LISS RUNNERS - HANDICAP SEASON 2013






TOP 20
















Race 1 Result - 3.8 miles

Time


Race 2 Result - 3.8 miles


Race 5 Result - 4.2 miles


Name

Points

Place














1

James Harwood

22.11


1

Marrie Appleton


1

Helen Smith


Helen Smith

481

1

2

David Brown

22.29


2

Helen Smith


2

Sean Denny


Peter Digby

471

2

3

William Purchase

24.54


3

Stuart Roberts


3

Lorna Richard


Rose Lewis

465

3

4

Rob Fleming

25.05


4

John Collis


4

Alison Strudwick


Sean Denny

465

4

5

Chris Wilson

25.07


5

Barry Eames


5

Marie Appleton


Marie Appleton

463

5

6

Dave Robbins

25.34


6

James White


6

Peter Digby


Sarah Wade

459

6

7

Stuart Roberts

26.22


7

Rose Lewis


7

Yvonne Grayson


Alison Strudwick

459

7

8

John Collis

26.45


8

David Brown


8

Lesley Evans


Andy Paton

447

8

9

Catriona Cockburn

26.59


9

Andy Paton


9

Tom Frost


Lorna Richard

443

9

10

Stu Lavelette

27.21


10

Sean Denny


10

Emma Bramley


Stuart Lavalette

437

10

11

Naomi Ward

27.35








Sarah Watson

432

11

12

Barry Eames

27.53


Race 3 Result - 4.2 miles


Race 6 Result - 3.5 miles


Lesley Evans

425

12

13

Andy Paton

28.13








Rob Fleming

368

13

14

Gary Lomas

29.45


1

Bill Peters


1

James White


David Brown

374

14

15

Sarah Mathews

29.52


2

Rob Fleming


2

Tom Frost


Bill Peters

367

15

16

Peter Digby

31.13


3

Sarah Wade


3

Helen Purchase


James White

367

16

17

Linda Carr

31.39


4

Alison Strudwick


4

James Stadley


John Collis

364

17

18

Bill Peters

31.42


5

Helen Smith


5

Stuart Roberts


Emma Bramley

357

18

19

Sean Denny

33.26


6

Chris Wilson


6

Stu Lavelette


Chris Wilson

353

19

20

Helen Smith

34.12


7

Rose Lewis


7

Marrie Appleton


Yvonne Grayson

345

20

21

Catherine Bjergsted

34.16


8

David Brown


8

Peter Digby





22

Marrie Appleton

34.17


9

Sarah Watson


9

John Collis





23

Lorna Richard

34.45


10

James White


10

Alison Strudwick





24

Heather Green

34.46





11

Sarah Wade





25

Sarah Wade

34.55


Race 4 Result - 5 miles


12

Pai Tang-George


All runners in race 1 - 90 points each

26

Alison strudwick

35.03





13

Helen Smith





27

Lesley Evans

35.18


1

Rose Lewis


14

Sarah Watson


Races 2 - 6



28

Rose Lewis

35.55


2

Sean Denny


15

Sean Denny





29

Sarah Watson

37.29


3

Rob Fleming


16

Rose Lewis


Winner 100 points



30

Emma Bramley

38.48


4

Helen Smith


17

Vanessa Riches


2nd place 99 points.



31

Jabs Hyde

39.00


5

Peter Digby


18

Heather Green


3rd place 98 points etc.


32

Mike Dadd

39.32


6

Sarah Wade












7

Yvonne Grayson





Best 5 of 6 races to count






8

David Brown












9

Andy Paton





New people can't "win" their first two





10

Lorna Richard





events - apart from race 1!