TODAYS RUNNER CROSS COUNTRY - LISS RUNNERS ROUND - 2008


LADIES TEAM RESULTS            
POS. CLUB 1ST 2ND 3RD 4TH 5TH POINTS
1ST STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS & AC 2 7 13     22
2ND FARNHAM TRI. CLUB 3 4 21     28
3RD MIDHURST MILERS 1 9 25     35
4TH FARNHAM RUNNERS 5 12 20     37
5TH LISS RUNNERS 8 17 26     51
6TH DENMEAD STRIDERS 11 18 27     56
7TH ALTON RUNNERS 6 19 33     58
8TH HART RUNNERS 16 30 34     80
9TH HASLEMERE BORDER AC 10 14 62     86
10TH PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 29 32 35     96
11TH GOSPORT RUNNERS 24 40 47     111
12TH BASINGSTOKE & MID. HANTS. AC 38 50 59     147
13TH HAVANT AC 54 58 80     192
14TH CLANFIELD JOGGERS 66 70 73     209
15TH VICTORY AC 46 77 87     210
16TH PORTSMOUTH TRI. CLUB 45 *90 *90     226
17TH FLEET & CROOKHAM AC 0 0 0     0

MENS TEAM RESULTS            
POS. CLUB 1ST 2ND 3RD 4TH 5TH POINTS
1ST FARNHAM RUNNERS 11 15 17 18 21 82
2ND PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 4 8 24 33 39 108
3RD DENMEAD STRIDERS 6 20 32 35 51 144
4TH STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS & AC 3 9 38 47 57 154
5TH MIDHURST MILERS 7 26 30 37 55 155
6TH HART RUNNERS 22 34 36 40 48 180
7TH VICTORY AC 5 25 49 56 69 204
8TH GOSPORT RUNNERS 12 13 45 79 96 245
9TH LISS RUNNERS 14 19 60 67 94 254
10TH HASLEMERE BORDER AC 10 23 31 108 124 296
11TH ALTON RUNNERS 1 53 71 84 93 302
12TH CLANFIELD JOGGERS 27 29 110 113 114 393
13TH FARNHAM TRI. CLUB 16 92 100 111 112 431
14TH PORTSMOUTH TRI. CLUB 46 88 103 105 150 492
15TH HAVANT AC 2 28 54 132 *174 390
16TH FLEET & CROOKHAM AC 66 87 116 123 *174 566
17TH BASINGSTOKE & MID. HANTS. AC 65 68 82 *174 *174 563

OVERALL TEAM RESULTS            
POS. CLUB 1ST 2ND 3RD 4TH 5TH POINTS
J 1ST FARNHAM RUNNERS 1 4       5
J 1ST STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS & AC 4 1       5
3RD MIDHURST MILERS 3 5       8
4TH DENMEAD STRIDERS 6 3       9
5TH PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 10 2       12
J 6TH HART RUNNERS 8 6       14
J 6TH LISS RUNNERS 5 9       14
8TH FARNHAM TRI. CLUB 2 13       15
9TH ALTON RUNNERS 7 11       18
J 10TH HASLEMERE BORDER AC 9 10       19
J 10TH GOSPORT RUNNERS 11 8       19
12TH VICTORY AC 15 7       22
13TH CLANFIELD JOGGERS 14 12       26
14TH HAVANT AC 13 15       28
15TH BASINGSTOKE & MID. HANTS. AC 12 17       29
16TH PORTSMOUTH TRI. CLUB 16 14       30
17TH FLEET & CROOKHAM AC 17 16       33

J = JOINT
* = NO RUNNER : LAST + 1


INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - LADIES
POS. NAME CLUB
1ST EMILY NESON 35'37" MIDHURST
2ND GEORGIE GAIR 36'41" STUBBINGTON
3RD LUCY CHITTENDEN 37'20" FARNHAM TRI.
4TH PHILIPPA HUNTER 37'43" FARNHAM TRI.
5TH ANGILA EPPS 38'45" FARNHAM RUN.
6TH JULIE HUMPHRIES 38'58" ALTON
7TH PENNY FORSE 39'48" STUBBINGTON
8TH LUCY KERSHAW 40'20" LISS
9TH KATE HARRIS MIDHURST
10TH ISSY PETERS HASLEMERE
11TH ANGELA AGATE DENMEAD
12TH JANE GEORGHIOU FARNHAM RUN.
13TH LUCY SIMMONDS STUBBINGTON
14TH WEND LOCKWOOD HASLEMERE
15TH SUSIE MCGREGOR STUBBINGTON
16TH C. SWORN HART
17TH NICOLA PROUDLOCK LISS
18TH PAULA HILL DENMEAD
19TH JOANNA CURTIS ALTON
20TH LINDSAY BAMFORD FARNHAM RUN.
21ST NICOAL BADDLEY FARNHAM TRI.
22ND LOUISE JAMES STUBBINGTON
23RD FRANCES BRITAIN FARNHAM RUN.
24TH MEL STOCK GOSPORT
25TH JENNY PHILLIPS MIDHURST
26TH STEPH FAIRS LISS
27TH LIZZIE JENNER DENMEAD
28TH ANNIE TOMLINSON STUBBINGTON
29TH KATIE CEREW-R PORTS. JOG.
30TH L. HOULDEN HART
31ST BEV LAVERY STUBBINGTON
32ND FAY TRICKET PORTS. JOG.
33RD JACKIE SCARFE ALTON
34TH A. AUSTIN HART
35TH J. ST.LEDGER PORTS. JOG.
36TH GILL PUGSLEY PORTS. JOG.
37TH TERESA BURTON ALTON
38TH ANGELA RAGG BASINGSTOKE
39TH LISA SMITH FARNHAM RUN.
40TH SARETTE MARTIN GOSPORT
41ST CATHY STEWART ALTON
42ND RUTH CHINNOCK LISS
43RD SARAH MATTHEWS LISS
44TH D. ROBINSON HART
45TH JAN WHITE PORTS. TRI.
46TH MARILYN CROCKER VICTORY
47TH MICHELLE HAYES GOSPORT
48TH SYLVIA CAWTE GOSPORT
49TH VAL GREENWOOD LISS
50TH DARION HAY BASINGSTOKE
51ST KIM KING LISS
52ND CAROLINE FREEMAN FARNHAM RUN.
53RD CLAIRE HALL PORTS. JOG.
54TH LYNNE SAWKINS HAVANT
55TH LORRAINE TEBBET GOSPORT
56TH ALISON HOPE PORTS. JOG.
57TH KATE TEMPLE GOSPORT
58TH CHARLOTTE LINDSEY HAVANT
59TH JENNY FROUD BASINGSTOKE
60TH HEATHER GREEN LISS
61ST TORI SHAW FARNHAM RUN.
62ND SUZANNE HARRIS HASLEMERE
63RD A. WIGG HART
64TH LIZZIE DISLEY HASLEMERE
65TH L. PRESTON HART
66TH TERRY MAIDMENT CLANFIELD
67TH GRACE RUTTENS BASINGSTOKE
68TH SHELAGH BLOMFIELD DENMEAD
69TH L. TURNER HART
70TH TINA LEWENDON CLANFIELD
71ST JULES WILSON LISS
72ND KATE TRUMAN LISS
73RD HELEN JOLLIFFE CLANFIELD
74TH A. GRANT HART
75TH SHIRLEY FAICHEN GOSPORT
76TH JANE BUGDEN BASINGSTOKE
77TH NICOLA STOTT VICTORY
78TH SUE RATTLEY DENMEAD
79TH DENISE WILLIAMS DENMEAD
80TH LYN LINTERN HAVANT
81ST BEVERLEY NASH ALTON
82ND LORRAINE ALBON LISS
83RD ALISON CAMERON DENMEAD
84TH TERRY CRAIG BASINGSTOKE
85TH AMY WRIGHT HASLEMERE
86TH PATSY PETERSON HASLEMERE
87TH CAROL TOLFREY VICTORY
88TH DAWN WATSON VICTORY
89TH LESLIE HICKMAN VICTORY
  END OF FEMALE  
  FINISHERS  


INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MEN
POS. NAME CLUB
1ST CHRIS BIRCH 32'08" ALTON
2ND CRAIG BERRYMAN 32'29" HAVANT
3RD ANDY SIMPSON 32'41" STUBBINGTON
4TH KEN IVORY 32'48" PORTS. JOG.
5TH STEVE JEFFREY 33'14" VICTORY
6TH RICHARD BERNONA 33'26" STUBBINGTON
7TH TIM YOUNG 33'39" MIDHURST
8TH JAMES CRAGGS 33'39" PORTS. JOG.
9TH RAY GUNNER DENMEAD
10TH TOM MENDUM HASLEMERE
11TH MARK TAYLOR FARNHAM RUN.
12TH ANDY AGONA GOSPORT
13TH KEVIN WHEELER GOSPORT
14TH DAVID BROWN LISS
15TH STEVE KITNEY FARNHAM RUN.
16TH ROB HUNTER FARNHAM TRI.
17TH CHARLES ASHBY FARNHAM RUN.
18TH BOB BRIMCOMBE FARNHAM RUN.
19TH JAMES WHITE LISS
20TH TONY SMITH DENMEAD
21ST ANDY EAKINS FARNHAM RUN.
22ND J. WALLACE HART
23RD PAUL FLEMMING HASLEMERE
24TH TONY CONWAY PORTS. JOG.
25TH NEIL TOLFREY VICTORY
26TH NEIL STRACHAN MIDHURST
27TH ED WHEELHOUSE CLANFIELD
28TH DAVE SYMMONDS HAVANT
29TH IAN RYALL CLANFIELD
30TH DARREN SLADE MIDHURST
31ST PETE AUCAMP HASLEMERE
32ND GERARD BEAVOSIEN DENMEAD
33RD TONY HEWITT PORTS. JOG.
34TH C. ALLEN HART
35TH PAUL NASH DENMEAD
36TH S. MARCH HART
37TH MARK ALDEN MIDHURST
38TH MIKE HARPER STUBBINGTON
39TH CHRIS JENKINS PORTS. JOG.
40TH P. BULLOCK HART
41ST RUSS BEASTLY PORTS. JOG.
42ND MIKE ASHWORTH FARNHAM RUN.
43RD BRIAN HUGHES PORTS. JOG.
44TH DAVID ARMSTRONG FARNHAM RUN.
45TH PAUL TURLE GOSPORT
46TH GRAHAM PARRETT PORTS. TRI.
47TH JON LEIGH STUBBINGTON
48TH M. WRIGHT HART
49TH DAVE JEFFERY VICTORY
50TH ANDY HALL PORTS. JOG.
51ST JOHN FIELD DENMEAD
52ND STEVE GILLINGHAM FARNHAM RUN.
53RD DOUG MACLEAN ALTON
54TH PAUL CARTER HAVANT
55TH TIM HILL MIDHURST
56TH GUY PHELPS VICTORY
57TH MIKE JAMES STUBBINGTON
58TH HOWARD CLARK PORTS. JOG.
59TH J. ERRINGTON HART
60TH DAVID ROBBINS LISS
61ST DEREK POWELS PORTS. JOG.
62ND ALAN FROUD FARNHAM RUN.
63RD RICHARD PINHEY MIDHURST
64TH SIMON TOMS DENMEAD
65TH DON POWELL BASINGSTOKE
66TH GWYN JONES FLEET
67TH MIKE PILLIANS LISS
68TH MATT HALIN BASINGSTOKE
69TH RICHARD BAILEY VICTORY
70TH KEVIN RAYMOND DENMEAD
71ST TONY SHARP ALTON
72ND J. BMATTI HART
73RD TIM CUMMINS FARNHAM RUN.
74TH TIM SULLIVAN STUBBINGTON
75TH CHRIS MUNRO STUBBINGTON
76TH A. SWORN HART
77TH TERRY STEADMAN FARNHAM RUN.
78TH MATT BURNS FARNHAM RUN.
79TH COLIN GARDNER GOSPORT
80TH DOUGE GRAY PORTS. JOG.
81ST PAUL BEESLEY FARNHAM RUN.
82ND JOHN BIGG BASINGSTOKE
83RD STEVE MURPHY FARNHAM RUN.
84TH STEVE WALLACE ALTON
85TH STEVE MCQUEEN PORTS. JOG.
86TH DANIEL BAILEY VICTORY
87TH STEVE SEAR FLEET
88TH ALAN PARR PORTS. TRI.
89TH RICHARD MASON PORTS. JOG.
90TH SIMON CLARK DENMEAD
91ST MARK DELLEY DENMEAD
92ND CARL ATKINSON FARNHAM TRI.
93RD CHRIS HOOKER ALTON
94TH JES DICKIN LISS
95TH R. NORRIS HART
96TH ANDY AUSTIN GOSPORT
97TH JARRICK HARRIS ALTON
98TH RICHARD SNELL STUBBINGTON
99TH LEN TURRELL DENMEAD
100TH ROB GRANDE FARNHAM TRI.
101ST RICKY STAMP PORTS. JOG.
102ND RICHARD CIESLIK FARNHAM RUN.
103RD DAVID POLLOCK PORTS. TRI.
104TH ALEX BANGERT VICTORY
105TH KEVIN SILVERTHORN PORTS. TRI.
106TH HOWARD INNS FARNHAM RUN.
107TH SIMON BRANDER FARNHAM RUN.
108TH RUPERT RAYMOND HASLEMERE
109TH NICK CRANE STUBBINGTON
110TH AL VINCENT CLANFIELD
111TH DAVE WYATT FARNHAM TRI.
112TH CHRISTOPHER O.T. FARNHAM TRI.
113TH CHARLES SMALL CLANFIELD
114TH YARIAN SLEVIN CLANFIELD
115TH A. DONNELY HART
116TH MICK CHAPLIN FLEET
117TH DAVID PICK MIDHURST
118TH NICK DYKE LISS
119TH DAVID LITTLE LISS
120TH ROGER DYNE PORTS. JOG.
121ST JOHN TUSSLER STUBBINGTON
122ND GARY MCCAWLEY DENMEAD
123RD ANDY SMERDON FLEET
124TH DAVE BATMAN HASLEMERE
125TH P. SMITH HART
126TH NEIL JARVIS STUBBINGTON
127TH N. MARCHANT HART
128TH JIM GREEN MIDHURST
129TH HUGH BETHELL ALTON
130TH RICHARD LITTLE LISS
131ST ANDY STANDON FARNHAM TRI.
132ND TONY PARKS HAVANT
133RD JOHN GALLAGHER VICTORY
134TH GORDON OSBORN VICTORY
135TH GAVIN SEAL PORTS. JOG.
136TH GRAHAM COLEMAN VICTORY
137TH GRANT CAMERON PORTS. JOG.
138TH M. HOGAN HART
139TH JASON MANT FARNHAM TRI.
140TH JOHN VOSE STUBBINGTON
141ST TOBY HOTSAN MIDHURST
142ND BOB MONTEATH HASLEMERE
143RD MIKE STARES GOSPORT
144TH KIERAN BURTON ALTON
145TH RICHARD SHEPPARD FARNHAM RUN.
146TH BRUCE HUMPHRIES ALTON
147TH HILLARY CARTER FARNHAM RUN.
148TH TONY LAURENSON DENMEAD
149TH JET SMALL PORTS. JOG.
150TH TOM WHITE PORTS. TRI.
151ST PAUL HAILWOOD STUBBINGTON
152ND MIKE DUTTON GOSPORT
153RD MALCOLM HAGAN VICTORY
154TH DEREK DALSDON STUBBINGTON
155TH CHRIS BROWN PORTS. JOG.
156TH SIMON HOBSON ALTON
157TH P. PORTER HART
158TH J. BENNISON HART
159TH KEN EADEN GOSPORT
160TH H. ROBBINSON HART
161ST ALAN SANDERS GOSPORT
162ND KEVIN MCTAGGART VICTORY
163RD PETE DOUGHTY CLANFIELD
164TH ANDY TOMLINSON STUBBINGTON
165TH A. ARNOLD HART
166TH HOWARD WRIGHT VICTORY
167TH ANDY CAIRNS GOSPORT
168TH NIGEL SELLEY PORTS. TRI.
169TH NICK BAILEY VICTORY
170TH COLIN CHAMBERS PORTS. JOG.
171ST BRIAN HARRIS DENMEAD
172ND C. LARBY HART
173RD BOB FIELD VICTORY
  END OF MALE  
  FINISHERS