Milland Valley Trail Race 2000

Results – 10 km Race

POS.

RUNNERS NAME

CATEGORY

CLUB

TIME

1ST

PHIL GUEST

VET.MAN

PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS

43' 21"

2ND

KEVIN BENNETT

VET.MAN

PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS

43' 41"

3RD

GAVIN HAYWARD

SEN.MAN

UNATTACHED

43' 48"

4TH

IAN DUNCAN

SEN.MAN

UNATTACHED

43' 52"

5TH

PETER NEWTON

SUP.VET MAN

CITY OF PORTSMOUTH A.C.

45' 32"

6TH

KEITH SPACK

SUP.VET MAN

UNATTACHED

46' 04"

7TH

STEVE DRYSDALL

SEN.MAN

UNATTACHED

46' 15"

8TH

KEVIN TAYLOR

SEN.MAN

UNATTACHED

46' 23"

9TH

ANDREW REENES

?

?

47' 10"

10TH

JAMES JOYCE

VET.MAN

TEAM SOLENT

47' 21"

11TH

NIGEL TIDMAN

SEN.MAN

UNATTACHED

49' 38"

12TH

ADRIENNE GARTON

VET.LADY

BURHAM JOGGERS

50' 05"

13TH

COLIN CAMPBELL

SEN.MAN

UNATTACHED

50' 19"

14TH

LINDA PURVES

VET.LADY

BASINGSTOKE & MID. HANTS.

51' 02"

15TH

FIONA VISSER

SEN.LADY

UNATTACHED

51' 38"

16TH

MATT MACABE

SEN.MAN

UNATTACHED

54' 10"

17TH

STEVE WOTHERSPOON

VET.MAN

UNATTACHED

54' 42"

18TH

JOHN FOEY

VET.MAN

WESSEX ROAD RUNNERS

54' 50"

19TH

LYNNE NEWTON

SUP.VET.LADY

CITY OF PORTSMOUTH A.C.

54' 52"

20TH

JOHNATHAN PHILIP

SEN.MAN

UNATTACHED

54' 56"

21ST

MARK DESMOND

SEN.MAN

UNATTACHED

55' 03"

22ND

GEOFF STEVENS

VET.MAN

UNATTACHED

55' 20"

23RD

JULIE PATMAN

VET.LADY

UNATTACHED

55' 35"

24TH

TOM BLACK

?

?

55' 53"

25TH

DAVID HURST

VET.MAN

UNATTACHED

56' 04"

26TH

KIELEY DUNLOP

SEN.LADY

LISS RUNNERS

56' 50"

27TH

TIMOTHY HATCH

?

?

59' 55"

28TH

MICHAEL KNIGHT

VET.MAN

UNATTACHED

1H 03' 21"

29TH

PAUL WRAY

?

?

1H 03' 37"

30TH

PATRICIA DAAS

VET.LADY

ROAD RUNNERS

1H 03' 42"

31ST

MIKE DADD

SUP.VET.MAN

LISS RUNNERS

1H 05' 04"

32ND

ELAINE FARR

VET.LADY

PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS

1H 05' 10"

33RD

REBBECCA WRAGG

VET.LADY

CANNONS FARNHAM

1H 05' 24"

34TH

IAN HURT

SEN.MAN

UNATTACHED

1H 05' 55"

35TH

MICHELLE DANIELS

SEN.LADY

UNATTACHED

1H 06' 08"

36TH

MARINUS VISSER

VET.MAN

UNATTACHED

1H 06' 26"

37TH

SUSAN RENYARD

SUP.VET.LADY

HARDLEY RUNNERS

1H 07' 51"

38TH

NICOLA STOTT

SEN.LADY

VICTORY A.C.

1H 09' 03"

39TH

PAM WILLIAMS

SEN.LADY

UNATTACHED

1H 10' 14"

40TH

ERIC HUTCHINGS

VET.MAN

UNATTACHED

1H 12' 30"

41ST

TRACY LONG

SEN.LADY

VICTORY A.C.

1H 13' 26"

42ND

JOHN BORLAND

SUP.VET.MAN

FINCH COASTERS

1H 16' 43"

43RD

JAMES WOOD

?

?

1H 16' 43"

44TH

YVONNE PADDY

SUP.VET.LADY

ALRESFORD RUNNING CLUB

1H 17' 30"

45TH

SOUREN ALA

?

?

1H 20' 37"

46TH

JOYCE WINSTON

SUP.VET.LADY

UNATTACHED

1H 25' 19"

47TH

DENNIS MEADUS OR TONY MURRY?

SUP.VET.MAN

HANTS. POLICE

1H 27' 06"

48TH

MICHAEL SHAW

SUP.VET.MAN

UNATTACHED

1H 27' 56"

49TH

KERRY HAMMOND

VET.LADY

FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C.

1H 28' 10"

50TH

PATRICIA MARTYN-SMITH

VET.LADY

UNATTACHED

1H 28' 24"

51ST

TONY CASE

SUP.VET.MAN

HASH HOUSE HARRIERS

1H 28' 55"

52ND

NIGEL WILKS

VET.MAN

UNATTACHED

1H 29' 51"

53RD

SHARON JONES

VET.LADY

ALTON RUNNERS

1H 30' 03"

54TH

JOSEPH COCKS

SEN.MAN

UNATTACHED

1H 33' 03"

55TH

VERNON LE SUCUR

?

?

1H 33' 53"

 

 

 

 

 

 

20K Results

 

 

 

 

Results – 20 km Race

 

POS.

RUNNERS NAME

CATEGORY

CLUB

TIME

1ST

STEVE MURPHY

VET.MAN

FARNHAM RUNNERS

1H 35' 21"

2ND

MICHAEL TUFFREY

VET.MAN

STUBBINGTON G. RUNNERS

1H 35' 45"

3RD

NICK BAKER

SEN.MAN

UNATTACHED

1H 35' 49"

4TH

DAVID TIBBALS

SEN.MAN

CRAWLEY A.C.

1H 36' 34"

5TH

GRAHAM TUTT

SEN.MAN

ALDERMASTON A.C.

1H 37' 21"

6TH

MIKE WHITE

VET.MAN

HAVANT A.C.

1H 38' 24"

7TH

ROBERT YOUNG

SUP.VET.MAN

ARMY

1H 39' 04"

8TH

THOMAS WALLMSLEY

SEN.MAN

TONE-ZONE RUNNERS

1H 39' 20"

9TH

TONY CROSSLEY

VET.MAN

EAST GRINSTEAD & DIST. A.C.

1H 39' 41"

10TH

PAUL CHARLTON

SEN.MAN

FARNHAM RUNNERS

1H 40' 31"

11TH

ANDY AMES

SEN.MAN

LISS RUNNERS

1H 41' 04"

12TH

GERARD BEAUVOISIN

VET.MAN

PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS

1H 44' 20"

13TH

MARTYN ROSE

VET.MAN

UNATTACHED

1H 44' 40"

14TH

DAVID YETTON

VET.MAN

PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS

1H 45' 18"

15TH

DAVID LITTLE

VET.MAN

LISS RUNNERS

1H 45' 28"

16TH

CRAIG MATTHEWS

SEN.MAN

ALTON RUNNERS

1H 45' 34"

17TH

KEITH HUMPHREY

VET.MAN

UNATTACHED

1H 43' 26"

18TH

ROSS HARRIS

SEN.MAN

STRAGGLERS

1H 46' 44"

19TH

PAUL ANTHONY

SEN.MAN

UNATTACHED

1H 47' 06"

20TH

COLIN MCPHAIL

SEN.MAN

UNATTACHED

1H 47' 40"

21ST

JOHN WHEATLEY

VET.MAN

STUBBINGTON G. RUNNERS

1H 47' 41"

22ND

MICK ANGLIM

VET.MAN

HARDLEY RUNNERS

1H 48' 10"

23RD

MALCOLM RENYARD

VET.MAN

HARDLEY RUNNERS

1H 48' 15"

24TH

HEFIN RICHARDS

VET.MAN

SWANSEA HARRIERS

1H 48' 16"

25TH

HOWARD BIDMEAD

VET.MAN

MIDHURST MILERS

1H 48' 22"

26TH

ROBERT TURNER

VET.MAN

SELSEY RUNNERS

1H 49' 06"

27TH

RICHARD READ

VET.MAN

EASTLEIGH RUNNING CLUB

1H 51' 15"

28TH

ANDREW FALKNER

SEN.MAN

UNATTACHED

1H 51' 41"

-

UNKNOWN RUNNER

?

?

1H 51' 43"

29TH

IAN BEETON

SEN.MAN

UNATTACHED

1H 52' 05"

30TH

JOHN TUSSLER

VET.MAN

STUBBINGTON G. RUNNERS

1H 52' 21"

31ST

DEBBIE BIDMEAD

VET.LADY

VICTORY A.C.

1H 52' 34"

32ND

PETER JONES

VET.MAN

DENMEAD STRIDERS

1H 54' 36"

33RD

GLEN STREET

VET.MAN

STUBBINGTON G. RUNNERS

1H 59' 28"

34TH

CHARLES FARMAN

VET.MAN

DORSET POLICE

1H 59' 29"

35TH

ALEC MARSHALL

SUP.VET.MAN

VICTORY A.C.

2H 00' 05"

36TH

HILLARY O'SHEA

SUP.VET.LADY

ABINGDON AMBLERS

2H 00' 12"

37TH

JULIE WINTER

SEN.LADY

PEWSEY VALE RUNNING CLUB

2H 00' 23"

38TH

GARY JONES

SEN.MAN

DORSET POLICE

2H 00' 51"

39TH

PETER-JOHN WHITTAKER

VET.MAN

V.C. AND A.C.?

2H 01' 06"

40TH

HEONG CHONG

SEN.MAN

CHRIS LANE CRUISERS

2H 01' 15"

41ST

ALAN DAVIDSON

VET.MAN

LISS RUNNERS

2H 01' 37"

42ND

DAVID POTHECARY

VET.MAN

CHICHESTER RUNNERS A.C.

2H 01' 48"

43RD

COLIN SAWKINS

VET.MAN

HAVANT A.C.

2H 01' 57"

44TH

JESSE BROADWAY

VET.MAN

WYKEHAM WANDERERS

2H 01' 58"

45TH

SARAH HAYWARD

SEN.LADY

UNATTACHED

2H 01' 59"

46TH

BEAR POOLEY

VET.MAN

T.R.A.

2H 02' 01"

47TH

ROBERT COPE

VET.MAN

VICTORY A.C.

2H 02' 10"

48TH

PHIL MARTIN

VET.MAN

PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS

2H 02' 44"

49TH

IAN BEAUMONT

VET.MAN

WESSEX ROAD RUNNERS

2H 02' 50"

50TH

DAVE LITTLE

VET.MAN

GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS

2H 02' 58"

51ST

JONATHAN AITKEN

SEN.MAN

PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS

2H 04' 11"

52ND

STEVE JUDKINS

VET.MAN

?

2H 04' 12"

53RD

ANDY ROGERS

VET.MAN

STUBBINGTON G. RUNNERS

2H 04' 29"

54TH

MARILYN CROCKER

SUP.VET.LADY

VICTORY A.C.

2H 04' 32"

55TH

PETER FIELD

SEN.MAN

MIDHURST MILERS

2H 04' 34"

56TH

GLYN WOODWARD

SEN.MAN

SANDHURST JOGGERS

2H 04' 50"

57TH

OLIVER TUSON

SEN.MAN

UNATTACHED

2H 05' 24"

58TH

JULIE WARD

SEN.MAN

CHRIS LANE CRUISERS

2H 05' 40"

59TH

RONALD LIGHT

VET.MAN

UNATTACHED

2H 05' 41"

60TH

SAMANTHA SCOTT

SEN.LADY

UNATTACHED

2H 06' 33"

61ST

CHRIS HACK

VET.MAN

PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS

2H 06' 34

62ND

LIZZY GRANTHAM

SEN.LADY

ALRESFORD RUNNING CLUB

2H 07' 01"

63RD

ROGER BRADLEY

SUP.VET.LADY

LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS

2H 07' 12"

64TH

LYNNE SAWKINS

SEN.LADY

HAVANT A.C.

2H 07' 18"

65TH

PETER DRUMMOND

VET.MAN

UNATTACHED

2H 08' 02"

66TH

IAN STOTT

SEN.MAN

VICTORY A.C.

2H 08' 06"

67TH

ROGER BLACK

VET.MAN

UNATTACHED

2H 08' 52"

68TH

CHRISTIAAN STEYN

SEN.MAN

UNATTACHED

2H 08' 54"

69TH

FIONA RUSSELL

SEN.LADY

UNATTACHED

2H 12' 24"

70TH

MINNIE BLACK

VET.LADY

UNATTACHED

2H 12' 25"

71ST

BARBARA DOWN

VET.LADY

DENMEAD STRIDERS

2H 12' 53"

72ND

IAN FURLONGER

SEN.MAN

UNATTACHED

2H 13' 57"

73RD

RAYMOND ROBINSON

SUP.VET.MAN

PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS

2H 15' 45"

74TH

CLIVE JONES

VET.MAN

UNATTACHED

2H 16' 50"

75TH

CAROLINE STREET

VET.LADY

STUBBINGTON G. RUNNERS

2H 17' 05"

76TH

DENNIS DEVEY

SUP.VET.MAN

COVE JOGGERS

2H 17' 45"

77TH

DI MCEWEN

SUP.VET.LADY

STUBBINGTON G. RUNNERS

2H 19' 59"

78TH

DENNIS BROADWAY

VET.MAN

PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS

2H 20' 06"

79TH

ANDRE WHEATLEY

SUP.VET.LADY

UNATTACHED

2H 20' 07"

80TH

DEBBIE RICHARDS

VET.LADY

UNATTACHED

2H 20' 14"

81ST

MICHAEL LIGHT

SEN.MAN

UNATTACHED

2H 20' 16"

82ND

DENISE LITTLE

VET.LADY

GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS

2H 20' 18"

83RD

GRAHAM FLETCHER

SEN.MAN

PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS

2H 22' 31"

84TH

GRAHAM PADDY

VET.MAN

UNATTACHED

2H 24' 16"

85TH

SIMON HIGGINS

SEN.MAN

UNATTACHED

2H 24' 32"

86TH

SHEILA SMITH

SUP.VET.LADY

READING ROAD RUNNERS

2H 29' 36"

87TH

PATRICIA SEABROOK

SUP.VET.LADY

FINCH COASTERS

2H 30' 06"

88TH

JAN ANGLIM

SUP.VET.LADY

HARDLEY RUNNERS

2H 31' 06"

89TH

LESLEY COOK

SUP.VET.LADY

UNATTACHED

2H 38' 54"

90TH

MICHAEL EDWARDS

SUP.VET.MAN

VICTORY A.C.

2H 38' 58"

91ST

TRISH ARNOLD

?

?

2H 39' 39"

92ND

MARGARET ROBINSON

VET.LADY

DENMEAD STRIDERS

2H 39' 40"

93RD

GILL RIPINER

SUP.VET.LADY

PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS

2H 40' 03"

94TH

JULLIE SMITH

VET.LADY

PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS

2H 40' 22"

95TH

JOHN SHEPHERD

VET.MAN

PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS

2H 40' 23"