Milland Valley Trail Race 2001

Results – 6 mile Race

1ST

IAN FORD

VET. MAN

OVERTON HARRIERS

35.25

2ND

PHIL GUEST

VET. MAN

PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS

35.33

3RD

LES WRANGLE

SEN. MAN

WESSEX ROAD RUNNERS

37.10

4TH

ANDREW RAYNER

SEN. MAN

BLACKHEATH HARRIERS

38.25

5TH

KEN GRIFFITHS

VET. MAN

STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS

38.27

6TH

PAUL SPURGE

VET. MAN

PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS

38.56

7TH

DAVID EWART

VET. MAN

PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS

39.16

8TH

ALAN CLARKE

VET. MAN

WORTHING & DISTRICT HARRIERS

39.44

9TH

IAN GUNSTON

SEN. MAN

HORSHAM JOGGERS

39.53

10TH

STUART MOORE

VET. MAN

SHAFTESBURY BARNET

40.10

11TH

PETER TURRELL

VET. MAN

UNATTACHED

40.14

12TH

MICHAEL TUFFREY

VET. MAN

STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS

40.46

13TH

GAVIN HAYWARD

SEN. MAN

UNATTACHED

41.06

14TH

DAVID HEATH

SEN. MAN

PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS

41.52

15TH

GRAHAM FORTUNE

SEN. MAN

UNATTACHED

42.29

16TH

MARK COXHEAD

VET. MAN

CHRIS LANE CRUISERS

43.06

17TH

BOB CHILD

VET. MAN

ROAD RUNNERS CLUB

43.10

18TH

MARK SYSUM

SEN. MAN

HORSHAM JOGGERS

43.11

19TH

RICHARD PANTON

VET. MAN

VETS. A.C.

43.11

20TH

JONATHAN GREEN

VET. MAN

UNATTACHED

43.38

21ST

KEITH PARRISH

SEN. MAN

ALTON RUNNERS

44.55

22ND

CHRIS CAMPBELL

VET. MAN

CHICHESTER RUNNERS

45.02

23RD

JES DICKIN

VET. MAN

UNATTACHED

45.25

24TH

NUALA ATKEY

SUP. VET. LADY

PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS

45.44

25TH

TERRY AVEY

VET. MAN

PHOENIX A.C.

46.00

26TH

LOUISE O'SULLIVAN

SEN. LADY

UNATTACHED

46.01

27TH

DON GULLIVER

SEN. MAN

UNATTACHED

46.20

28TH

WILLIAM STAFFORD

SEN. MAN

UNATTACHED

46.40

29TH

PAMALA SPURGE

VET. LADY

PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS

46.47

30TH

ANDERS DAHLIN

SEN. MAN

LONDON FRONT RUNNERS

46.57

31ST

RICHARD ABEL

SEN. MAN

UNATTACHED

47.15

32ND

COLIN STAPLEY

VET. MAN

UNATTACHED

47.23

33RD

FIONA RYAN

SEN. LADY

OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS

47.55

34TH

IAN STOTT

SEN. MAN

VICTORY A.C.

47.55

35TH

RICHARD MACKRORY

VET. MAN

STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS

49.14

36TH

CARIEN DEKKER

SEN. LADY

LONDON FRONT RUNNERS

49.19

37TH

DONALD YAPP

SEN. MAN

UNATTACHED

49.40

38TH

JAN FRANGS

VET. LADY

UNATTACHED

49.50

39TH

SUE ROBERTS

SEN. LADY

UNATTACHED

50.09

40TH

STEPHEN PAGE

VET. MAN

UNATTACHED

50.10

41ST

BRUCE PETO

SUP. VET. MAN

FARNHAM RUNNERS

50.16

42ND

ALAN SANDERS

SEN. MAN

ROAD RUNNERS CLUB

50.37

43RD

STEVE ISBISTER

VET. MAN

UNATTACHED

51.01

44TH

HELEN RAINES

SEN. LADY

HASLEMERE BORDER A.C.

51.06

45TH

PATRICIA DAAS

VET. LADY

EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB

51.14

46TH

ROGER OCKENDEN

VET. MAN

ARENA 80

51.29

47TH

PHILIP BEALE

VET. MAN

UNATTACHED

53.20

48TH

UNKNOWN RUNNER

?

?

52.25

49TH

JASON FREEAR

SEN. MAN

HORSHAM JOGGERS

53.09

50TH

HOWARD WRIGHT

SUP. VET. MAN

VICTORY A.C.

53.35

51ST

JAMES FIRTH

SEN. MAN

UNATTACHED

54.07

52ND

KENNETH HILLYER

SUP. VET. MAN

GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS

54.32

53RD

WADE VAN EYSSEN

SEN. MAN

UNATTACHED

54.32

54TH

VENESSA REDEREK

SEN. LADY

UNATTACHED

55.24

55TH

MIKE MILTON

SUP. VET. MAN

UNATTACHED

55.28

56TH

LYNNE BAILEY

VET. LADY

PORTSMOUTH TRIATHLETES

55.34

57TH

NICK UPSHALL

SEN. MAN

UNATTACHED

55.47

58TH

DENNIS MEADUS

SUP. VET. MAN

STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS

55.48

59TH

LORRAINE READ

VET. LADY

EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB

56.46

60TH

KRIS WHITMORE

SEN. MAN

UNATTACHED

56.47

61ST

MICHELLE DANIELS

SEN. LADY

UNATTACHED

56.55

62ND

GORDON KNIGHT

SUP. VET. MAN

GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS

56.59

63RD

ANN WOOD

VET. LADY

GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS

57.09

64TH

JANE HAYWOOD

VET. LADY

STUBBINGTON ROAD RUNNERS

57.19

65TH

TERRY GALE

VET. MAN

UNATTACHED

57.50

66TH

DENNIS KNELL

VET. MAN

UNATTACHED

58.12

67TH

SHARON JONES

VET. LADY

ALTON RUNNERS

58.12

68TH

PAUL KEELEY

VET. MAN

UNATTACHED

1.00.21

69TH

SUE ANDERSON

SUP. VET. LADY

BASINGSTOKE & MID. HANTS. A.C.

1.00.28

70TH

CHRIS HARRIS

SUP. VET. LADY

HARDLEY RUNNERS

1.01.15

71ST

SHAW MICHAEL

SUP. VET. MAN

UNATTACHED

1.03.29

72ND

MICHELE WEBB

VET. LADY

UNATTACHED

1.03.44

73RD

NICOLA STOTT

VET. LADY

VICTORY A.C.

1.04.00

74TH

CORINNE HOWES

SUP. VET. LADY

VETS. A.C.

1.04.34

75TH

BEVERLEY TILL

VET. LADY

UNATTACHED

1.05.48

76TH

ALISON BAMFORD

VET. LADY

UNATTACHED

1.06.21

77TH

TRACY LONG

VET. LADY

VICTORY A.C.

1.07.59

78TH

KIRSTEN GOSS

SEN. LADY

UNATTACHED

1.09.17

79TH

STEVEN BANYARD

SEN. MAN

UNATTACHED

1.09.17

80TH

JAN ANGLIM

SUP. VET. LADY

UNATTACHED

1.09.28

81ST

DENISE WIGHT

VET. LADY

PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS

1.12.01

82ND

KATE HAMILTON

SEN. LADY

UNATTACHED

1.13.01

83RD

LESLEY COOK

SUP. VET. LADY

UNATTACHED

1.16.47

84TH

GINNY UPSHALL

SEN. LADY

UNATTACHED

1.16.47

85TH

CYNTHIA MAY DEE

SUP. VET. LADY

VETS. A.C.

1.25.05

 

 

Results – 21 km Race

1ST

SCOTT MACDONALD

SEN. MAN

BLACKHEATH HARRIERS

1.23.16

2ND

STUART MCLAY

SEN. MAN

UNATTACHED

1.23.44

3RD

PAUL PROSSER

SEN. MAN

BRIGHTON & HOVE A.C.

1.26.34

4TH

DAVID TRUPENNY

VET. MAN

RUNNYMEAD RUNNERS

1.28.45

5TH

MARK ANDERSON

VET. MAN

PEWSEY VALE R.C.

1.29.10

6TH

MIKE JOHNSON

VET. MAN

STRAGGLERS

1.30.22

7TH

MATT ANSFIELD

SEN. MAN

NORTH HERTS. R.R.

1.30.47

8TH

JAMES PRIEST

VET. MAN

WORTHING HARRIERS

1.31.23

9TH

BRUCE KENNEDY

VET. MAN

RUNNYMEAD RUNNERS

1.31.32

10TH

MARTIN GOULD

SEN. MAN

UNATTACHED

1.32.52

11TH

NICK BAKER

SEN. MAN

LISS RUNNERS

1.33.01

12TH

DAVID TIBBALS

SEN. MAN

CRAWLEY A.C.

1.33.11

13TH

ANDY AIMES

SEN. MAN

LISS RUNNERS

1.33.22

14TH

JUSTIN WILLIAMS

SEN. MAN

FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C.

1.33.43

15TH

BRIAN O'KANE

SEN. MAN

SHELL RUNNING CLUB

1.34.08

16TH

ANDREW BANKSPEAR

VET. MAN

READING R.R.

1.34.50

17TH

DARREN SLADE

SEN. MAN

MIDHURST MILERS

1.34.55

18TH

MICK ANGLIM

SUP. VET. MAN

HARDLEY RUNNERS

1.36.19

19TH

VEIT SCHENK

SEN. MAN

O.U.C.C.C.

1.36.19

20TH

GERARD BEAUVOISIN

VET. MAN

PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS

1.36.38

21ST

DAVID BARRY

SUP. VET. MAN

WORTHING HARRIERS

1.36.51

22ND

ANDREW SMITH

SEN. MAN

ROAD RUNNERS CLUB

1.37.01

23RD

TONY CROSSLEY

VET. MAN

EAST GRISTEAD & DIST. A.C.

1.37.43

24TH

COLIN FORDHAM

VET. MAN

FITTLEWORTH FLYERS

1.38.31

25TH

ROSS HARRIS

SEN. MAN

RUNNYMEAD RUNNERS

1.39.14

26TH

DANIEL CRIMMEN

SEN. MAN

26.2 R.R.C.

1.39.28

27TH

RICHARD HARRIS

SEN. MAN

UNATTACHED

1.39.29

28TH

TONY BRITTEN

VET. MAN

WINCHESTER & DIST. A.C.

1.39.46

29TH

CRAIG MATTHEWS

VET. MAN

ALTON RUNNERS

1.40.52

30TH

GEOFF BURROW

SUP. VET. MAN

WORTHING HARRIERS

1.41.02

31ST

MARTYN ROSE

VET. MAN

UNATTACHED

1.41.12

32ND

JOHN TUSSLER

VET. MAN

STUBBINGTON GR. RUNNERS

1.41.32

33RD

STUART MORGAN

SEN. MAN

FARNHAM RUNNERS

1.41.50

34TH

PAUL ATKINSON

SEN. MAN

WORTHING HARRIERS

1.41.56

35TH

ANDY WEBB

VET. MAN

HASLEMERE BORDER A.C.

1.14.58

36TH

NEIL STRACHAN

VET. MAN

MIDHURST MILERS

1.42.09

37TH

GUY PHELPS

SUP. VET. MAN

WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS

1.42.25

38TH

JANE LUXTON

VET. LADY

SOUTH LONDON HARRIERS

1.42.45

39TH

GLENN BURCH

VET. MAN

GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS

1.42.58

40TH

NIALLS DAVIS

SEN. MAN

UNATTACHED

1.43.30

41ST

HOWARD BIDMEAD

VET. MAN

MIDHURST MILERS

1.43.36

42ND

MICHAEL STARES

VET. MAN

GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS

1.43.46

43RD

DAVID LEWIS

VET. MAN

GARDEN CITY JOGGERS

1.45.40

44TH

BOB HARDMAN

VET. MAN

BURNHAM JOGGERS

1.46.05

45TH

MARTYN WEST

VET. MAN

SOUTHAMPTON RUNNING CL.

1.46.15

46TH

MICHAEL BIRD

VET. MAN

STUBBINGTON GR. RUNNERS

1.46.26

47TH

JONATHAN BATEMAN

VET. MAN

ROAD RUNNERS CLUB

1.46.29

48TH

NICK ELFORD

SEN. MAN

MIDHURST MILERS

1.46.29

49TH

RICHARD PEARSON

SUP. VET. MAN

SOUTHAMPTON RUNNING CL.

1.46.51

50TH

GINA ARNOLD

VET. MAN

UNATTACHED

1.46.51

51ST

ADRIENNE GARTON

VET. LADY

BURNHAM JOGGERS

1.47.04

52ND

DEREK BOSTOCK

VET. MAN

ROAD RUNNERS CLUB

1.47.05

53RD

TREVOR KELLY

SEN. MAN

UNATTACHED

1.48.06

54TH

CHRIS STOCKWELL

VET. MAN

RUNNYMEAD RUNNERS

1.48.38

55TH

KEITH HUMPHREY

VET. MAN

ROAD RUNNERS CLUB

1.48.55

56TH

MARK BOYTON - SALTS

VET. MAN

DENMEAD STRIDERS

1.49.02

57TH

MARK RODERICK

SEN. MAN

LORDSHILL RUNNERS

1.49.41

58TH

DAVID WAINWRIGHT

VET. MAN

GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS

1.50.41

59TH

IAN SLAIDING

VET. MAN

UNATTACHED

1.50.46

60TH

PETER STAUNTON

VET. MAN

SOUTHAMPTON R.C.

1.51.34

61ST

RICHARD READ

VET. MAN

EASTLEIGH R.C.

1.51.35

62ND

TIM MIDDLEHURST

VET. MAN

WOKING A.C.

1.51.36

63RD

MICHAEL DIVER

VET. MAN

BURGESS HILL RUNNERS

1.51.41

64TH

IAIN JACKSON

SEN. MAN

BRIGHTON & HOVE A.C.

1.52.04

65TH

GRAHAM PULLEN

VET. MAN

HOLLAND SPORTS A.C.

1.52.16

66TH

SARAH HAYWARD

SEN. LADY

RUNNYMEAD RUNNERS

1.52.28

67TH

DAVID ROBERTS

VET. MAN

SOUTHAMPTON R.C.

1.52.33

68TH

ANGUS SINGLETON

SEN. MAN

UNATTACHED

1.52.55

69TH

MICHELE SINGLETON

SEN. LADY

UNATTACHED

1.52.55

70TH

DAVID HURST

VET. MAN

UNATTACHED

1.53.24

71ST

JOHN REEVE

VET. MAN

STUBBINGTON GR. RUNNERS

1.53.48

72ND

BRIAN RAY

SEN. MAN

UNATTACHED

1.53.50

73RD

ROBERT LISTER

VET. MAN

PEWSEY VALE R.C.

1.54.15

74TH

STEVE JUDKINS

VET. MAN

PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS

1.54.37

75TH

PETER FIELD

SEN. MAN

MIDHURST MILERS

1.55.20

76TH

ANDY TAYLOR

SEN. MAN

READING R.C.

1.55.22

77TH

PEAT ALLAN

SEN. MAN

HARDLEY RUNNERS

1.55.35

78TH

PATRICK GUIMARD

VET. MAN

WOKING A.C.

1.56.11

79TH

ALAN DAVIDSON

VET. MAN

LISS RUNNERS

1.56.24

80TH

STEVEN LAWLOR

SEN. MAN

UNATTACHED

1.56.45

81ST

ROBERT TURNER

SUP. VET. MAN

FITTLEWORTH FLYERS

1.56.49

82ND

HEONG CHONG

SEN. MAN

CHRIS LANE CRUISERS

1.58.01

83RD

PETER HENDY

VET. MAN

READING R.C.

1.58.25

84TH

TONY BUDD

SUP. VET. MAN

MIDHURST MILERS

1.59.12

85TH

MICHAEL BOYCE

VET. MAN

LISS RUNNERS

1.59.12

86TH

DAVID ETHERINGTON

VET. MAN

ROAD RUNNERS CLUB

1.59.52

87TH

JOHN GALLAGHER

SUP. VET. MAN

VICTORY A.C.

2.00.00

88TH

MARTYN GREAVES

VET. MAN

HORSHAM JOGGERS

2.00.15

89TH

GLEN STREET

VET. MAN

STUBBINGTON GR. RUNNERS

2.00.22

90TH

ROBERT MONTEATH

VET. MAN

HASLEMERE BORDER A.C.

2.00.29

91ST

MICHAEL CROWDER

VET. MAN

BRACKNELL FOREST RUN'S

2.00.50

92ND

GEOFF HARRIS

VET. MAN

HARDLEY RUNNERS

2.01.01

93RD

ALAN SAUNDERS

VET. MAN

BURGESS HILL RUNNERS

2.01.11

94TH

DON NEWMAN

VET. MAN

VETERANS A.C.

2.01.26

95TH

DICK ANDREWS

SUP. VET. MAN

ERME VALLEY HARRIERS

2.01.42

96TH

TIM POVEY

SUP. VET. MAN

READING ROAD RUNNERS

2.01.50

97TH

BECKI HAWKINS

SEN. LADY

NORTH HERTS. ROAD RUN'S

2.01.59

98TH

RONALD LIGHT

VET. MAN

UNATTACHED

2.02.14

99TH

COLIN CHAMBERS

VET. MAN

PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS

2.02.20

100TH

LAWRENCE MITCHELL

SEN. MAN

UNATTACHED

2.03.08

101ST

NICHOLAS TAYLOR

SEN. MAN

UNATTACHED

2.03.16

102ND

HILLARY O'SHEA

SUP. VET. LADY

ABINGDON ABLERS

2.03.37

103RD

ROBERT MARDOCH

VET. MAN

UNATTACHED

2.04.23

104TH

MICHEAEL DEE

SUP. VET. MAN

VETERANS A.C.

2.04.42

105TH

DAVID WILLIAMSON

SEN. MAN

UNATTACHED

2.04.44

106TH

SIMON HAMILTON

SEN. MAN

UNATTACHED

2.05.23

107TH

GRAHAM ADAMS

VET. MAN

UNATTACHED

2.05.36

108TH

MARILYN CROCKER

SUP. VET. LADY

VICTORY A.C.

2.05.57

109TH

LYNN STEPHENS

SEN. LADY

RUNNYMEAD RUNNERS

2.06.10

110TH

MIKE FINCH

SEN. MAN

BURGESS HILL RUNNERS

2.06.47

111ST

JOHN GUILFOYLE

SEN. MAN

MIDHURST MILERS

2.08.02

112TH

UNKNOWN RUNNER

?

?

2.08.02

113RD

MAXINE MILLICHIP

VET. LADY

UNATTACHED

2.08.04

114TH

JENNY FROUD

VET. LADY

BASINGTOKE & MID. HANTS. A.C.

2.08.46

115TH

BARRY CORNELIUS

VET. MAN

UNATTACHED

2.09.36

116TH

DENNIS DEVEY

SUP. VET. MAN

COVE JOGGERS

2.09.45

117TH

KATRINA HAMILTON

SEN. LADY

UNATTACHED

2.10.18

118TH

MICHAEL LIGHT

SEN. MAN

UNATTACHED

2.10.42

119TH

KRYSIA BRODA

SUP. VET. LADY

EPSOM ALLSORTS

2.10.48

120TH

HELYN HISCOCK

SEN. LADY

UNATTACHED

2.11.28

121ST

LINDA SIMPSON

VET. LADY

WORTHING HARRIERS

2.11.46

122ND

SANDRA HOUGHTON

SEN. LADY

UNATTACHED

2.13.30

123RD

UNKNOWN RUNNER

?

?

2.14.20

124TH

PAUL COWNE

VET. MAN

UNATTACHED

2.14.46

125TH

NICK BAILEY

VET. MAN

DENMEAD STRIDERS

2.14.46

126TH

ALISTAIR JACKSON

SUP. VET. MAN

VETERANS A.C.

2.15.02

127TH

KATE SMALL

VET. LADY

PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS

2.15.53

128TH

JILL CHILD

SUP. VET. LADY

WORTHING HARRIERS

2.16.30

129TH

CHRISTINE USHER

SUP. VET. LADY

TRAIL RUN'S ASSOCIATION

2.18.18

130TH

LINDSAY BAMFORD

VET. LADY

FARNHAM RUNNERS

2.18.21

131ST

BRIDGET BAGNELL

SUP. VET. LADY

WAVERLEY HARRIERS

2.19.16

132ND

PETER LLOYD

VET. MAN

TRAIL RUN'S ASSOCIATION

2.20.17

133RD

ALISON THOMPSON

VET. LADY

UNATTACHED

2.20.53

134TH

LISA DUCE

VET. LADY

UNATTACHED

2.20.55

135TH

DANNY RICE - WILSON

SEN. MAN

PADDOCK WOOD A.C.

2.20.56

136TH

PAUL EAMES

VET. MAN

TUNBRIDGE WELLS HARRIERS

20.20.56

137TH

JOHN ROBINSON

SUP. VET. MAN

UNATTACHED

2.22.29

138TH

UNKNOWN RUNNER

?

?

2.22.39

139TH

PAUL COURTNEY

SEN. MAN

SANDHURST JOGGERS

2.25.55

140TH

JULIA REVILL

SUP. VET. LADY

DENMEAD STRIDERS

2.27.20

141ST

SUSAN EMMMETT

VET. LADY

UNATTACHED

2.31.54

142ND

DAVE LONSDALE

VET. MAN

UNATTACHED

2.31.54

143RD

MOIRA REED

VET. LADY

VETERANS A.C.

2.32.36

144TH

JOE GROOME

SUP. VET. LADY

PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS

2.32.44

145TH

PETE REED

VET. MAN

VETERANS A.C.

2.33.12

146TH

MARGARET ROBINSON

SUP. VET. LADY

VICTORY A.C.

2.33.20

147TH

GILL RIPINER

SUP. VET. LADY

PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS

2.34.31

148TH

DENNIS BROADWAY

VET. MAN

PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS

2.36.47

149TH

GARETH SANDERSON

VET. MAN

PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS

2.36.47

150TH

JOHN ATTRIDGE

SUP. VET. MAN

WORLD RUNNERS

2.37.47

151ST

KATHY TYTLER

VET. LADY

READING R.R.

2.38.09

152ND

ROBERT YOUNG

SUP. VET. MAN

ARMY

2.40.27

153RD

REBECCA WRAGG

VET. LADY

CANNONS FARNHAM

2.40.27