FLASHMAN 2ND SUP.VET.LADY UNATTACHED 54' 18"
36th JANE HEYWOOD 3RD VET. LADY STUBBINGTON Gr. RU. 54' 37"
37th ROBERT LESLIE 15TH VET. MAN VICTORY A.C. 54' 53"
38th DENNIS DEVEY 8TH SUP.VET.MAN COVE JOGGERS 55' 15"
39th PETER WIGGINS 16TH VET. MAN
WINCHESTER & DIS. A.C. 55' 59"
40th CLIVE TINKLER 17TH VET. MAN UNATTACHED 56' 06"
41st TIM CUMMINS 11TH SEN. MAN FARNHAM RUNNERS 56' 55"
42nd MOIRA
ANDERSON 4TH VET. LADY UNATTACHED 57' 38"
43rd ALISTER JACKSON 9TH SUP.VET.MAN VETERANS A.C. 58' 10"
44th BELINDA BECKETT 5TH VET. LADY UNATTACHED 58' 20"
45th CHERYL WEGERHOFF 6TH VET. LADY UNATTACHED 59' 04"
46th ROBERT YOUNG 10TH SUP.VET.MAN ARMY 59' 37"
47th PAULINE JENKINS 7TH VET. LADY
PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 1H 00' 05"
48th DAVID RICARDS 18TH VET. MAN
SANDHURST JOGGERS 1H 00' 30"
49th MARGARET ROBINSON 3RD SUP.VET.LADY VICTORY A.C. 1H 01' 11"
50th MICHAEL DEE 11TH SUP.VET.MAN VETERANS A.C. 1H 01' 19"
51st CAROLINE FREEMAN 8TH VET. LADY
ALTON RUNNERS 1H 01' 24"
52nd HELEN KEEP 1ST SEN. LADY UNATTACHED 1H 01' 42"
53rd DAVID BLUNDELL 12TH SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 1H 01' 51"
54th LYN HARLEY 9TH VET. LADY
CHICHESTER RUNNERS 1H 02' 10"
55th JULIA STEIN 10TH VET.
LADY PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 1H 02' 27"
56th SARA SAUNDERS 2ND SEN. LADY WINDLE VALLEY RU.
1H 02' 45"
57th SUE MCINTYRE 11TH VET.
LADY SUTTON RUNNERS 1H 03' 15"
58th NICOLA STOTT 12TH VET.
LADY VICTORY A.C. 1H 03' 51"
59th CHARLOTTE DEAN 3RD SEN. LADY DENMEAD STRIDERS 1H 06' 33"
60th IAN SUMPNER 12TH SUP.VET.MAN CIVIL SERVICE SPORTS 1H 08' 00"
61st CYNTHIA DEE 4TH SUP.VET.LADY VETERANS A.C. 1H 35' 22"
62nd WILLIAM WILLIAMS 13TH SUP.VET.MAN UNATTACHED 1H 35' 25"
END OF 6 MILE RUNNERS  

Results – 21 km Race

 

POS. RUNNERS NAME POS. IN AGE CAT. CATEGORY CLUB TIME
1st JAMES BAKER 1ST SEN. MAN
CHICHESTER RUNNERS 1H 23' 42"
2nd GREG DEACON 2ND SEN. MAN
BASILDON A.C. 1H 24' 41"
3rd GREG STEVENS 1ST VET. MAN SEVENOAKS A.C. 1H 27' 06"
4th RUSS COLEMAN 3RD SEN. MAN
SOUTHAMPTON R.C. 1H 28' 09"
5th GRAHAM BUNGAY 4TH SEN. MAN
SOUTHAMPTON R.C. 1H 28' 44"
6th STEPHEN GOULDING 2ND VET. MAN PEWSEY VALE R.C. 1H 30' 18"
7th VEIT SCHENK 5TH SEN. MAN OXFORD UN. X.CO. CLUB 1H 30' 39"
8th NEVILLE BAKER 3RD VET. MAN
HEADINGTON ROAD RU. 1H 30' 56"
9th STEVE CABLE 4TH VET. MAN ISTEAD 1H 32' 45"
10th DAVE DORNING 5TH VET. MAN
CHICHESTER RUNNERS 1H 33' 04"
11th GAVIN
HAYWARD 6TH SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 1H 33' 56"
12th ROMANO D'AVERSA 6TH VET. MAN MAIDENHEAD A.C. 1H 33' 59"
13th HOWARD BIDMEAD 7TH VET. MAN MIDHURST MILERS 1H 34' 16"
14th KEITH DAVIES 7TH SEN. MAN HAVANT A.C. 1H 34' 20"
15th ROBERT WIGGINS 8TH VET. MAN
CHICHESTER RUNNERS 1H 34' 27"
16th NICK BURCHNALL 9TH VET. MAN BLACKWATER VAL. RU. 1H 34' 33"
17th LESLEY WHILEY 1ST VET.
LADY READING ROAD RU. 1H 34' 38"
18th STEVE LOW 10TH VET.
MAN BLACKWATER VAL. RU. 1H 35' 25"
19th MATTHEW WEST 8TH SEN. MAN
SOUTHAMPTON R.C. 1H 36' 00"
20th TERRY SINCLAIR 11TH VET.
MAN EASTLEIGH R.C. 1H 36' 12"
21st BOB PENTLAND 12TH VET. MAN
PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 1H 36' 17"
22nd GARRY HARRIS 9TH SEN. MAN WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS 1H 37' 15"
23rd TONY BRITTEN 13TH VET. MAN WINCHESTER & DIS. A.C. 1H 37' 07"
24th CARWYN PHILLIPS 10TH SEN. MAN TROTS & CLEARS 1H 37' 13"
25th MARTIN WILLIAMS 14TH VET. MAN
PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 1H 37' 27"
26th MICHAEL NICHOLS 11TH SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 1H 37' 29"
27th ADRIAN FLEMING 15TH VET. MAN HAVANT A.C. 1H 38' 10"
29th
ADAM BRIDGE 16TH VET. MAN SOUTHAMPTON R.C. 1H 38' 16"
30th JENNY EVANS 1ST SEN. LADY EALING 1H 38' 21"
31st DANIEL CRIMMER 12TH SEN. MAN 26.2 R.R.C. 1H 38' 36"
32nd WAYNE VINCENT 17TH VET. MAN
EASTLEIGH R.C. 1H 38' 49"
33rd GUY PHELPS 1ST SUP.VET.MAN
WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS 1H 39' 08"
34th YIANNIS GERAKAVIS 13TH SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 1H 39' 11"
35th TONY CROSSLEY 18TH VET. MAN
EAST GRINSTEAD 1H 39' 26"
36th MARTIN WEST 19TH VET. MAN
SOUTHAMPTON R.C. 1H 39' 40"
37th AIDAN PHIPPARD 20TH VET. MAN TOTTON R.C. 1H 40' 08"
38th JAMES WHITE 21ST VET. MAN LISS RUNNERS 1H 40' 30"
39th JEFFERY
BUTLER 14TH SEN. MAN EPSOM & EWELL HA. 1H 40' 33
40th COLIN HARLEY 22ND VET.
MAN
CHICHESTER RUNNERS 1H 40' 55"
41st MARTIN GOULD 15TH SEN. MAN BLACKWATER VAL. RU. 1H 41' 01"
42nd KEN FANCETT 2ND SUP.VET.MAN BECKENHAM 1H 41' 44"
43rd EMMA PATEL 2ND SEN. LADY CAMBRIDGE & COLL. A.C. 1H 41' 58"
44th NEIL TOLFREY 16TH SEN. MAN VICTORY A.C. 1H 42' 41"
45th STEVE JUDKINS 23RD VET. MAN
PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 1H 42' 43"
46th ROBERT TRILL 17TH SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 1H 43' 14"
47th CONOR FOLEY 18TH SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 1H 43' 15"
48th MICHELLE SINGLETON 2ND VET. LADY SEVENOAKS A.C. 1H 43' 25"
49th ANGUS SINGLETON 24TH VET.
MAN SEVENOAKS A.C. 1H 43' 26"
50th GRAHAM CAULDER 25TH VET. MAN EPSOM & EWELL HA. 1H 43' 31"
51st DEREK HARRISON 26TH VET.
MAN TUNBRIDGE WELLS 1H 43' 34"
52nd ANDREW SMART 19TH SEN. MAN WINCHESTER & DIS. A.C. 1H 43' 53"
53rd PAUL CARTER 27TH VET. MAN
SOUTHAMPTON R.C. 1H 43' 59"
54th
KEVIN VARNEY 20TH SEN. MAN READING ROAD RU. 1H 44' 01"
55th MALCOLM GREEN 28TH VET.
MAN WINCHESTER & DIS. A.C. 1H 44' 06"
56th TRACEY MORTON 3RD SEN. LADY STEYNING A.C. 1H 44' 10"
57th ANTONY BISHOP 21ST SEN. MAN STEYNING A.C. 1H 44' 11"
58th PAUL BUNDEY 22ND SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 1H 44' 18"
59th DAVID BARNES 29TH VET. MAN
EASTLEIGH R.C. 1H 44' 27"
60th WARREN HANNINGTON 23RD SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 1H 44' 39"
61st CAROL BOWKER 3RD VET.
LADY READING ROAD RU. 1H 44' 48"
62nd JIM CLOW 30TH VET.
MAN VICTORY A.C. 1H 44' 52"
63rd BRIAN RUMARY 31ST VET. MAN
EASTLEIGH R.C. 1H 44' 56"
64th CHRISTOPHER HUNT 32ND VET. MAN DATCHET DASHERS 1H 45' 09"
65th BOB BRIMICOMBE 33RD VET. MAN FARNHAM RUNNERS 1H 45' 42"
66th GAVIN RENNIE 34TH VET. MAN
READING ROAD RU. 1H 45' 47"
67th PAUL GRIMSDALE 35TH VET.
MAN
OXFORD CITY A.C. 1H 46' 04"
68th DAVID PIDDINGTON 36TH VET. MAN NEWBURY A.C. 1H 46' 08"
69th JAMES SCOTT 24TH SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 1H 47' 06"
70th JASON JENNER 25TH SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 1H 47' 15"
71st GERRY SMITH 37TH VET. MAN EPSOM & EWELL HA. 1H 47' 22"
72nd PAUL CARTER 38TH VET.
MAN CLANFIELD JOGGERS 1H 47' 31"
73rd CHRIS NEILSON 39TH VET. MAN MIDHURST MILERS 1H 47' 51"
74th SUE STRONG 4TH VET. LADY HAVERING 1H 47' 56"
75th JOHN JAMES 26TH SEN. MAN
SOUTHAMPTON R.C. 1H 47' 58"
76th TIM JOHNSON 27TH SEN. MAN
EASTLEIGH R.C. 1H 48' 05"
77th ROBERT LI 28TH SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 1H 48' 12"
78th RICHARD PEARSON 3RD SUP.VET.MAN
SOUTHAMPTON R.C. 1H 48' 24"
79th RALPH NEWMAN 40TH VET. MAN
PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 1H 48' 40"
80th KEITH ROBERTSON 29TH SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 1H 48' 42"
81st JANE DAVIES 1ST SUP.VET.LADY EPSOM & EWELL HA. 1H 48' 44"
82nd RUSSELL FINCH 30TH SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 1H 49' 17"
83rd BEN CALASHORE 31ST SEN. MAN BECKENHAM 1H 49' 33"
84th TIM LAWREY 32ND SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 1H 49' 36"
85th DAVID CARTER 41ST VET.
MAN
SOUTHAMPTON R.C. 1H 49' 45"
86th DAVID FORD 42ND VET. MAN
WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS 1H 50' 06"
87th ANDY ATKINS 33TH SEN. MAN
LONDON FRONT RUNNERS 1H 50' 12"
88th TIM MCINTYRE 44TH VET. MAN SUTTON RUNNERS 1H 50' 15"
89th PHIL DAVIES 45TH VET. MAN STRAGGLERS 1H 50' 16"
90th IAN BRODRICK 46TH VET. MAN LISS RUNNERS 1H 50' 22"
91st GORDON WILSON 4TH SUP.VET.MAN ROYAL NAVY A.C. 1H 51' 09"
92nd LANCE BIRKBEY 47TH VET. MAN GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 1H 51' 15"
93rd MARK PARSONS 34TH SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 1H 51' 21"
94th NATASHA SWAN 4TH SEN. LADY ARENA 80 A.C. 1H 51' 23"
95th SEAN WEGERHOFF 35TH SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 1H 52' 12"
96th JOHN STONE 48TH VET. MAN SERPENTINE 1H 52' 21"
97th VANDA CAULFIELD 5TH VET. LADY EPSOM & EWELL HA. 1H 52' 45"
98th ANNA MCLAUGHLIN 5TH SEN. LADY RANELAGH HARRIERS 1H 52' 54"
99th JOHN FLYNN 49TH VET.
MAN UNATTACHED 1H 52' 56"
100th JON FULLER 50TH VET. MAN UNATTACHED 1H 53' 24"
101st STEPHEN DEELEY 36TH SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 1H 54' 02"
102nd MATT WATERS 51ST VET. MAN UNATTACHED 1H 54' 14"
103rd SARAH CUTBUSH 6TH VET. LADY UNATTACHED 1H 55' 08"
104th DAVID POPE 52ND VET. MAN UNATTACHED 1H 55' 09"
105th JEREMY LOCKETT 53RD VET. MAN MAIDENHEAD A.C. 1H 55' 10"
106th MICHAEL HOOKER 5TH SUP.VET.MAN
ALTON RUNNERS 1H 55' 15"
107th MIKE SMITH 54TH VET. MAN UNATTACHED 1H 55' 32"
108th HEONG CHONG 55TH VET. MAN CRUISERS R.C. 1H 55' 37"
109th NEIL BAUSOR 56TH VET. MAN RAF A.A. 1H 55' 42"
110th JULIE SUTTON 6TH SEN. LADY UNATTACHED 1H 55' 52"
111th DAVID PILBEAM 58TH VET. MAN TROTTON R.C. 1H 55' 56"
112th JOHN MURSELL 6TH SUP.VET.MAN TROTTON R.C. 1H 55' 57"
113th ANDREW GATES 59TH VET. MAN TROTTON R.C. 1H 55' 58"
114th PETER HARDING 60TH VET. MAN VICTORY A.C. 1H 56' 03"
115th CHRIS BROWN 61ST VET. MAN CIVIL SERVICE SPORTS 1H 56' 08"
116th RICHARD CLIFFORD 37TH SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 1H 56' 16"
117th NIGEL SHARLOW 38TH SEN. MAN SERPENTINE 1H 56' 23"
118th PIETER WOLCIK 39TH SEN. MAN
SANDHURST JOGGERS 1H 56' 33"
119th JULIA MCHALE 7TH VET. LADY RUNNYMEADE 1H 56' 48"
120th PAUL BENFORD 62ND VET.
MAN RUNNYMEADE 1H 56' 49"
121st
WARWICK BILHAM 63RD VET. MAN SOUTH LONDON HARRIERS 1H 57' 49"
122nd ANITA
CRAWLEY 8TH VET. LADY UNATTACHED 1H 57' 52"
123rd PETER ROYCE 64TH VET. MAN
GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 1H 58' 11"
124th MARTIN GRIMSDALE 65TH VET. MAN
WATFORD HARRIERS 1H 58' 37"
125th DAVE ROOTS 66TH VET. MAN
SOUTHAMPTON R.C. 1H 58' 43"
126th BARRY CHISHOLM 67TH VET. MAN HARINGEY 1H 58' 48"
127th CAROLYN LOCKET 9TH VET. LADY MAIDENHEAD A.C. 1H 58' 55"
128th DAVE JOHNSTON 40TH SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 1H 59' 04"
129th DEREK SUMMERS 68TH VET.
MAN 26.2 R.R.C. 1H 59' 07"
130th STEPHEN BECKETT 69TH VET. MAN
ALTON RUNNERS 1H 59' 17"
131st DAVID SMITH 41ST SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 1H 59' 18"
132nd MELANIE JEWETT 7TH SEN. LADY
EASTLEIGH R.C. 1H 59' 20"
133rd SAMANTHA PIDDINGTON 8TH SEN. LADY
SOUTHAMPTON R.C. 1H 59' 25"
134th JOHN O'SHEA 70TH VET. MAN
SOUTHAMPTON R.C. 1H 59' 26"
135th
ADRIAN SOLE 71ST VET. MAN UNATTACHED 1H 59' 27"
136th
TIM POVEY 7TH SUP.VET.MAN READING ROAD RUNNERS 2H 00' 21"
137th MANDY BROWN 10TH VET. LADY 26.2 R.R.C. 2H 00' 37"
138th MARK SYKES 72ND VET. MAN HAYWARDS HEATH HA. 2H 00' 38"
139th NICCI BLANDFORD 9TH SEN. LADY
SOUTHAMPTON R.C. 2H 00' 47"
140th SALLY DIAPER 11TH VET.
LADY SOUTHAMPTON R.C. 2H 00' 49"
141st GARY BLACKMAN 42ND SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 2H 00' 52"
142nd TONY APPLEBY 73RD VET.
MAN RANELAGH HARRIERS 2H 01' 18"
143rd ANDY CARTER 74TH VET. MAN HAYWARDS HEATH HA. 2H 01' 19"
144th WILLIAM CLARKSON 43RD SEN. MAN CAMBRIDGE & COLLER.
2H 01' 33"
145th MICHAEL THATCHER 75TH VET.
MAN
READING ROAD RUNNERS 2H 02' 06"
146th JACQUIE PARR 12TH VET. LADY CASTLE POINT JOGGERS 2H 02' 36
147th RICHARD POPIEL 76TH VET. MAN UNATTACHED 2H 02' 38"
148th PETER DRY 77TH VET. MAN EPSOM ODDBALLS 2H 03' 06"
149th ISABEL PETERS 10TH SEN. LADY UNATTACHED 2H 03' 21"
150th DENIS MOLE 8TH SUP.VET.MAN HAVERING 2H 03' 24"
151st DAVID GRINDLEY 44TH SEN. MAN HAVERING 2H 03' 25"
152nd DARREN SMART 45TH SEN. MAN DARTFORD HARRIERS 2H 03' 33"
153rd MARTYN GREAVES 78TH VET. MAN HORSHAM JOGGERS 2H 03' 36"
154th JOANNA CURTIS 13TH VET. LADY UNATTACHED 2H 04' 05"
155th IAN SLAIDING 79TH VET.
MAN UNATTACHED 2H 04' 14"
156th
VICTORIA JACKSON 11TH SEN. LADY UNATTACHED 2H 04' 46"
157th CHERYL HILL 14TH VET.
LADY GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 2H 05' 45"
158th DAVID SOLLIS 46TH SEN. MAN TEAM REAL RUNNERS 2H 05' 48"
159th JOHN GALLAGHER 9TH SUP.VET.MAN VICTORY A.C. 2H 06' 08"
160th KELVIN MASON 80TH VET. MAN
ANDOVER A.C. 2H 06' 09"
161st STEVE TILL 81ST VET. MAN BASINGSTOKE & DIS. A.C. 2H 06' 30"
162th EDWARD THORNBER 47TH SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 2H 06' 35"
163th DON NEWMAN 10TH SUP.VET.MAN CRANLEIGH TOR.&HARE R. 2H 07' 17"
164th RUSSELL DEVITT 11TH SUP.VET.MAN SHAFTSBURY 2H 07' 39"
165th KARIE HASTINGS 12TH SEN. LADY SERPENTINE R.C. 2H 08' 11"
166th STEVE PINCHES 82ND VET. MAN STRAGGLERS 2H 08' 44"
167th MICHELLE FRY 13TH SEN. LADY UNATTACHED 2H 09' 10"
168th CEARA JOYCE 15TH VET. LADY UNATTACHED 2H 09' 14"
169th STEVEN HUNT 83RD VET.
MAN UNATTACHED 2H 09' 17"
170th RICHARD READ 84TH VET. MAN EASTLEIGH R.C. 2H 10' 28"
171st JOHN GAVIN 48TH SEN. MAN SERPENTINE R.C. 2H 10' 38"
172nd ABUL MAJONAD 48TH SEN. MAN WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS 2H 10' 50"
173rd ELAINE ARMOUR 14TH SEN. LADY BRACKNELL FOREST R. 2H 11' 40"
174th GEOFFREY HALL 12TH SUP.VET.MAN UNATTACHED 2H 12' 30"
175th KATHY JOHNSON 16TH VET. LADY
EASTLEIGH R.C. 2H 12' 34"
176th STEVE HICKMAN 85TH VET.
MAN UNATTACHED 2H 12' 37"
177th MARTIN ROBSON 13TH SUP.VET.MAN UNATTACHED 2H 12' 53"
178th JAMES A. BOND 86TH VET. MAN
WORTHING STRIDERS 2H 13' 14"
179th JO WHITE 17TH VET. LADY
EASTLEIGH R.C. 2H 13' 58"
180th HILARY O'SHEA 2ND SUP.VET.LADY ABINGDON AMBLERS 2H 14' 21"
181st
ELAINE SHORE 18TH VET. LADY READING ROAD RUNNERS 2H 14' 48"
182nd CAROLINE MCCUDDEN-HUGHES 19TH VET.
LADY UNATTACHED 2H 14' 51"
183rd GILLIAN GALLIOTE 20TH VET.
LADY ISTEAD 2H 14' 53"
184th STUART JONES 87TH VET.
MAN
GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 2H 15' 18"
185th COLIN CHAMBERS 88TH VET. MAN PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 2H 15' 22"
186th LUCY ROBERTS 15TH SEN. LADY UNATTACHED 2H 15' 29"
187th DUNCAN STEWART 50TH SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 2H 15' 30"
188th NICK TATE 51ST SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 2H 15' 56"
189th MEGAN KENNEDY 16TH SEN. LADY UNATTACHED 2H 16' 02"
190th PETER WRIGHT 89TH VET. MAN UNATTACHED 2H 16' 43"
191st PETE MORRIS 90TH VET. MAN
READING ROAD RUNNERS 2H 17' 06"
192nd LIN BARTON 17TH SEN. LADY UNATTACHED 2H 17' 09"
193rd LYNN MANSFIELD 21ST VET. LADY
WOKING A.C. 2H 17' 10"
194th ALI BAMFORD 22ND VET.
LADY CHICHESTER RUNNERS 2H 17' 12"
195th DAVID EVANS 91ST VET.
MAN HAYWARDS HEATH HA. 2H 17' 47"
196th DAVID
EDE 92ND VET. MAN UNATTACHED 2H 18' 09"
197th JOYCE MURRAY 23RD VET. LADY UNATTACHED 2H 18' 54"
198th AURELIO
BELLO 93RD VET. MAN UNATTACHED 2H 19' 12"
199th CHAROLETTE DALY 18TH SEN. LADY UNATTACHED 2H 19' 42"
200th COLIN FLEWERS 94TH VET. MAN FITWICK & AMPTHILL FL. 2H 20' 16"
201st RACHEL TURNER 24TH VET. LADY UNATTACHED 2H 20' 19"
202nd YVES MARTELLI 52ND SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 2H 20' 41"
203rd GILL JONES 25TH VET. MAN VICTORY A.C. 2H 20' 48"
204th ELEANOR MOLE 19TH SEN. LADY HAVERING 2H 21' 07"
205th DAWN HARRIS 26TH VET. LADY UNATTACHED 2H 21' 36"
206th JOHN SZPONAR 95TH VET.
MAN UNATTACHED 2H 21' 37"
207th ALAN SANDERS 96TH VET. MAN
GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 2H 22' 17"
208th ALAN SETFORD 97TH VET. MAN
WEST WATERFORD , EIRE 2H 22' 18"
209th JILL HOLLIDAY 20TH
SEN. LADY DULLWICH PARK RUNNERS 2H 22' 26"
210th PETER CHITTENDEN 14TH SUP.VET.MAN ROAD RUNNERS 2H 22' 50"
211th JANICE WARREN 3RD SUP.VET.LADY
CORNWALL A.C. 2H 23' 12"
212th BEC NICOLSON 21ST SEN. LADY HORSHAM JOGGERS 2H 23' 18"
213rd CHRIS BEESLEY 98TH VET. MAN FINCH COASTERS 2H 23' 19"
214th ALAN KIFF 15TH SUP.VET.MAN LISS RUNNERS 2H 23' 49"
215th LINDA ANN WRIGHT 27TH VET.
LADY READING ROAD RUNNERS 2H 24' 48"
216th
LORRAINE READ 28TH VET. LADY EASTLEIGH R.C. 2H 26' 38"
217th GILES FLETCHER 16TH SUP.VET.MAN ROYAL NAVY A.C. 2H 26' 52"
218th
MIKE DUKES 17TH SUP.VET.MAN LORDSHILL ROAD RUN. 2H 27' 05"
219th BRYAN DARNEY 99TH VET.
MAN
GORING ROAD RUNNERS 2H 27' 07"
220th DAVID NEWMAN 100TH VET. MAN UNATTACHED 2H 27' 09"
221st DIANE CARTER 29TH VET. LADY
WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS 2H 27' 25"
222nd RICHARD KNIGHT 53RD SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 2H 28' 01"
223rd JOHN COOKSLEY 54TH SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 2H 28' 02"
224th MICHELLE THROWER 22ND SEN. LADY
ALTON RUNNERS 2H 28' 25"
225th JANET MCDONALD 23RD SEN. LADY
WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS 2H 28' 38"
226th ROBERT FIELD 101ST VET.
MAN VICTORY A.C. 2H 29' 15"
227th RENE PILBEAM 4TH SUP.VET.LADY TOTTON R.C. 2H 30' 57"
228th RAY COOK 102ND VET. MAN
WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS 2H 31' 30"
229th VICTOR GRETTON 18TH SUP.VET.MAN HENFIELD JOGGERS 2H 31' 36"
230th KEITH MILES 103RD VET. MAN
CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 2H 32' 11"
231st JULIA REVILL 5TH SUP.VET.LADY DENMEAD STRIDERS 2H 32' 39"
232nd DAVID EDWARDS 19TH SUP.VET.MAN
SANDHURST JOGGERS 2H 34' 01"
233rd VIC GRETTON 55TH SEN. MAN HENFIELD JOGGERS 2H 35' 35"
234th CAROLINE MITCHELL 30TH VET. LADY
WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS 2H 37' 12"
235th FRANCES STEWART 6TH SUP.VET.LADY TOTTON R.C. 2H 38' 28"
236th DEBBIE PENTLAND 31ST VET.
LADY PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 2H 39' 26"
237th SHEPHERD ALBERT 104TH VET.
MAN PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 2H 41' 30"
238th DAVID MARSH 20TH SUP.VET.MAN UNATTACHED 2H 42' 39"
239th JAMES CARTWRIGHT 21ST SUP.VET.MAN EPSOM ODDBALLS 2H 43' 12"
240th JOHN COPPOCK 105TH VET. MAN UNATTACHED 2H 47' 25"
241st MARK HODSON 56TH SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 2H 52' 55"
242nd CAROL BRADWELL 7TH SUP.VET.LADY LORDSHILL ROAD RUN. 2H 58' 55"
243rd STEPHEN CAWTE 106TH VET.
MAN
GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 2H 58' 56"
END OF 21KM ROUTE FINISHERS