Milland Valley Trail Race 2002

Report

 A bright and warm day greeted runners from all over the South of England to the annual Liss Runners organised Milland Valley Trail Race . Whilst most entered the 21km long route there was also a 6 mile long route choice . Both routes used paths , tracks and lanes around Milland and were challenging to say the least . The high Older Hill featuring towards the end of the courses but with plenty of other hills before on the 21km long course . Once again entries had increased from the year before to give around 280 entries for both races.

1st off was the 21km runners . Winner of the famous Race the Trail race in Wales and last years ladies winner – Lesley Whiley from Reading Road Runners stormed round the course in 1hour 31’ 45” also taking the 1st lady vet. prize. She was a full 8 minutes in front of the next lady - her team mate Carol Pagan . 3rd lady was the more local Adrienne Garton from Hambledon and member of Denmead Striders . Finishing just over 2 minutes behind Pagan . 1st over 50 ladies prize winner was New Forest Runners’ Rosemarie Osborn.

In the men’s 21km race the seniors ran well to take the 1st 3 places . Chris Olden a member of New Forest Runners was the clear winner in a time of 1h 21’ 22” finishing 2 minutes in front of Karl Corpez of Aldershot and District A.C. Peter Aked of Reading was 3rd in 1h 24’ 20”. Newbury A.C.’s Franklyn Young took 1st Vets. Prize and Guy Phelps from Wimbledon took 1st over 55.

In the 6 mile race a previous winner of the Petersfield MarathonDenmead’s Steven Bishop – won the men’s section in 34’ . He was 2 minutes in front of 2nd man and vets. Prize winner Peter Turrell . 3rd man was Chris Hall from Stubbington Green .

Wimbledon Windmilers’ club member Helen Furze came in 1st for the ladies as well as winning the vets. Prize in 43’ 26” . 2nd lady was Lucy Brooks from London Club Serpentine A.C. 1’ 08” behind Furze . 3rd was Portsmouth Jogger Pamela Spurge. Ann Wood of Gosport R.R. took the over 50 ladies prize.

Thanks to all the marshals, helpers , time and places collectors , sweep marshals , water helper etc. ,to the St. Johns' Ambulance and of course to all the runners.

Note Provisional date of next years event is Sunday 3rd August 2003.

 

Results – 6 mile Race


1ST STEVEN BISHOP 1ST SEN. MAN DENMEAD STRIDERS 34' 00"
2ND PETER TURRELL 1ST VET. MAN UNATTACHED 36' 22"
3RD CHRIS HALL 2ND SEN. MAN STUBBINGTON GREEN RUN. & A.C. 37' 52"
4TH CHRIS LANE 3RD SEN. MAN
SUSSEX POLICE 38' 30"
5TH KEN GRIFFITHS 2ND VET. MAN STUBBINGTON GREEN RUN. & A.C. 38' 40"
6TH
NEIL MCALPINE 4TH SEN. MAN READING ROAD RUNNERS 38' 48"
7TH NEIL FURZE 5TH SEN. MAN STRIDERS OF CROYDON 38' 52"
8TH ERIC BURTON 3RD VET. MAN UNATTACHED 39' 08"
9TH PAUL SPURGE 4TH VET. MAN
PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 39' 16"
10TH PHILIP COX 6TH SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 41' 28"
11TH STEVE MURPHY 5TH VET. MAN FARNHAM RUNNERS 42' 41"
12TH NEIL STRACHAN 6TH VET. MAN MIDHURST MILERS 43' 23"
13TH HELEN FURZE 1ST VET. LADY WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS 43' 26"
14TH SIMON BALLARD 7TH SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 43' 31"
15TH LUCY BROOKS 1ST SEN. LADY SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB 44' 18"
16TH MARK COXHEAD 7TH VET. MAN
CHRIS LANE CRUISERS 44' 19"
17TH PAMELA SPURGE 2ND VET. LADY
PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 44' 55"
18TH KEITH PARRISH 8TH SEN. MAN
ALTON RUNNERS 45' 19"
19TH DAVID PARSONS 9TH SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 45' 20"
20TH JEZ DICKIN 8TH VET. MAN UNATTACHED 45' 40"
21ST JULIAN TOOGOOD 10TH SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 46' 34"
22ND PETER DUTHIE 9TH VET. MAN SILSON A.C. 46' 51"
23RD TIM RUMBLE 10TH VET. MAN CASTLE POINT JOGGERS 47' 07"
24TH NICK WARBOYS 11TH VET. MAN UNATTACHED 47' 13"
25TH JAQUI PARR 2ND SEN. LADY CASTLE POINT JOGGERS 47' 29"
26TH MIKE POLLARD 11TH SEN. MAN EPSOM ODDBALLS 47' 57"
27TH DAVE SMITHHURST 12TH VET. MAN
READING ROAD RUNNERS 48' 30"
28TH ROBERT QUIGLEY 12TH SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 48' 32"
29TH ALAN SANDERS 13TH SEN. MAN ROAD RUNNERS CLUB 48' 40"
30TH MARK ATTWOOD 14TH SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 49' 22"
31ST JEREMY COWAN 13TH VET. MAN UNATTACHED 49' 52"
32ND KATE PRATTEN 3RD SEN. LADY BLACKHEATH HARRIERS 49' 56"
33RD IAN BAYLEY 15TH SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 50' 06"
34TH RUTH WIGGINS 4TH SEN. LADY TRAIL RUNNERS ASSOCIATION 50' 10"
35TH PAUL BARNETT 14TH VET. MAN UNATTACHED 50' 19"
36TH PHILIP BEALE 15TH VET. MAN UNATTACHED 50' 21"
37TH NICK THORPE 16TH VET. MAN EPSOM ODDBALLS 50' 28"
38TH MICHAEL DEE 1ST SUP.VET.MAN VETERANS A.C. 51' 56"
39TH MARK BISHOPE 17TH VET. MAN UNATTACHED 52' 03"
40TH ROBERT EDWARDS 2ND SUP.VET.MAN VICTORY A.C. 52' 13"
41ST STEPHANIE RICKSON 5TH SEN. LADY
SOUTHAMPTON RUNNING SISTERS 52' 46"
42ND PATRICIA DASS 3RD VET. LADY
EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 53' 07"
43RD CLIVE JONES 18TH VET. MAN FARNHAM RUNNERS 53' 35"
44TH DAVID WIGGINS 3RD SUP.VET.MAN VICTORY A.C. 54' 14"
45TH
ARRAN STELLINGS 16TH SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 55' 59"
46TH SHARON JONES 4TH VET. LADY
ALTON RUNNERS 56' 39"
47TH STEPHEN DELL 19TH VET. MAN UNATTACHED 56' 42"
48TH ALISTAIR JACKSON 4TH SUP.VET.MAN VETERANS A.C. 56' 52"
49TH ANN WOOD 1ST SUP.VET.LADY
GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 57' 05"
50TH PAULINE JENKINS 5TH VET. LADY
PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 57'11"
51ST ALLISON BONE 6TH VET. LADY
PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 57' 11"
52ND JULIET NICOLSON 7TH VET. LADY UNATTACHED 57' 45"
53RD
LORRAINE READ 8TH VET. LADY EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 58' 08"
54TH DUNCAN STEELE 20TH VET. MAN UNATTACHED 58' 10"
55TH JOHN COLLINS 21ST VET. MAN UNATTACHED 58' 43"
56TH JANE HAYWOOD 9TH VET. LADY STUBBINGTON GREEN RUN. & A.C. 58' 56"
57TH SARA BAKER 6TH SEN. LADY READING ROAD RUNNERS 1H 01' 02"
58TH SUE ANDERSON 2ND SUP.VET.LADY
BASINGSTOKE & MID. HANTS. A.C. 1H 01' 15"
59TH CHRISTINE BAKER 7TH SEN. LADY UNATTACHED 1H 01' 27"
60TH RICHARD TURRELL 5TH SUP.VET.MAN HORSHAM JOGGERS 1H 02' 31"
61ST CLIVE TURRELL 22ND VET.
MAN HORSHAM JOGGERS 1H 02' 32"
62ND PAUL KEELEY 23RD VET. MAN UNATTACHED 1H 08' 07"
63RD ROGER LEIGH 6TH SUP.VET.MAN UNATTACHED 1H 08' 46"
64TH DOMINIC WHEELER 17TH SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 1H 08' 47"
65TH CARYN SAUNDERS 10TH VET. LADY COMETS A.C. 1H 10' 35"

END OF 6 MILE LONG ROUTE FINISHES

 

Results – 21 km Race


1ST CHRIS OLDEN 1ST SEN. MAN NEW FOREST RUNNERS 1H 22'13"
2ND KARL CORPEZ 2ND SEN. MAN ALDERSHOT & DIST. A.C. 1H 24' 13"
3RD PETER AKED 3RD SEN. MAN READING ROAD RUNNERS 1H 25' 11"
4TH DAVID CARTER 4TH SEN. MAN ALTON RUNNERS 1H 25' 16"
5TH FRANKLYN YOUNG 1ST VET. MAN NEWBURY A.C. 1H 27' 14"
6TH ROBIN HOUGHTON 5TH SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 1H 29' 40"
7TH BARNABY GRAY 6TH SEN. MAN LISS RUNNERS 1H 29' 57"
8TH TONY ALLEN 7TH SEN. MAN HAVANT A.C. 1H 32' 01"
9TH RON BARNES 2ND VET. MAN ROAD RUNNERS CLUB 1H 32' 02"
10TH MARK BOYTON - SALTS 3RD VET. MAN DENMEAD STRIDERS 1H 32' 04"
11TH TONY CROSSLEY 4TH VET. MAN
EAST GRINSTED & DIST. A.C. 1H 32' 29"
12TH LESLEY WHILEY 1ST VET.
LADY READING ROAD RUNNERS 1H 32' 36"
13TH GERARD BEAUVOISIN 5TH VET.
MAN DENMEAD STRIDERS 1H 32' 50"
14TH JEFFERY
BUTLER 7TH SEN. MAN EPSOM & EWELL HARRIERS 1H 33' 27"
15TH ANDREW BREAKSPEAR 6TH VET. MAN
READING ROAD RUNNERS 1H 34' 44"
16TH STEPHEN TANCOCK 7TH VET. MAN EPSOM & EWELL HARRIERS 1H 35' 09"
17TH COLIN HUME 8TH SEN. MAN SEVENOAKS A.C. 1H 35' 16"
18TH GAWIE NIENABER 8TH VET. MAN UNATTACHED 1H 35' 25"
19TH NUMBER MISSED 1H 35' 49"
20TH DARREN SLADE 9TH SEN. MAN MIDHURST MILERS 1H 36' 46"
21ST GARRY HARRIS 10TH SEN. MAN WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS 1H 36' 50"
22ND MALCOM
LYON 9TH VET. MAN UNATTACHED 1H 37' 25"
23RD GUY PHELPS 1ST SUP.VET.MAN
WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS 1H 38' 05"
24TH
PAUL ROSTERN 11TH SEN. MAN ELMBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS 1H 38' 10"
25TH JOHN COATS 12TH SEN. MAN
OXFORD UNIVERSITY C.C.C. 1H 38' 18"
26TH GERRY SMITH 10TH VET. MAN EPSOM & EWELL HARRIERS 1h 38' 39"
27TH MATTHEW WEST 13TH SEN. MAN SOUTHAMPTON RUNNING CLUB 1h 39' 28"
28TH NEIL TOLFREY 11TH VET. MAN VICTORY A.C. 1h 39' 32"
29TH NUMBER MISSED 1h 40' 01"
30TH TONY COOLEY 12TH VET. MAN
CHICHESTER RUNNERS 1h 40' 15"
31ST DAVID REYNOLDS 14TH SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 1h 40' 15"
32ND MARTYN WEST 13TH VET. MAN
SOUTHAMPTON RUNNING CLUB 1h 40' 23"
33RD
EDDIE MCINDOE 15TH SEN. MAN READING ROAD RUNNERS 1h 40' 35"
34TH CAROL PAGAN 2ND VET.
LADY READING ROAD RUNNERS 1h 40' 35"
35TH TIM
GREENWOOD 14TH VET. MAN LISS RUNNERS 1h 42' 02"
36TH RICHARD PEARSON 2ND SUP.VET.MAN
SOUTHAMPTON RUNNING CLUB 1h 42' 11"
37TH ADRIENNE GARTON 3RD VET. LADY DENMEAD STRIDERS 1h 42' 45"
38TH CRAIG MATTHEWS 15TH VET. MAN
ALTON RUNNERS 1h 43' 06"
39TH JEREMY LOCKETT 16TH VET. MAN MAIDENHEAD A.C. 1h 43' 11"
40TH HENRY SOUCHOR 16TH SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 1h 43' 41"
41ST MARTYN ROSE 17TH VET. MAN UNATTACHED 1h 44' 06"
42ND STEPHEN POTHECARY 18TH VET. MAN STUBBINGTON GREEN RUN. & A.C. 1h 44' 12"
43RD CHARLIE JONES 17TH SEN. MAN HAVANT A.C. 1h 44' 13"
44TH DAVID BARNES 19TH VET. MAN
EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 1h 44' 26"
45TH CHRIS BROWN 20TH VET. MAN UNATTACHED 1h 44' 50"
46TH
MATTHEW LANE 18TH SEN. MAN ANDOVER A.C. 1h 45' 01"
47TH JONATHAN TOMBS 19TH SEN. MAN
WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS 1h 45' 17"
48TH KIM NELSON 4TH VET. LADY CLANFIELD JOGGERS 1h 45' 19"
49TH BOB HARDMAN 21ST VET. MAN BURNHAM JOGGERS 1h 45' 48"
50TH RICHARD FRANCIS 22ND VET. MAN OVERTON HARRIERS 1h 46' 01"
51ST MICHAEL STARES 3RD SUP.VET.MAN GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 1h 46' 06"
52ND STEVEN SMITH 20TH SEN. MAN SERPENTINE R.C. 1h 46' 07"
53RD ROBERT RUNACRES 21ST SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 1h 46' 13"
54TH NUMBER MISSED 1h 46' 33"
55TH SIMON GRINBERG 22ND SEN. MAN BURNHAM JOGGERS 1h 47' 40"
56TH IAIN JACKSON 23RD SEN. MAN BRIGHTON & HOVE A.C. 1h 47' 51"
57TH VILLE MUSTONEN 24TH SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 1h 48' 12"
58TH WARWICK BILHAM 23RD VET. MAN
SOUTH LONDON HARRIERS 1h 48' 45"
59TH JULIAN MELDRUM 24TH VET. MAN
LONDON FRONT RUNNERS 1h 48' 56"
60TH JOHN HUNT 4TH SUP.VET.MAN NEW FOREST RUNNERS 1h 49' 11"
61ST PHILIP BAER 25TH SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 1h 49' 37"
62ND PETER ROYCE 25TH VET. MAN
GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 1h 49' 40"
63RD DAVID GRINDLEY 26TH SEN. MAN HAVERING 90 JOGGERS 1h 49' 54"
64TH HOWARD BIDMEAD 26TH VET. MAN MIDHURST MILERS 1h 50' 00"
65TH LEWIS
HAYWARD 27TH SEN. MAN LISS RUNNERS 1h 50' 04"
66TH JOHN TUSSLER 27TH VET. MAN STUBBINGTON GREEN RUN. & A.C. 1h 50' 09"
67TH JET SMITH 28TH VET.
MAN UNATTACHED 1h 50' 17"
68TH MARTIN BACON 28TH SEN. MAN
PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 1h 50' 32"
69TH ROSEMARIE OSBORN 1ST SUP.VET.LADY NEW FOREST RUNNERS 1h 50' 36"
70TH
BARRY BAKER 29TH SEN. MAN READING ROAD RUNNERS 1h 50' 44"
71ST ROY BARNES 29TH VET. MAN ROAD RUNNERS CLUB 1h 51' 07"
72ND
JILL HILLS 5TH VET. LADY OVERTON HARRIERS 1h 51' 11"
73RD JULIAN MELDRUM 30TH VET.
MAN
LONDON FRONT RUUNERS 1h 51' 39"
74TH TERRIE WILLIAMS 6TH VET. LADY UNATTACHED 1h 52' 05"
75TH IAN SLAIDING 31ST VET.
MAN UNATTACHED 1h 52' 08"
76TH JOHN READINGS 32ND VET. MAN
GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 1h 52' 11"
77TH JOHN RICHMAN 2ND SUP.VET.MAN MAIDENHEAD A.C. 1h 52' 24"
78TH STEVE TILL 33RD VET. MAN
BASINGSTOKE & MID. HANTS. A.C. 1h 52' 44"
79TH GEOFF BURROW 3RD SUP.VET.MAN WORTHING HARRIERS 1h 53' 26"
80TH NEIL KNAPP 34TH VET.MAN CRANLEIGH TORTOISE & HARE 1h 53' 34"
81ST BOB GRIFFITHS 35TH VET. MAN REDHILL ROYAL MAIL 1h 53' 41"
82ND DAVE ETHERINGTON 36TH VET. MAN ROAD RUNNERS CLUB 1h 54' 29"
83RD ROBERT LI 30TH SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 1h 54' 31"
84TH COILN MACLEOD 37TH VET. MAN STUBBINGTON GREEN RUN. & A.C. 1h 54' 41"
85TH DAVID WILLIAMSON 31ST SEN. MAN TADWORTH A.C. 1h 54' 53"
86TH ROBERT MURDOCH 38TH VET. MAN FARNHAM RUNNERS 1h 54' 58"
87TH PETE STEELE 32ND SEN. MAN EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 1h 55' 02"
88TH RONALD LIGHT 39TH VET. MAN UNATTACHED 1h 55' 11"
89TH PETER REID 40TH VET. MAN UNATTACHED 1h 55' 14"
90TH DENIS MOLE 41ST VET. MAN HAVERING 90 JOGGERS 1h 55' 17"
91ST ANDY BARNES 42ND VET. MAN
HEATHER ROAD HARRIERS 1h 55' 19"
92ND STEPHEN WINFIELD 33RD SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 1h 55' 21"
93RD EMMY HUME 1ST SEN. LADY SEVENOAKS A.C. 1h 55' 36"
94TH MICHAEL THATCHER 43RD VET. MAN
READING ROAD RUNNERS 1h 55' 41"
95TH CAROLYN LOCKETT 7TH VET. LADY MAIDENHEAD A.C. 1h 55' 52"
96TH GILLIAN DEWSNAPP 8TH VET. LADY UNATTACHED 1h 56' 07"
97TH NUMBER MISSED 1h 56' 11"
98TH ANITA
CRAWLEY 9TH VET. LADY UNATTACHED 1h 56' 32"
99TH MARK SYKES 44TH VET. MAN HAYWARDS HEATH HARRIERS 1h 56' 34"
100TH MARTYN GRAVES 45TH VET. MAN TRAIL RUNNERS ASSOCIATION 1h 57' 40"
101ST ANDREW MILLAR 35TH SEN. MAN
PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 1h 57' 44"
102ND JOHN GALLAGHER 4TH SUP.VET.MAN VICTORY A.C. 1h 57' 54"
103RD ANNA CLARKSON 10TH VET. LADY
BASINGSTOKE & MID. HANTS. A.C. 1h 59' 10"
104TH PETER HARDING 46TH VET.
MAN VICTORY A.C. 1h 59' 11"
105TH MARGARET SMITH 11TH VET. LADY READING ROAD RUNNERS 1h 59' 15"
106TH DAVID PIDDINGTON 47TH VET. MAN NEWBURY A.C. 2h 00' 29"
107TH NATASHA SWAN 2ND SEN. LADY HASTING TRIATHLETES 2h 00' 30"
108TH BARRY CHISHOLM 48TH VET. MAN HARINGEY 2h 00' 38"
109TH HILARY O'SHEA 2ND SUP.VET.LADY ABINGDON AMBERLERS 2h 00' 54"
110TH JILL RENSON 12TH VET. LADY
CHICHESTER RUNNERS 2h 01' 37"
111ST CHARLIE FLETCHER 49TH VET. MAN MIDHURST MILERS 2h 02' 07"
112TH ALEX BANKS 50TH VET. MAN HAMPSHIRE POLICE 2h 02' 30"
113RD BOB HOOKER 5TH SUP.VET.MAN
PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 2h 02' 31"
114TH RICHARD READ 51ST VET. MAN
EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB 2h 03' 01"
115TH STEVE WEHILE 52ND VET. MAN DULWICH RUNNERS A.C. 2h 03' 13"
116TH DEBBIE BIDMEAD 13TH VET. LADY VICTORY A.C. 2h 03' 32"
117TH JUDITH THATCHER 14TH VET.
LADY READING ROAD RUNNERS 2h 03' 34"
118TH NICKY WHITE 3RD SEN. LADY TEAM
SOLENT 2h 03' 46"
119TH DAVID SKELTON 53RD VET. MAN UNATTACHED 2h 04' 20"
120TH DIANE STARES 3RD SUP.VET.LADY READING ROAD RUNNERS 2h 04' 23"
121ST TIM POVEY 6TH SUP.VET.MAN READING ROAD RUNNERS 2h 04' 24"
122ND KRYSIA BRODA 4TH SUP.VET.LADY EPSOM ALLSORTS 2h 04' 30"
123RD VALERIE HENRY 15TH VET. LADY EPSOM ALLSORTS 2h 05' 47"
124TH JENNY FROUD 16TH VET. LADY
BASINGSTOKE & MID. HANTS. A.C. 2h 06' 12"
125TH JEREMY HARRIS 7TH SUP.VET.MAN MIDHURST MILERS 2h 06' 59"
126TH NUMBER MISSED 2h 07' 23"
127TH
ROGER BRADLEY 8TH SUP.VET.MAN LORDS HILL ROAD RUNNERS 2h 08' 29"
128TH STEVEN HUNT 54TH VET. MAN UNATTACHED 2h 08' 54"
129TH IAN STOTT 36TH SEN. MAN VICTORY A.C. 2h 09' 22"
130TH JILL CHILD 5TH SUP.VET.LADY
WORTHING HARRIERS 2h 09' 27"
131ST NUMBER MISSED 2h 10' 01"
132ND JULIE WILLIAMS 17TH VET. LADY NEW
FOREST RUNNERS 2h 10' 09"
133RD D. LONSDALE 55TH VET. MAN UNATTACHED 2h 10' 11"
134TH JANE LUXTON 18TH VET. LADY SOUTH
LONDON HARRIERS 2h 10' 18"
135TH CAROLINE WALTON 18TH VET. LADY HASLEMERE BORDER A.C. 2h 10' 35"
136TH DICK ANDREWS 9TH SUP.VET.MAN ERME VALLEY HARRIERS 2h 10' 38"
137TH GEORGE ALLPRESS 56TH VET. MAN DULWICH RUNNERS A.C. 2h 10' 41"
138TH LEIGH HAZEL 37TH SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 2h 10' 53"
139TH YASSIN MOHAMED 38TH SEN. MAN TEAM REAL RUNNER.COM 2h 11' 06"
140TH CHRISTINE HUNT 7TH SUP.VET.LADY NEW FOREST RUNNERS 2h 11' 09"
141ST MICHAEL LIGHT 57TH VET. MAN UNATTACHED 2h 11' 13"
142ND PAUL COWNE 58TH VET. MAN UNATTACHED 2h 11' 48"
143RD SIMON DUNK 59TH VET. MAN UNATTACHED 2h 12' 34"
144TH SUE ROFFEY 19TH VET. LADY WORTHING & DISTRICT HARRIERS 2h 12' 44"
145TH
PETER CHITTENDEN 10TH SUP.VET.MAN ROAD RUNNERS CLUB 2h 12' 46"
146TH DAWN HARRIS 20TH VET.
LADY ROAD RUNNERS CLUB 2h 13' 41"
147TH JOHN SZPONAR 60TH VET. MAN ROAD RUNNERS CLUB 2h 13' 42"
148TH ALEC OSBORN 11TH SUP.VET.MAN NEW
FOREST RUNNERS 2h 14' 11"
149TH PHILIP NORMAN 61ST VET. MAN EPSOM ODDBALLS 2h 14' 40"
150TH ANGUS SINGLETON 39TH SEN. MAN UNATTACHED 2h 14' 46"
151ST MICHELLE SINGLETON 4TH SEN. LADY UNATTACHED 2h 14' 46"
152ND MIKE LUSH 12TH SUP.VET.MAN
WINCHESTER A.C. 2h 14' 51"
153RD STEPHEN PINKNEY 62ND VET. MAN
WORTHING STRIDERS 2h 14' 57"
154TH PAUL EASTABROOK 63RD VET. MAN EPSOM ODDBALLS 2h 16' 02"
155TH RICHARD POLE 64TH VET. MAN DULWICH RUNNERS A.C. 2h 16' 29"
156TH HUW OWEN 65TH VET. MAN UNATTACHED 2h 18' 16"
157TH MICHAEL BOYCE 66TH VET. MAN LISS RUNNERS 2h 18' 16"
158TH JACQUI IDE 5TH SEN. LADY EPSOM ALLSORTS 2h 18' 19"
159TH JOHN ROBINSON 13TH SUP.VET.MAN LONG DISTANCE WALKERS ASS. 2h 18' 27"
160TH PETER LLOYD 14TH SUP.VET.MAN TRAIL RUNNERS ASSOCIATION 2h 20' 12"
161ST CAROLINE MITCHELL 21ST VET. LADY WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS 2h 21' 43"
162ND JULIA REVILL 8TH SUP.VET.LADY DENMEAD STRIDERS 2h 22' 05"
163RD BILL FAULKNER 15TH SUP.VET.MAN NEW FOREST RUNNERS 2h 23' 36"
164TH PETER NEILL 67TH VET. MAN COVE JOGGERS 2h 25' 09"
165TH KATHY TYTLER 22ND VET. LADY READING ROAD RUNNERS 2h 25' 33"
166TH JANET DAVEY 9TH SUP.VET.LADY NEW
FOREST RUNNERS 2h 25' 59"
167TH PETER REED 68TH VET. MAN VETERANS A.C. 2h 28' 30"
168TH MOIRA REED 22ND VET. LADY VETERANS A.C. 2h 28' 31"
169TH FRANK GOLDING 16TH SUP.VET.MAN
REIGATE PRIORY A.C. 2h 29' 45"
170TH DENNIS DEVEY 17TH SUP.VET.MAN COVE JOGGERS 2h 30' 05"
171ST DEBBIE PENTLAND 23RD VET. LADY
PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 2h 35' 22"
172ND ALBERT SHEPERD 69TH VET. MAN
PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 2h 35' 22"
173RD CAROL TOLFREY 10TH SUP.VET.LADY VICTORY A.C. 2h 36' 21"
174TH NICOLA STOTT 24TH VET. LADY VICTORY A.C. 2h 36' 21"
175TH SHEILA SMITH 11TH SUP.VET.LADY READING ROAD RUNNERS 2h 36' 36"
176TH NUMBER MISSED 2h 45' 30"
177TH WALTER THORPE 18TH SUP.VET.MAN BASINGSTOKE & MID. HANTS. A.C. 2h 49' 12"
178TH VICTOR GRETTON 19TH SUP.VET.MAN HENFIELD JOGGERS 2h 55' 10"
179TH TERRY WOODS 20TH SUP.VET.MAN TEAM REAL RUNNER.COM 2h 56' 44"
180TH JACK BLACK 21ST SUP.VET.MAN NEW FOREST RUNNERS 3h 05' 40"
181ST PETER DAVEY 70TH VET. MAN NEW
FOREST RUNNERS 3h 05' 40"
END OF RUNNERS IN 21KM RACE