Today's Runner 2003: Rogate Common

LADIES
1st MIDHURST MILERS 13
2nd FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 41
3rd HART ROAD RUNNERS 44
4th FARNHAM RUNNERS 48
5th VICTORY A.C. 54
6th STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS & A.C. 60
7th LISS RUNNERS 64
8th PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 81
9th CLANFIELD JOGGERS 100
10th GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 127
11th DENMEAD STRIDERS 144
12th FARNHAM TRIATHLON CLUB - INCOMPLETE TEAM - 119
13th ALTON RUNNERS - INCOMPLETE TEAM - 137
14th HAVANT A.C. - INCOMPLETE TEAM - 141
15th PORTSMOUTH TRIATHLON CLUB - INCOMPLETE - 148
16th CITY OF PORTSMOUTH A.C. - NO TEAM - N/A
16th HASLEMERE BORDER A.C. - NO TEAM - N/A
 
MENS

1st MIDHURST MILERS 131
2nd FARNHAM RUNNERS 167
3rd FARNHAM TRIATHLON CLUB 217
4th HAVANT A.C. 253
5th STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS & A.C. 281
6th GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 310
7th HART ROAD RUNNERS 330
8th PORTSMOUTH TRIATHLON CLUB 333
9th HASLEMERE BORDER A.C. 337
10th FLEET & CROOKHAM A.C. 398
11th VICTORY A.C. 399
12th PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 467
13th ALTON RUNNERS 483
14th DENMEAD STRIDERS 523
15th CLANFIELD JOGGERS 590
16th LISS RUNNERS - INCOMPLETE TEAM - 438
17th CITY OF PORTSMOUTH A.C. - INCOMPLETE - 567

COMBINED
1st MIDHURST MILERS 2
2nd FARNHAM RUNNERS 6
3rd HART ROAD RUNNERS 10
4th STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS & A.C. 11
5th FLEET AND CROOKHAM A.C. 12
6th GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS 16
7th VICTORY A.C. 17
8th PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS 20
9th CLANFIELD JOGGERS 24
10th DENMEAD STRIDERS 25
11th FARNHAM TRIATHLON CLUB - INCOMPLETE TEAM - 15
12th HAVANT A.C. - INCOMPLETE TEAM - 18
13th LISS RUNNERS - INCOMPLETE TEAM - 23
13th PORTSMOUTH TRIATHLON CLUB - INCOMPLETE - 23
15th HASLEMERE BORDER A.C. - INCOMPLETE - 25
16th ALTON RUNNERS - INCOMPLETE TEAM - 26
17th CITY OF PORTSMOUTH A.C. - INCOMPLETE - 33

Results – Individual Position & Times

LADIES
1st Kim Nelson 37'28" Clanfield
2nd Robbie Neilson 37' 41" Midhurst
3rd Helen Purchase 39' 42" Liss
4th Phillipa May Fleet & Cr.
5th Claire McDonnell Midhurst
6th Natasha Mould Midhurst
7th Helen Grice Stubbington
8th Debbie Pagan Hart
9th Nikki Costello Midhurst
10th Helen Kennedy Farn. Tri.
11th Teresa Burton Alton
12th Lynne Sawkins Havant
13th Shelly Butler Victory
14th Heather Allen Hart
15th Jo Edson Farn. Run.
16th Charlie Gray Farn. Run.
17th Lindsey Banford Farn. Run.
18th Janet Leggett Fleet & Cr.
19th Evonne Davis Fleet & Cr.
20th Amanda Godfrey Victory
21st Marilyn Crocker Victory
22nd Sam Jones Hart
23rd Jenny Robins Ports. Jog.
24th Nula Atkey Ports. Jog.
25th Fiona Tomlinson Gosport
26th Lucy May Stubbington
27th Sian Mundy Stubbington
28th Kate Gardener Liss
29th Jo Kirby Ports. Tri.
30th Sara Fitgerrold Farn. Run.
31st Claire Midgley Farn. Tri.
32nd Ali Bone ????? Ports. Jog.
32nd Dawn Page ????? Hart
33rd Yovone Grayson Liss
34th Clair Hall Ports. Jog.
35th Lucy Handley Victory
36th Julie Russ Farn. Run.
37th Debbie Hill Hart
38th No name Given
39th Ann Wood Gosport
40th No name Given
41st Clare Usher Ports. Tri.
42nd No name Given
43rd Chris Hasteell Stubbington
44th Helen Jolliffe Clanfield
45th Kerry Ryan Hart
46th Shelia Smith Hart
47th Helen Colcutt Liss
48th Caroline Freeman Alton
49th Julie Stein Ports. Jog.
50th Jill Kenney Farn. Run.
51st Lyn Lintern Havant
52nd Liz Mitchel Victory
53rd Ali Wigg Hart
54th Sue Rattley Ports. Jog.
55th Jacqui Caldwell Clanfield
56th Pauline Jenkins Ports. Jog.
57th Bibi Hope-Johnson Farn. Run.
58th Vana Papagronni ??? Ports. Jog.
58th Alison Wyatt ?????? Clanfield
59th Karren Connor Ports. Jog.
60th No Name Given
61st Christine Baker Liss
62nd No Name Given
63rd Shirley Faichen Gosport
64th Alison Kirrage Midhurst
65th Caroline Watts Stubbington
66th Suenett Graft Ports. Jog.
67th Heather Robinson Clanfield
68th Viv Wright Stubbington
69th Tarnya Beecroft Hart
70th Chris Black Liss
71st Rose Marshall Victory
72nd Mary Ash Gosport
73rd Sharon Coutton Gosport
74th Lindy Filary Clanfield
75th Janna Banwell Clanfield
76th Irene Watson Gosport
77th Guilaine Taylor Gosport


MEN

1st Paul Jones 31' 31" Havant
2nd John Brimcome 31'57" C. of Ports.
3rd P.Davoile 32' 05" C. of Ports.
4th Nick Dawes Farn. Tri.
5th Ian Robert Gosport
6th Neil McAlpine Midhurst
7th Graham Wilton Farn. Run.
8th Mike Harper Stubbington
9th Denmead S. Runner
10th Craig Berryman Havant
11th Matt. Cheyney Haslemere
12th Darren Slade Midhurst
13th Russel Shellard Midhurst
14th Colin Kirby Ports. Tri.
15th Denmead S. Runner
16th Chris Kennard Gosport
17th Charles Ashby Farn. Run.
18th David Brown Liss
19th Sean Smith Havant
20th Richard Spandley Midhurst
21st Vince Crowley Farn. Run.
22nd Andrew Turner Liss
23rd Denmead S. Runner
24th Jim Clow Victory
25th Dave Morris Victory
26th Roger Dine Ports. Jog.
27th Ken Griffiths Stubington
28th James Heraty Ports. Tri.
29th Doug MaClean Alton
30th David Robbins Liss
31st Tim Young Midhurst
32nd Simon Denly Haslemere
33rd Nigel Twort Farn. Run.
34th Mark Jones Haslemere
35th Jason Mant Farn. Tri.
36th Cliff Dewing Farn. Tri.
37th Andy Phipps Stubington
38th Carl Atkinson Farn. Tri.
39th Ralph Newman Ports. Jog.
40th Alan Lott Fleet & Cr.
41st Tim McSpadden Hart
42nd Peter Royce Gosport
43rd Terry Steadman Farn. Run.
44th Rupert Lawrence Farn. Tri.
45th Paul Kinsey Ports. Tri.
46th Simon Adams Farn. Run.
47th Craig Matthews Alton
48th Neil "Spin" Cunliffe Hart
49th Russell Crimes Midhurst
50th Roger Hill Fleet & Cr.
51st Richard Pinhey Midhurst
52nd Chris Neilson Midhurst
53rd Chip Wrapson Havant
54th Jeff Newman Fleet & Cr.
55th Arthur Donelly Hart
56th Peter Woodhead Farn. Run.
57th Luke Pearce Fleet & Cr.
58th Fred Bush Haslemere
59th Richard Moakes Ports. Tri.
60th Justin Crow Farn. Tri.
61st Peter Clark Hart
62nd Peter Smith Hart
63rd Dave Skeltern Hart
64th Mike Bell Stubbington
65th David Pollock Ports. Tri.
66th Dave Long Fleet & Cr.
67th Bob Brimicombe Farn. Run.
68th Alan Ive Havant
69th Mark Lancaster Midhurst
70th Phil May Stubbington
71st Lance Birkby Gosport
72nd John Gallagher Victory
73rd Richard Baldock Farn. Run.
74th John Dickinson Haslemere
75th Tony Mundy Stubbington
76th Ian Brodrick Liss
77th Kevin Bilre Hart
78th Mike Stares Gosport
79th Denmead S. Runner
80th Trevor Wayes Clanfield
81st Paul Barnett Alton
82nd Malcolm Fitsimmons Farn. Run.
83rd Mike Bird Stubbington
84th Ken Finlay Clanfield
85th Graham Foden Victory
86th Bruce Watson Farn. Run.
87th John McGeehan Ports. Jog.
88th Denmead S. Runners
89th Dave Blowfield Ports. Jog.
90th Denmead S. Runners
91st Colin Elderfield Stubbington
92nd Stan Peters Clanfield
93rd Paul Liand Clanfield
94th Rob Kitt Victory
95th Nigel Marchant Hart
96th Tony Hazel Alton
97th Martin Hall Alton
98th Andy Coutton Gosport
99th Paul Willcox Victory
100th Ian Murray Victory
101st Alec Marshall Victory
102nd Pete Pullan Havant
103rd Pete Harding Victory
104th Tim Wealer Hart
105th Dave Welch Ports. Jog.
106th Paul Gregory Hart
107th Denmead S. Runners
108th Steve Hammdes Hart
109th Alan Clarke Hart
110th Phil Holden Havant
111th Tony Parks Havant
112st Denmead S. Runners
113rd Mark Berezicki Farn. Tri.
114th Ryan Duileach Clanfield
115th Bryan Porter Hart
116th John Bewaison Hart
117th Graham Watts Stubbington
118th John Vose Stubbington
119th Steve Wylie Stubbington
120th Alan Sanders Gosport
121st John Panter Ports. Jog.
122nd Garry Gray Ports. Tri.
123rd Graham Fletcher Ports. Jog.
124th Derek Balsdon Stubbington
125th Gilbert Yates Stubbington
126th Bruce Peto Farn. Run.
127th Brian Hartt Clanfield
128th Dave Bateman Haslemere
129th Mike Kerney Gosport
130th Peter Drury Victory
131st Andy Barnett Fleet & Cr.
132nd Peter Wright Stubbington
133rd Dave Mackenzie Alton
134th J.Brothers C. of Ports.
135th Richard Simpson Fleet & Cr.
136th Gerry North C. of Ports.
137th Alan Vallis Alton
138th Nick Bailey Ports. Jog.
139th Albert Shepard Ports. Jog.
140th Cyril Larby Hart
141st Steve Cawte Gosport
142nd John Batley Ports. Jog.
143rd Nick Briars Ports. Jog.
144th Chris Briars Ports. Jog.
145th James Noel Farn. Tri