Milland trail race 5 August 2012 Overall results

No.

Name

Category

Club

Position

Time

160

Ben Mowatt

SM

Denmead Striders

1

01:36:32

123

Julian Manning

SM

Denmead Striders

2

01:41:02

351

Mickael Hegesippe

VM

Fleet & Crookham AC

3

01:43:44

502

Jeffrey Butler

VM

Epsom & Ewell Harriers

4

01:43:52

196

Mark Hamilton

VM

5

01:47:19

571

Mark Leah

SM

6

01:47:26

638

Marc Soane

SM

Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC

7

01:47:36

358

Charles Barwick

VM

Midhurst Milers

8

01:47:38

110

Damian Crawford

VM

9

01:47:41

534

Matt Watson

SM

Totton

10

01:47:44

541

David Fleet

SM

Fareham Crusaders

11

01:47:55

572

Scott Punter

SM

Alton Runners

12

01:48:01

655

Lesley Whiley

SVL

Reading Road Runners

13

01:48:05

563

Bob Pentland

SVM

Portsmouth Joggers

14

01:48:07

136

Graeme Mackay

VM

Dorking & Mole Valley AC

15

01:48:16

580

Thomas Cheetham

VM

Hercules Wimbledon

16

01:48:22

545

Emma Taylor-Gooby

SL

Midhurst

17

01:48:26

146

Emma Rollings

SL

Arena 80

18

01:48:36

552

Dale Purdom

VM

Hardley Runners

19

01:48:41

398

Neil Strachan

SVM

Midhurst Milers

20

01:49:18

679

Steve Low

VM

21

01:49:50

341

Paul Wood

SM

22

01:50:13

124

Lee Simon

VM

23

01:50:15

619

John Wallace

VM

24

01:50:24

691

Graham Harraway

SM

Sittingbourne Striders

25

01:50:25

665

Mike Hart

VM

26

01:50:26

609

Dan Vaughan

VM

27

01:50:43

122

Tony Crossley

SVM

East Grinstead & District AC

28

01:51:01

514

Sam Blanshard

SM

Hillingdon AC

29

01:51:02

191

Michael Duffy

SM

Mornington Chasers

30

01:51:03

115

George Gibson

SM

31

01:51:15

138

Rebecca Black

VL

DMVAC

32

01:51:18

566

Adrian Murphy

VM

Chichester Runners

33

01:51:41

395

Andrew Stockwell

VM

Stubbington Green Runners

34

01:52:04

397

David Pike

VM

Chichester

35

01:52:35

169

Sarah Rollins

VL

AFD

36

01:52:36

543

Alan Pettitt

VM

Horsham Joggers

37

01:52:43

618

Charles Ashby

VM

Farnham Runners

38

01:52:49

198

Richard Baggott

SM

Woking AC

39

01:53:26

599

Gerry Healy

SVM

Chichester Runners & AC

40

01:53:42

384

Ben Proudlove

SM

Midhurst Milers

41

01:54:04

559

Stewart Roberts

VM

Liss Runners

42

01:54:13

127

Laura Bartlett

SL

Guildford & Godalming AC

43

01:54:19

501

Martin Carpenter

SM

Denmead Striders

44

01:54:38

376

Mark Jennings

SM

Chichester Runners

45

01:55:01

631

Bruce McLaren

VM

Ranelagh Harriers

46

01:55:03

512

Robert Jolly

SM

Midhurst Milers

47

01:55:05

172

Andy Bowen

VM

West 4 Harriers

48

01:55:48

131

Tamatha Ryan

VL

Romsey Road Runners

49

01:55:54

170

Matt Dunn

SM

Uknetrunner

50

01:56:04

197

Ramona Thevenet

SVL

Woking AC

51

01:56:20

608

John Fanshawe

SVM

52

01:56:21

519

Ian Shelley

VM

City of Salisbury A & RC

53

01:56:22

158

Emily Alden

SL

Epsom & Ewell Harriers

54

01:56:33

697

Mark Alden

SM

Epsom & Ewell Harriers

55

01:56:35

621

Nick Palmer

SM

Chichester Runners

56

01:57:08

524

Andy Waters

VM

Arena 80

57

01:57:09

385

Darren Avery

VM

Arena80

58

01:57:10

134

Dave Johnston

SM

59

01:57:25

380

Kevin Hann

VM

Redhill District Royal Mail RC

60

01:57:28

521

Mike Moorcroft

VM

Chichester Runners

61

01:57:21

171

Keith Simpson

VM

West 4 Harriers

62

01:57:34

173

Notmo Sheppard

SM

63

01:58:04

499

Henk van der Beek

VM

Trail Running Association

64

01:58:09

583

Brian Runery

SVM

65

01:58:19

539

Paul Coates

VM

Fareham Crusaders

66

01:58:34

363

Phil Harris

SVM

Fittleworth Flyers

67

01:58:50

373

Geoff Wilson

SVM

68

01:58:52

148

Stephen Cox

VM

Wimbledon Windmilers

69

01:58:56

183

David Barnes

SVM

Eastleigh Running Club

70

01:59:04

362

Steve Bush

VM

DMVAC

71

01:59:06

549

John Tewsley

VM

Fittleworth Flyers

72

01:59:29

592

Jason Sparks

SM

73

01:59:30

107

David Kemp

VM

Arena 80

74

01:59:31

535

Tiffany Lake

SL

St Albans Striders

75

01:59:37

627

Steve Bailey

VM

Blackwater Valley Runners

76

01:59:38

119

Ivan Lyons

VM

100 Marathon Club

77

01:59:39

112

John Rose

VM

78

01:59:44

353

Peter Larkin

VM

Cosmic Hillbashers

79

01:59:49

346

Colin Gardner

VM

Gosport Road Runners

80

01:59:54

367

Adam Holmes

SVM

Fleet & Crookham AC

81

01:59:58

555

Lee Gardener

SM

Fareham Crusaders

82

02:00:12

496

Adrian Hearle

VM

83

02:00:16

690

Keith Woolven

VM

Fareham Crusaders

84

02:00:23

150

Rachel Botterill

SL

85

02:01:11

574

Stephen Brown

VM

Cambridge Harriers

86

02:01:15

354

Jan Hill

SVL

Chichester Runners & AC

87

02:01:21

121

Mary Henderson

SL

3095050

88

02:01:23

670

Ian Bayley

VM

Tone Zone Runners

89

02:01:26

128

Chris Jenkins

SM

Portsmouth Joggers

90

02:01:37

161

Scott Feltham

SM

Denmead Striders

91

02:01:41

113

Emily Rose

SL

92

02:01:43

164

Chris Lillywhite

SM

Midhurst Milers

93

02:01:51

585

Gene Johnson

VM

94

02:02:19

167

Calvin Woods

SM

Elmbridge RRC

95

02:02:21

495

Katherine Hearlesussex

SVL

96

02:02:25

560

Natasha Swan

VL

Seaford Striders

97

02:02:31

610

David Sheard

VM

Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC

98

02:02:56

153

Adam Wheeler

SVM

99

02:03:23

531

Gerry Smith

SVM

Epsom and Ewell Harriers

100

02:03:35

507

Claire Bulger

SL

Seaford Striders

101

02:03:42

369

Mick Hardie

VM

Portsmouth Joggers

102

02:04:27

103

Rob Schwarz

VM

103

02:04:29

379

Gary Pidgeon

VM

Tone Zone Runners

104

02:04:40

120

Johnathan Hamlyn

SM

105

02:04:41

151

Val Coombs

VL

106

02:04:54

200

Julian Pringle

VM

Fittleworth Flyers

107

02:05:01

130

Nick Seaman

VM

Dorking & Mole Valley AC

108

02:05:15

590

Mark Timms

SM

109

02:05:42

344

Dave Harris

VM

Chichester Runners

110

02:06:02

345

Graham Bowpitt

VM

Denmead striders

111

02:06:25

509

Ozgur Gulec

SM

112

02:06:34

149

Martin Bacon

VM

Portsmouth Joggers

113

02:06:36

647

Ian Morgan

VM

London Frontrunners

114

02:07:12

394

Lucy Mitchell

SL

115

02:07:18

377

Alan Sawyer

VM

City of Salisbury A&RC

116

02:07:42

529

Virginia Pollins

SVL

Totton RC

117

02:07:48

135

Nicola Golunska

VL

Portsmouth Joggers

118

02:07:50

642

Terry Byrne

SVM

Yeovil Town RRC

119

02:08:14

129

Philip Lewis

SM

120

02:08:15

523

Anita Crawley

VL

Denmead Striders

121

02:08:18

604

Lee Sutherland

VM

122

02:08:27

371

Liz Halliday

VL

Brighton Phoenix

123

02:08:50

562

Lisa Lewis

VL

Hardley Runners

124

02:08:55

625

Keith Akerman

SM

Chichester Runners

125

02:09:01

536

Kevin Lenahan

VM

126

02:09:02

106

Alex Ferguson

SM

127

02:09:11

396

Peter Murphy

SM

128

02:09:14

576

Kevin Harris

VM

129

02:09:15

598

Martin Evans

VM

Elmbridge RRC

130

02:09:40

339

Miles Pritchard

SM

Gosport Road Runners

131

02:09:53

696

Darren Sargison

SM

132

02:09:58

673

William Hurley

SVM

Blackwater Valley Runners

133

02:10:11

352

Lois Noble

SVL

Cosmic Hillbashers

134

02:10:14

668

Michael Coates

SM

135

02:10:15

347

John Kirk

SVM

Fittleworth Flyers

136

02:10:18

616

Stephen Currie

VM

Haslemere Border AC

137

02:10:29

614

Flick Paton

SL

Chichester Runners

138

02:10:52

546

Jane Davies

SVL

Epsom and Ewell Harriers

139

02:11:07

620

Robert Harris-Dibben

VM

140

02:11:41

671

Jade Rolfe

VL

Andover AC

141

02:11:43

361

Mark Pelley

VM

Denmead Striders

142

02:11:48

157

Stuart Greig

VM

Worthing Striders

143

02:11:58

144

Ronald Light

VM

144

02:12:13

650

Angela Agate

SVL

Denmead Striders

145

02:13:00

573

Denis Mole

SVM

Havering 90 Joggers

146

02:13:05

632

Patrick Wilkinson

SM

147

02:13:08

142

Lindsay Bamford

VL

Farnham Runners

148

02:13:09

137

Chris Hall

VM

Dorking & Mole Valley AC

149

02:13:29

156

Barry Chisholm

VM

Shaftesbury & Barnett Harriers

150

02:14:10

166

Steven Tate

SM

7876620666

151

02:14:28

393

Jennifer Kingham

VL

152

02:14:31

117

Adam Whitmer

SM

153

02:14:41

154

Dawn Davis

VL

Fittleworth Flyers

154

02:14:44

184

Peter Phillipson

SM

Gosport Road Runners

155

02:14:46

348

Anne Philpott

SVL

Trail Running Association

156

02:14:50

116

Jamie Marshall

VM

Epsom Oddballs

157

02:15:07

516

Simon Lewis

VM

Herne Hill Harriers

158

02:15:16

340

Amanda Worne

VL

Tone Zone Runners

159

02:15:28

570

Andrew Austin

VM

160

02:15:33

190

Mark Travers

VM

Tring RC

161

02:15:40

368

Martin Gould

VM

Elmbridge RRC

162

02:15:44

186

Kevin White

SM

Gosport Road Runners

163

02:15:56

192

Paul Carter

VM

Hardley Runners

164

02:16:18

382

Clive Purbrook

SVM

NEWMARKET JOGGERS

165

02:16:12

693

Huw Williams

VM

Hart Road Runners

166

02:16:45

689

Carol Sworn

VL

Hart Road Runners

167

02:16:46

683

Neil Bausor

SVM

Hart Road Runners

168

02:16:47

109

Mark Tikaram

VM

Nike (Corhalden)

169

02:16:48

688

Clare Bartlett

VL

170

02:17:01

145

Pete Morris

SVM

Reading Road Runners

171

02:17:16

640

Wayne Proctor

SM

Clanfield Joggers

172

02:17:30

595

Belinda Harding

SVL

Victory Atheltic Club

173

02:17:31

143

Michael Light

VM

174

02:17:32

195

Dave Bateman

VM

Haslemere Border AC

175

02:17:53

676

Alistair Wilson

SM

Farnham Runners

176

02:17:58

104

Mark O'Conor

VM

Team Squeeze

177

02:18:00

591

Jeff Day

VM

178

02:18:10

695

Gill Hudson

SVL

Dorking & Mole Valley AC

179

02:18:12

694

Paul Hudson

SVM

Dorking & Mole Valley AC

180

02:18:14

133

Hazel Friend

VL

Dorking & Mole Valley AC

181

02:18:26

513

Jennifer Desmoulins

SL

Southampton Running Sisters

182

02:19:00

147

Peter Grace

VM

183

02:19:09

643

Heather Allen

SVL

Hart Road Runners

184

02:19:13

193

Adrian Pearce

SVM

185

02:19:26

579

Bruce McInroy

VM

186

02:20:12

661

Martin Robson

SVM

Midhurst Milers

187

02:20:14

678

Catherine Timson

SL

Winchester & District AC

188

02:20:55

118

John White

SM

189

02:20:58

355

Sarah Vaughan

SL

Woking AC

190

02:21:01

356

Dominic Bird

SM

191

02:21:02

511

Eva Kolivoskova-Martin

SL

192

02:21:19

189

Nick Macbeath

VM

Gosport Road Runners

193

02:21:36

677

Gary McCawley

VM

Denmead Striders

194

02:22:10

102

Caroline Greenslade

SL

195

02:22:13

557

Dan Bryant

SM

196

02:22:55

651

Alan Richardson

SVM

Cove Joggers

197

02:23:07

182

David Groves

VM

198

02:23:08

692

Samantha Harraway

VL

Sittingbourne Striders

199

02:23:23

179

Martyn Rowell

VM

200

02:23:30

510

Clare Eglin

VL

Victory Athletic Club

201

02:23:49

506

Andy Smart

SM

202

02:24:07

100

Melanie Hunt

SVL

Denmead Striders

203

02:24:51

199

Andrew Hutchinson

SM

204

02:25:05

589

Ken Donald

SM

205

02:25:30

588

Nick Lloyd

SM

206

02:25:57

357

Bill Hussey

VM

207

02:26:16

125

Hugh Martin

SVM

Henfield Joggers

208

02:26:24

558

Diana Jordan

VL

209

02:26:33

623

Louise Cooper

VL

210

02:26:39

185

Dorota Laska

SL

Gosport Road Runners

211

02:26:59

152

Angela Brown

SVL

212

02:27:02

140

Martin Shaw

SM

Denmead Striders

213

02:27:39

181

Michael Barker

SVM

Gosport Road Runners

214

02:28:06

527

Keith Elshaw

VM

Gosport Road Runners

215

02:29:09

111

Tony Macpherson

VM

Windrush Tri Club

216

02:29:11

500

Nicholas Holmes

VM

Fleet & Crookham AC

217

02:29:58

607

John Hamilton

VM

218

02:30:04

132

Jane Busby

VL

Dorking & Mole Valley AC

219

02:30:21

611

Tori Shaw

VL

Farnham Runners

220

02:30:36

155

Rachel Mills

VL

221

02:30:42

101

Sharon Craig

SVL

Denmead Striders

222

02:30:56

165

Gemima Eames

VL

Liss Runners

223

02:31:06

159

Justin Long

VM

224

02:31:08

660

Michelle White

VL

Alton Runners

225

02:31:27

383

Charles Price

SM

226

02:31:31

374

Lesley Williams

VL

Epsom Allsorts

227

02:31:40

375

Neil Lewis-Smith

VM

228

02:31:41

698

Arnaud Leleu

SM

229

02:32:03

180

Robert Bryant

SVM

Gosport Road Runners

230

02:32:18

349

Sara Lambourn

VL

Sandhurst Joggers

231

02:32:24

114

Ian Slaiding

VM

232

02:34:04

108

Gary Tompsett

VM

Chichester

233

02:34:12

626

Harinder Boparai

SVL

Alton Runners

234

02:34:17

494

Geetu Mirpuri

SL

235

02:35:07

366

Christopher Lees

VM

236

02:35:25

600

Charles Griffith

SM

237

02:35:44

669

Georgina Fox

SL

238

02:36:58

176

Julie Ridgley

VL

239

02:37:19

360

John Mursell

SVM

240

02:37:20

141

Wendy Carley

VL

Farnham Runners

241

02:37:44

370

Michael Alsworth

SVM

100 Marathon Club

242

02:37:48

603

Natalie McIntosh

SL

243

02:38:42

612

Wendy Whelen

SVL

Arunners

244

02:38:45

587

Tim Gurr

SM

245

02:38:57

657

Caroline Freeman

VL

Alton Runners

246

02:39:03

550

Christine Gorham

SVL

City of Salisbury A&RC

247

02:39:14

551

John Gorham

SVM

City of Salisbury A&RC

248

02:39:19

542

Dave Ricards

VM

Sandhurst Joggers

249

02:39:22

194

Joan Woolley

SVL

Tone Zone Runners

250

02:39:27

187

Peter Wiggins

SVM

Winchester & District AC

251

02:39:55

540

Ruth Colgan

VL

West 4 Harriers

252

02:40:23

577

Samantha Williamson

SL

253

02:40:57

617

Elaine Ashby

VL

Farnham Runners

254

02:41:41

680

Amber Schothorst

VL

Gosport Road Runners

255

02:41:48

174

Esther Manito

SL

Orion Harriers

256

02:42:47

597

Carly Day

SL

257

02:42:48

581

Tracy Pollard

VL

258

02:43:31

175

Mike Dunkley

SVM

Farnham Runners

259

02:44:22

522

Michael Solomon

SVM

260

02:44:49

177

Stephen Allen

SVM

Denmead Striders

261

02:44:52

634

Robert Streeter

VM

Purple Patch Runners

262

02:45:03

664

Jon Lavis

VM

Burgess Hill Runners

263

02:47:04

105

Marilyn Crocker

SVL

Victory Atheltic Club

264

02:47:33

497

Salvina Cawte

SVL

Gosport Road Runners

265

02:47:38

561

Shirley Faichen

SVL

Gosport Road Runners

266

02:47:40

548

Sharon Clutton

SVL

Gosport Road Runners

267

02:47:45

498

Stephen Cawte

VM

Gosport Road Runners

268

02:47:46

505

Sam Smart

SVM

269

02:47:50

554

Simon Owen

VM

270

02:48:09

672

Nick Bailey

SVM

Denmead Striders

271

02:48:24

163

Fran Griffiths

SL

272

02:49:24

162

Paul Tyrrell

SM

273

02:49:25

564

John Hunt

SVM

Portsmouth Joggers

274

02:50:57

530

Martin Greaves

SVM

Fittleworth Flyers

275

02:51:06

569

Janice Austin

VL

276

02:51:28

565

Julia Winter

SVL

Portsmouth Joggers

277

02:52:27

641

Ronnie Redstone

SVL

278

02:56:13

386

Grace Natoli

VL

Tone Zone

279

02:56:58

639

Stuart Thomson

VM

Tone Zone Runners

280

02:56:59

508

Martin Bulger

SVM

Seaford Striders

281

02:57:48

667

Sara Cox

VL

282

02:59:48

556

John Cowlin

VM

Victory Athletic Club

283

03:01:17

652

Anna Stratton-Brown

VL

284

03:01:19

653

Manny Doidge

VL

285

03:01:20

654

Cecelia Csemiczky

SVL

Reading Road Runners

286

03:01:57

350

Richard Simpson

SVM

Fleet & Crookham AC

287

03:02:10

392

Susan Emmett

SVL

288

03:02:16

139

Roy Varley

VM

289

03:05:27

391

Kerry Irwin

VL

Gosport Road Runners

290

03:06:11

188

Karen Phillips

SL

Gosport Road Runners

291

03:06:12

343

Susan Barrett

VL

Gosport Road Runners

292

03:06:17

528

Angela Elshaw

VL

Gosport Road Runners

293

03:06:21

178

Andy Clutton

VM

Gosport Road Runners

294

03:06:22

503

Peter Chittenden

SVM

Tone Zone Runners

295

03:12:12

593

Hilary LaFoe

SVL

296

03:14:08

594

William LaFoe

VM

297

03:14:08

126

Keith Miles

VM

Cambridge Harriers

298

03:16:02

538

Lucy Black

VL

299

03:35:11

537

John Buss

VM

300

03:35:11

584

Julie Biles

VL

Portsmouth Joggers

301

03:44:22

596

Debbie Pentland

SVL

Portsmouth Joggers

302

03:44:22

 

Milland Trail race 2012 results - By Category

Senior Men

No.

Name

Category

Club

In Category

Overall

Time

160

Ben Mowatt

SM

Denmead Striders

1

1

01:36:32

123

Julian Manning

SM

Denmead Striders

2

2

01:41:02

571

Mark Leah

SM

3

6

01:47:26

638

Marc Soane

SM

Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC

4

7

01:47:36

534

Matt Watson

SM

Totton

5

10

01:47:44

541

David Fleet

SM

Fareham Crusaders

6

11

01:47:55

572

Scott Punter

SM

Alton Runners

7

12

01:48:01

341

Paul Wood

SM

8

22

01:50:13

691

Graham Harraway

SM

Sittingbourne Striders

9

25

01:50:25

514

Sam Blanshard

SM

Hillingdon AC

10

29

01:51:02

191

Michael Duffy

SM

Mornington Chasers

11

30

01:51:03

115

George Gibson

SM

12

31

01:51:15

198

Richard Baggott

SM

Woking AC

13

39

01:53:26

384

Ben Proudlove

SM

Midhurst Milers

14

41

01:54:04

501

Martin Carpenter

SM

Denmead Striders

15

44

01:54:38

376

Mark Jennings

SM

Chichester Runners

16

45

01:55:01

512

Robert Jolly

SM

Midhurst Milers

17

47

01:55:05

170

Matt Dunn

SM

Uknetrunner

18

50

01:56:04

697

Mark Alden

SM

Epsom & Ewell Harriers

19

55

01:56:35

621

Nick Palmer

SM

Chichester Runners

20

56

01:57:08

134

Dave Johnston

SM

21

59

01:57:25

173

Notmo Sheppard

SM

22

63

01:58:04

592

Jason Sparks

SM

23

73

01:59:30

555

Lee Gardener

SM

Fareham Crusaders

24

82

02:00:12

128

Chris Jenkins

SM

Portsmouth Joggers

25

90

02:01:37

161

Scott Feltham

SM

Denmead Striders

26

91

02:01:41

164

Chris Lillywhie

SM

Midhurst Milers

27

93

02:01:51

167

Calvin Woods

SM

Elmbridge RRC

28

95

02:02:21

120

Johnathan Hamlyn

SM

29

105

02:04:41

590

Mark Timms

SM

30

109

02:05:42

509

Ozgur Gulec

SM

31

112

02:06:34

129

Philip Lewis

SM

32

120

02:08:15

625

Keith Akerman

SM

Chichester Runners

33

125

02:09:01

106

Alex Ferguson

SM

34

127

02:09:11

396

Peter Murphy

SM

35

128

02:09:14

339

Miles Pritchard

SM

Gosport Road Runners

36

131

02:09:53

696

Darren Sargison

SM

37

132

02:09:58

668

Michael Coates

SM

38

135

02:10:15

632

Patrick Wilkinson

SM

39

147

02:13:08

166

Steven Tate

SM

7876620666

40

151

02:14:28

117

Adam Whitmer

SM

41

153

02:14:41

184

Peter Phillipson

SM

Gosport Road Runners

42

155

02:14:46

186

Kevin White

SM

Gosport Road Runners

43

163

02:15:56

640

Wayne Proctor

SM

Clanfield Joggers

44

172

02:17:30

676

Alistair Wilson

SM

Farnham Runners

45

176

02:17:58

118

John White

SM

46

189

02:20:58

356

Dominic Bird

SM

47

191

02:21:02

557

Dan Bryant

SM

48

196

02:22:55

506

Andy Smart

SM

49

202

02:24:07

199

Andrew Hutchinson

SM

50

204

02:25:05

589

Ken Donald

SM

51

205

02:25:30

588

Nick Lloyd

SM

52

206

02:25:57

140

Martin Shaw

SM

Denmead Striders

53

213

02:27:39

383

Charles Price

SM

54

226

02:31:31

698

Arnaud Leleu

SM

55

229

02:32:03

600

Charles Griffith

SM

56

237

02:35:44

587

Tim Gurr

SM

57

245

02:38:57

162

Paul Tyrrell

SM

58

273

02:49:25

Veteran Men

No.

Name

Category

Club

In Category

Overall

Time

351

Mickael Hegesippe

VM

Fleet & Crookham AC

1

3

01:43:44

502

Jeffrey Butler

VM

Epsom & Ewell Harriers

2

4

01:43:52

196

Mark Hamilton

VM

3

5

01:47:19

358

Charles Barwick

VM

Midhurst Milers

4

8

01:47:38

110

Damian Crawford

VM

5

9

01:47:41

136

Graeme Mackay

VM

Dorking & Mole Valley AC

6

15

01:48:16

580

Thomas Cheetham

VM

Hercules Wimbledon

7

16

01:48:22

552

Dale Purdom

VM

Hardley Runners

8

19

01:48:41

679

Steve Low

VM

9

21

01:49:50

124

Lee Simon

VM

10

23

01:50:15

619

John Wallace

VM

11

24

01:50:24

665

Mike Hart

VM

12

26

01:50:26

609

Dan Vaughan

VM

13

27

01:50:43

566

Adrian Murphy

VM

Chichester Runners

14

33

01:51:41

395

Andrew Stockwell

VM

Stubbington Green Runners

15

34

01:52:04

397

David Pike

VM

Chichester

16

35

01:52:35

543

Alan Pettitt

VM

Horsham Joggers

17

37

01:52:43

618

Charles Ashby

VM

Farnham Runners

18

38

01:52:49

559

Stewart Roberts

VM

Liss Runners

19

42

01:54:13

631

Bruce McLaren

VM

Ranelagh Harriers

20

46

01:55:03

172

Andy Bowen

VM

West 4 Harriers

21

48

01:55:48

519

Ian Shelley

VM

City of Salisbury A & RC

22

53

01:56:22

524

Andy Waters

VM

Arena 80

23

57

01:57:09

385

Darren Avery

VM

Arena80

24

58

01:57:10

380

Kevin Hann

VM

Redhill District Royal Mail RC

25

60

01:57:28

521

Mike Moorcroft

VM

Chichester Runners

26

61

01:57:21

171

Keith Simpson

VM

West 4 Harriers

27

62

01:57:34

499

Henk van der Beek

VM

Trail Running Association

28

64

01:58:09

539

Paul Coates

VM

Fareham Crusaders

29

66

01:58:34

148

Stephen Cox

VM

Wimbledon Windmilers

30

69

01:58:56

362

Steve Bush

VM

DMVAC

31

71

01:59:06

549

John Tewsley

VM

Fittleworth Flyers

32

72

01:59:29

107

David Kemp

VM

Arena 80

33

74

01:59:31

627

Steve Bailey

VM

Blackwater Valley Runners

34

76

01:59:38

119

Ivan Lyons

VM

100 Marathon Club

35

77

01:59:39

112

John Rose

VM

36

78

01:59:44

353

Peter Larkin

VM

Cosmic Hillbashers

37

79

01:59:49

346

Colin Gardner

VM

Gosport Road Runners

38

80

01:59:54

496

Adrian Hearle

VM

39

83

02:00:16

690

Keith Woolven

VM

Fareham Crusaders

40

84

02:00:23

574

Stephen Brown

VM

Cambridge Harriers

41

86

02:01:15

670

Ian Bayley

VM

Tone Zone Runners

42

89

02:01:26

585

Gene Johnson

VM

43

94

02:02:19

610

David Sheard

VM

Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC

44

98

02:02:56

369

Mick Hardie

VM

Portsmouth Joggers

45

102

02:04:27

103

Rob Schwarz

VM

46

103

02:04:29

379

Gary Pidgeon

VM

Tone Zone Runners

47

104

02:04:40

200

Julian Pringle

VM

Fittleworth Flyers

48

107

02:05:01

130

Nick Seaman

VM

Dorking & Mole Valley AC

49

108

02:05:15

344

Dave Harris

VM

Chichester Runners

50

110

02:06:02

345

Graham Bowpitt

VM

Denmead striders

51

111

02:06:25

149

Martin Bacon

VM

Portsmouth Joggers

52

113

02:06:36

647

Ian Morgan

VM

London Frontrunners

53

114

02:07:12

377

Alan Sawyer

VM

City of Salisbury A&RC

54

116

02:07:42

604

Lee Sutherland

VM

55

122

02:08:27

536

Kevin Lenahan

VM

56

126

02:09:02

576

Kevin Harris

VM

57

129

02:09:15

598

Martin Evans

VM

Elmbridge RRC

58

130

02:09:40

616

Stephen Currie

VM

Haslemere Border AC

59

137

02:10:29

620

Robert Harris-Dibben

VM

60

140

02:11:41

361

Mark Pelley

VM

Denmead Striders

61

142

02:11:48

157

Stuart Greig

VM

Worthing Striders

62

143

02:11:58

144

Ronald Light

VM

63

144

02:12:13

137

Chris Hall

VM

Dorking & Mole Valley AC

64

149

02:13:29

156

Barry Chisholm

VM

Shaftesbury & Barnett Harriers

65

150

02:14:10

116

Jamie Marshall

VM

Epsom Oddballs

66

157

02:15:07

516

Simon Lewis

VM

Herne Hill Harriers

67

158

02:15:16

570

Andrew Austin

VM

68

160

02:15:33

190

Mark Travers

VM

Tring RC

69

161

02:15:40

368

Martin Gould

VM

Elmbridge RRC

70

162

02:15:44

192

Paul Carter

VM

Hardley Runners

71

164

02:16:18

693

Huw Williams

VM

Hart Road Runners

72

166

02:16:45

109

Mark Tikaram

VM

Nike (Corhalden)

73

169

02:16:48

143

Michael Light

VM

74

174

02:17:32

195

Dave Bateman

VM

Haslemere Border AC

75

175

02:17:53

104

Mark O'Conor

VM

Team Squeeze

76

177

02:18:00

591

Jeff Day

VM

77

178

02:18:10

147

Peter Grace

VM

78

183

02:19:09

579

Bruce McInroy

VM

79

186

02:20:12

189

Nick Macbeath

VM

Gosport Road Runners

80

193

02:21:36

677

Gary McCawley

VM

Denmead Striders

81

194

02:22:10

182

David Groves

VM

82

198

02:23:08

179

Martyn Rowell

VM

83

200

02:23:30

357

Bill Hussey

VM

84

207

02:26:16

527

Keith Elshaw

VM

Gosport Road Runners

85

215

02:29:09

111

Tony Macpherson

VM

Windrush Tri Club

86

216

02:29:11

500

Nicholas Holmes

VM

Fleet & Crookham AC

87

217

02:29:58

607

John Hamilton

VM

88

218

02:30:04

159

Justin Long

VM

89

224

02:31:08

375

Neil Lewis-Smith

VM

90

228

02:31:41

114

Ian Slaiding

VM

91

232

02:34:04

108

Gary Tompsett

VM

Chichester

92

233

02:34:12

366

Christopher Lees

VM

93

236

02:35:25

542

Dave Ricards

VM

Sandhurst Joggers

94

249

02:39:22

634

Robert Streeter

VM

Purple Patch Runners

95

262

02:45:03

664

Jon Lavis

VM

Burgess Hill Runners

96

263

02:47:04

498

Stephen Cawte

VM

Gosport Road Runners

97

268

02:47:46

554

Simon Owen

VM

98

270

02:48:09

639

Stuart Thomson

VM

Tone Zone Runners

99

280

02:56:59

556

John Cowlin

VM

Victory Athletic Club

100

283

03:01:17

139

Roy Varley

VM

101

289

03:05:27

178

Andy Clutton

VM

Gosport Road Runners

102

294

03:06:22

594

William LaFoe

VM

103

297

03:14:08

126

Keith Miles

VM

Cambridge Harriers

104

298

03:16:02

537

John Buss

VM

105

300

03:35:11

Super Veteran Men

No.

Name

Category

Club

In Category

Overall

Time

563

Bob Pentland

SVM

Portsmouth Joggers

1

14

01:48:07

398

Neil Strachan

SVM

Midhurst Milers

2

20

01:49:18

122

Tony Crossley

SVM

East Grinstead & District AC

3

28

01:51:01

599

Gerry Healy

SVM

Chichester Runners & AC

4

40

01:53:42

608

John Fanshawe

SVM

5

52

01:56:21

583

Brian Runery

SVM

6

65

01:58:19

363

Phil Harris

SVM

Fittleworth Flyers

7

67

01:58:50

373

Geoff Wilson

SVM

8

68

01:58:52

183

David Barnes

SVM

Eastleigh Running Club

9

70

01:59:04

367

Adam Holmes

SVM

Fleet & Crookham AC

10

81

01:59:58

153

Adam Wheeler

SVM

11

99

02:03:23

531

Gerry Smith

SVM

Epsom and Ewell Harriers

12

100

02:03:35

642

Terry Byrne

SVM

Yeovil Town RRC

13

119

02:08:14

673

William Hurley

SVM

Blackwater Valley Runners

14

133

02:10:11

347

John Kirk

SVM

Fittleworth Flyers

15

136

02:10:18

573

Denis Mole

SVM

Havering 90 Joggers

16

146

02:13:05

382

Clive Purbrook

SVM

NEWMARKET JOGGERS

17

165

02:16:12

683

Neil Bausor

SVM

Hart Road Runners

18

168

02:16:47

145

Pete Morris

SVM

Reading Road Runners

19

171

02:17:16

694

Paul Hudson

SVM

Dorking & Mole Valley AC

20

180

02:18:14

193

Adrian Pearce

SVM

21

185

02:19:26

661

Martin Robson

SVM

Midhurst Milers

22

187

02:20:14

651

Alan Richardson

SVM

Cove Joggers

23

197

02:23:07

125

Hugh Martin

SVM

Henfield Joggers

24

208

02:26:24

181

Michael Barker

SVM

Gosport Road Runners

25

214

02:28:06

180

Robert Bryant

SVM

Gosport Road Runners

26

230

02:32:18

360

John Mursell

SVM

27

240

02:37:20

370

Michael Alsworth

SVM

100 Marathon Club

28

242

02:37:48

551

John Gorham

SVM

City of Salisbury A&RC

29

248

02:39:19

187

Peter Wiggins

SVM

Winchester & District AC

30

251

02:39:55

175

Mike Dunkley

SVM

Farnham Runners

31

259

02:44:22

522

Michael Solomon

SVM

32

260

02:44:49

177

Stephen Allen

SVM

Denmead Striders

33

261

02:44:52

505

Sam Smart

SVM

34

269

02:47:50

672

Nick Bailey

SVM

Denmead Striders

35

271

02:48:24

564

John Hunt

SVM

Portsmouth Joggers

36

274

02:50:57

530

Martin Greaves

SVM

Fittleworth Flyers

37

275

02:51:06

508

Martin Bulger

SVM

Seaford Striders

38

281

02:57:48

350

Richard Simpson

SVM

Fleet & Crookham AC

39

287

03:02:10

503

Peter Chittenden

SVM

Tone Zone Runners

40

295

03:12:12

Senior Ladies

No.

Name

Category

Club

In Category

Overall

Time

545

Emma Taylor-Gooby

SL

Midhurst

1

17

01:48:26

146

Emma Rollings

SL

Arena 80

2

18

01:48:36

127

Laura Bartlett

SL

Guildford & Godalming AC

3

43

01:54:19

158

Emily Alden

SL

Epsom & Ewell Harriers

4

54

01:56:33

535

Tiffany Lake

SL

St Albans Striders

5

75

01:59:37

150

Rachel Botterill

SL

6

85

02:01:11

121

Mary Henderson

SL

3095050

7

88

02:01:23

113

Emily Rose

SL

8

92

02:01:43

507

Claire Bulger

SL

Seaford Striders

9

101

02:03:42

394

Lucy Mitchell

SL

10

115

02:07:18

614

Flick Paton

SL

Chichester Runners

11

138

02:10:52

513

Jennifer Desmoulins

SL

Southampton Running Sisters

12

182

02:19:00

678

Catherine Timson

SL

Winchester & District AC

13

188

02:20:55

355

Sarah Vaughan

SL

Woking AC

14

190

02:21:01

511

Eva Kolivoskova-Martin

SL

15

192

02:21:19

102

Caroline Greenslade

SL

16

195

02:22:13

185

Dorota Laska

SL

Gosport Road Runners

17

211

02:26:59

494

Geetu Mirpuri

SL

18

235

02:35:07

669

Georgina Fox

SL

19

238

02:36:58

603

Natalie McIntosh

SL

20

243

02:38:42

577

Samantha Williamson

SL

21

253

02:40:57

174

Esther Manito

SL

Orion Harriers

22

256

02:42:47

597

Carly Day

SL

23

257

02:42:48

163

Fran Griffiths

SL

24

272

02:49:24

188

Karen Phillips

SL

Gosport Road Runners

25

291

03:06:12

Veteran Ladies

No.

Name

Category

Club

In Category

Overall

Time

138

Rebecca Black

VL

DMVAC

1

32

01:51:18

169

Sarah Rollins

VL

AFD

2

36

01:52:36

131

Tamatha Ryan

VL

Romsey Road Runners

3

49

01:55:54

560

Natasha Swan

VL

Seaford Striders

4

97

02:02:31

151

Val Coombs

VL

5

106

02:04:54

135

Nicola Golunska

VL

Portsmouth Joggers

6

118

02:07:50

523

Anita Crawley

VL

Denmead Striders

7

121

02:08:18

371

Liz Halliday

VL

Brighton Phoenix

8

123

02:08:50

562

Lisa Lewis

VL

Hardley Runners

9

124

02:08:55

671

Jade Rolfe

VL

Andover AC

10

141

02:11:43

142

Lindsay Bamford

VL

Farnham Runners

11

148

02:13:09

393

Jennifer Kingham

VL

12

152

02:14:31

154

Dawn Davis

VL

Fittleworth Flyers

13

154

02:14:44

340

Amanda Worne

VL

Tone Zone Runners

14

159

02:15:28

689

Carol Sworn

VL

Hart Road Runners

15

167

02:16:46

688

Clare Bartlett

VL

16

170

02:17:01

133

Hazel Friend

VL

Dorking & Mole Valley AC

17

181

02:18:26

692

Samantha Harraway

VL

Sittingbourne Striders

18

199

02:23:23

510

Clare Eglin

VL

Victory Athletic Club

19

201

02:23:49

558

Diana Jordan

VL

20

209

02:26:33

623

Louise Cooper

VL

21

210

02:26:39

132

Jane Busby

VL

Dorking & Mole Valley AC

22

219

02:30:21

611

Tori Shaw

VL

Farnham Runners

23

220

02:30:36

155

Rachel Mills

VL

24

221

02:30:42

165

Gemima Eames

VL

Liss Runners

25

223

02:31:06

660

Michelle White

VL

Alton Runners

26

225

02:31:27

374

Lesley Williams

VL

Epsom Allsorts

27

227

02:31:40

349

Sara Lambourn

VL

Sandhurst Joggers

28

231

02:32:24

176

Julie Ridgley

VL

29

239

02:37:19

141

Wendy Carley

VL

Farnham Runners

30

241

02:37:44

657

Caroline Freeman

VL

Alton Runners

31

246

02:39:03

540

Ruth Colgan

VL

West 4 Harriers

32

252

02:40:23

617

Elaine Ashby

VL

Farnham Runners

33

254

02:41:41

680

Amber Schothorst

VL

Gosport Road Runners

34

255

02:41:48

581

Tracy Pollard

VL

35

258

02:43:31

569

Janice Austin

VL

36

276

02:51:28

386

Grace Natoli

VL

Tone Zone

37

279

02:56:58

667

Sara Cox

VL

38

282

02:59:48

652

Anna Stratton-Brown

VL

39

284

03:01:19

653

Manny Doidge

VL

40

285

03:01:20

391

Kerry Irwin

VL

Gosport Road Runners

41

290

03:06:11

343

Susan Barrett

VL

Gosport Road Runners

42

292

03:06:17

528

Angela Elshaw

VL

Gosport Road Runners

43

293

03:06:21

538

Lucy Black

VL

44

299

03:35:11

584

Julie Biles

VL

Portsmouth Joggers

45

301

03:44:22

Super Veteran Ladies

No.

Name

Category

Club

In Category

Overall

Time

655

Lesley Whiley

SVL

Reading Road Runners

1

13

01:48:05

197

Ramona Thevenet

SVL

Woking AC

2

51

01:56:20

354

Jan Hill

SVL

Chichester Runners & AC

3

87

02:01:21

495

Katherine Hearlesussex

SVL

4

96

02:02:25

529

Virginia Pollins

SVL

Totton RC

5

117

02:07:48

352

Lois Noble

SVL

Cosmic Hillbashers

6

134

02:10:14

546

Jane Davies

SVL

Epsom and Ewell Harriers

7

139

02:11:07

650

Angela Agate

SVL

Denmead Striders

8

145

02:13:00

348

Anne Philpott

SVL

Trail Running Association

9

156

02:14:50

595

Belinda Harding

SVL

Victory Atheltic Club

10

173

02:17:31

695

Gill Hudson

SVL

Dorking & Mole Valley AC

11

179

02:18:12

643

Heather Allen

SVL

Hart Road Runners

12

184

02:19:13

100

Melanie Hunt

SVL

Denmead Striders

13

203

02:24:51

152

Angela Brown

SVL

14

212

02:27:02

101

Sharon Craig

SVL

Denmead Striders

15

222

02:30:56

626

Harinder Boparai

SVL

Alton Runners

16

234

02:34:17

612

Wendy Whelen

SVL

Arunners

17

244

02:38:45

550

Christine Gorham

SVL

City of Salisbury A&RC

18

247

02:39:14

194

Joan Woolley

SVL

Tone Zone Runners

19

250

02:39:27

105

Marilyn Crocker

SVL

Victory Atheltic Club

20

264

02:47:33

497

Salvina Cawte

SVL

Gosport Road Runners

21

265

02:47:38

561

Shirley Faichen

SVL

Gosport Road Runners

22

266

02:47:40

548

Sharon Clutton

SVL

Gosport Road Runners

23

267

02:47:45

565

Julia Winter

SVL

Portsmouth Joggers

24

277

02:52:27

641

Ronnie Redstone

SVL

25

278

02:56:13

654

Cecelia Csemiczky

SVL

Reading Road Runners

26

286

03:01:57

392

Susan Emmett

SVL

27

288

03:02:16

593

Hilary LaFoe

SVL

28

296

03:14:08

596

Debbie Pentland

SVL

Portsmouth Joggers

29

302

03:44:22