Position

Time

Name

Team

Category

Allocated no.

Gen Pos

Cat Pos

1

00:57:53

Julian Manning

Denmead Striders

SM

846

m

m1

SM1

2

00:58:19

Paul Pallister

Hardley Runners

VM

878

m

m2

VM1

3

01:01:21

Jon Fairs

Haslemere Border

SM

930

m

m3

SM2

4

01:03:28

Andy Thornton

Hatton Darts

VM

684

m

m4

VM2

5

01:04:32

David Howard

Victory AC

VM

812

m

m5

VM3

6

01:05:28

Charlie Hill-Venning

Farnham Runners

SM

837

m

m6

SM3

7

01:05:55

Kathy Bailey

Winchester & D. AC

VL

866

f

f1

VL1

8

01:06:14

Boe Harper

Stubbington R&AC

SM

870

m

m7

SM4

9

01:06:39

Stuart Morel

Farnham Runners

VM

815

m

m8

VM4

10

01:07:08

Danny White

Lordshill R.R.

SM

822

m

m9

SM5

11

01:07:34

Lee Weeks

Denmead Striders

VM

883

m

m10

VM5

12

01:07:40

Mark Hamilton

Unattached

VM

898

m

m11

VM6

13

01:07:47

Andy Chase

New Forest Runners

VM

485

m

m12

VM7

14

01:08:02

Matthew Tanner

Hardley Runners

VM

862

m

m13

VM8

15

01:08:11

Matthew Cheyney

Denmead Striders

SM

925

m

m14

SM6

16

01:08:29

Johnathan Kew

Maidenhead A.C.

VM

491

m

m15

VM9

17

01:08:38

Franklyn Young

Winchester & D. AC

VM

806

m

m16

VM10

18

01:08:47

lee Mawson

Denmead Striders

SM

879

m

m17

SM7

19

01:08:49

Charl Jordaan

Reigate Priory AC

SM

855

m

m18

SM8

20

01:08:56

Daniel Foster

Stubbington R&AC

SM

857

m

m19

SM9

21

01:09:29

Gary Armstrong

Denmead Striders

SM

863

m

m20

SM10

22

01:09:35

Joe Bardey

Unattached

SM

887

m

m21

SM11

23

01:09:43

Tim Burton

Unattached

SM

971

m

m22

SM12

24

01:09:57

Thomas McClements

Stubbington R&AC

SM

928

m

m23

SM13

25

01:10:21

Justin Eggins

Chichester Runners

VM

890

m

m24

VM11

26

01:10:22

Keith Akerman

Chichester Runners

VM

494

m

m25

VM12

27

01:10:33

Chris Hall

Stubbington R&AC

VM

926

m

m26

VM13

28

01:10:35

James Lee

Stubbington R&AC

SM

803

m

m27

SM14

29

01:10:54

Dave Williams

Portsmouth Joggers

SVM

851

m

m28

SVM1

30

01:11:02

Simon Bampfylde

Serpentine

VM

694

m

m29

VM14

31

01:11:41

Mark McDonald

Stubbington R&AC

VM

872

m

m30

VM15

32

01:12:17

Ian Richardson

Southampton AC

SVM

937

m

m31

SVM2

33

01:12:27

Katy Ward

Haslemere Border

VL

929

f

f2

VL2

34

01:12:43

Sarah Simpson

Haslemere Border

SL

886

f

f3

SL1

35

01:12:55

Joe Curtis

Unattached

SM

961

m

m32

SM15

36

01:13:07

Alan McVittie

Denmead Striders

VM

941

m

m33

VM16

37

01:13:15

James Wroe

Unattached

SM

859

m

m34

SM16

38

01:13:33

Alistair Morey

Alton Runners

VM

897

m

m35

VM17

39

01:13:39

Joe Addyman

Portsmouth Joggers

SM

896

m

m36

SM17

40

01:13:40

Clay Steadman

Unattached

SM

698

m

m37

SM18

41

01:13:41

Mathew Perks

Unattached

SM

480

m

m38

SM19

42

01:13:47

Nick Palmer

Chichester Runners

SM

934

m

m39

SM20

43

01:13:49

Peter Kay

Stubbington R&AC

SVM

940

m

m40

SVM3

44

01:13:54

Simon Brown

Hatch Warren Runners

SM

888

m

m41

SM21

45

01:14:13

James Driesen

Unattached

SM

875

m

m42

SM22

46

01:14:42

Bob Pentland

Portsmouth Joggers

SVM

473

m

m43

SVM4

47

01:15:12

Donna Read

Haslemere Border

VL

818

f

f4

VL3

48

01:15:46

Tim Cummins

Farnham Runners

VM

881

m

m44

VM18

49

01:15:58

Liam Allen

Unattached

SM

942

m

m45

SM23

50

01:16:03

Patrick Warburton

Winchester & D. AC

SM

951

m

m46

SM24

51

01:16:10

Keith Hollis

Southampton AC

VM

938

m

m47

VM19

52

01:16:25

Chris Gallagher

Tone Zone Runners

VM

921

m

m48

VM20

53

01:16:51

Daisy Hall

Stubbington R&AC

SL

927

f

f5

SL2

54

01:17:01

Steve Drake

Unattached

VM

969

m

m49

VM21

55

01:17:08

Pete Staunton

Southampton AC

SVM

936

m

m50

SVM5

56

01:17:15

Paul O'Hanlon

Unattached

SM

688

m

m51

SM25

57

01:17:30

David Lown

Victory AC

SM

470

m

m52

SM26

58

01:17:32

Simon Poulton

Unattached

SM

487

m

m53

SM27

59

01:17:45

Tracey O'Brien

Steyning AC

VL

845

f

f6

VL4

60

01:17:52

Jamie Meeking

Unattached

SM

885

m

m54

SM28

61

01:17:56

Colin Harley

Chichester Runners

SVM

841

m

m55

SVM6

62

01:18:13

Ian Bailey

Tone Zone Runners

VM

920

M

M56

VM22

63

01:18:33

Tony Hewett

City of Portsmouth AC

SM

692

m

m57

SM29

64

01:18:40

Mike Moorcroft

Chichester Runners

VM

954

m

m58

VM23

65

01:18:57

David Langrish

Stubbington R&AC

SVM

452

m

m59

SVM7

66

01:19:08

Rhys Henderson

Unattached

SVM

911

m

m60

SVM8

67

01:19:26

Ian Jones

Portsmouth Joggers

VM

825

m

m61

VM24

68

01:19:28

Peter Cross

Begrave Harriers

SVM

903

m

m62

SVM9

69

01:19:33

Joanna Curtis

Winchester & D. AC

SVL

912

f

f7

SVL1

70

01:19:44

Anthony Hancock

Tone Zone Runners

SVM

907

m

m63

SVM10

71

01:19:46

Steve Armstrong

Liss Runners

SM

800

m

m64

SM30

72

01:19:47

Louise Youngman

Unattached

SL

891

f

f8

SL3

73

01:19:53

John Malthouse

Denmead Striders

VM

892

m

m65

VM25

74

01:19:54

Penni Harrison

Unattached

VL

848

f

f9

VL5

75

01:20:04

Tony Conway

Portsmouth Joggers

SVM

460

m

m66

SVM11

76

01:20:18

Jo Payze

Unattached

VL

858

f

f10

VL6

77

01:20:31

Andy Lee

Stubbington R&AC

SVM

802

m

m67

SVM12

78

01:20:44

Colin Gardner

Gosport Road Runners

VM

946

m

m68

VM26

79

01:20:49

Dan Landi

Portsmouth Triathletes

SM

833

m

m69

SM31

80

01:21:04

Colin Hiscock

Tone Zone Runners

VM

919

m

m70

VM27

81

01:21:05

Darby Allen

Portsmouth Triathletes

VM

680

m

m71

VM28

82

01:21:08

Mark Smee

Saints & Sinners

SVM

463

m

m72

SVM13

83

01:21:13

Anthony Johns

Portmouth Tri

VM

947

m

m73

VM29

84

01:21:17

Darren Pillips

Denmead Striders

VM

681

m

m74

VM30

85

01:21:18

Jo Gilholm

Victory AC

VL

453

f

f11

VL7

86

01:21:25

Gary Pidgeon

Tone Zone Runners

VM

922

m

m75

VM31

87

01:21:28

Sarah Goodwin

Unattached

SL

683

f

f12

SL4

88

01:21:30

Graeme Seal

Unattached

VM

836

m

m76

VM32

89

01:21:32

Victoria Hall

Hatch Warren Runners

SL

874

f

f13

SL5

90

01:21:41

Sarah Rhimes

Eastleigh RC

SVL

850

f

f14

SVL2

91

01:22:23

Mark Treadwell

Unattached

VM

497

m

m77

VM33

92

01:22:30

Mike Daniels

Unattached

VM

913

m

m78

VM34

93

01:22:35

Mark Jennings

Chichester Runners

SM

952

m

m79

SM32

94

01:22:36

Lucinda Walker-Smith

Unattached

SL

697

f

f15

SL6

95

01:22:38

Aaron Thatcher

Unattached

SM

499

m

m80

SM33

96

01:22:40

Gerald Killen

Maidenhead A.C.

SVM

493

m

m81

SVM14

97

01:22:46

Louisa Proctor

Tone Zone Runners

VL

923

f

f16

VL8

98

01:22:50

Jeremy Edwards

Unattached

VM

958

m

m82

VM35

99

01:22:52

Sarah Hales

Liss Runners

VL

901

f

f17

VL9

100

01:22:59

Richard Spandley

Haslemere Border

SM

962

m

m83

SM34

101

01:23:05

Dobs O'Brien

Steyning AC

VM

948

m

m84

VM36

102

01:23:10

Alan Clarke

Worthing Harriers

SVM

914

m

m85

SVM15

103

01:23:26

Emma Comber

Horsham Joggers

VL

481

f

f18

VL10

104

01:23:28

Geoff Brown

Farnham Runners

VM

476

m

m86

VM37

105

01:23:35

Ian Stott

Victory AC

VM

479

m

m87

VM38

106

01:23:51

Keith Blackman

Unattached

SVM

877

m

m88

SVM16

107

01:23:53

James Woodhouse

Unattached

SM

966

m

m89

SM35

108

01:23:55

David Ross

Datchet Dashers

VM

454

m

m90

VM39

109

01:23:56

Kevin Williams

Elvert Striders

SM

950

m

m91

SM36

110

01:23:57

Graham Woodward

Unattached

SM

827

m

m92

SM37

111

01:23:58

Ian Robertson

Unattached

VM

695

m

m93

VM40

112

01:24:33

Phil Hobby

Stubbington R&AC

SM

814

m

m94

SM38

113

01:25:17

Anita Crawley

Denmead Striders

SVL

899

f

f19

SVL3

114

01:25:27

Philip Carr

Unattached

SM

852

m

m95

SM39

115

01:25:30

David Mckeown

Lymington Tri. Club

VM

817

m

m96

VM41

116

01:25:52

Tim Adams

Unattached

SM

894

m

m97

SM40

117

01:25:58

David Leake

Reading R.R.

SVM

810

m

m98

SVM17

118

01:25:59

Diana Jordan

Unattached

SVL

842

f

f20

SVL4

119

01:26:01

Sandie Howard

Portsmouth Joggers

VL

687

f

f21

VL11

120

01:26:22

Tony Cooley

Chichester Runners

SVM

918

m

m99

SVM18

121

01:26:32

Mark Plows

Unattached

SM

900

m

m100

SM41

122

01:26:37

Hilary Misselbrook

Stubbington R&AC

SL

876

f

f22

SL7

123

01:26:55

John Hill-Venning

Farnham Runners

VM

963

m

m101

VM42

124

01:27:23

Felicity Paton

Tone Zone Runners

SL

469

f

f23

SL8

125

01:27:33

Colin Thatcher

Unattached

SVM

498

m

m102

SVM19

126

01:27:43

Peter Hague

Unattached

VM

949

m

m103

VM43

127

01:28:14

Stephen Chiverton

Portsmouth Joggers

SVM

821

m

m104

SVM20

128

01:28:41

Victoria Bingham

Guildford and Godalming

VL

906

f

f24

VL12

129

01:29:33

Rob Evans

Unattached

SM

970

m

m105

SM42

130

01:30:34

Duncan Shaw

Unattached

VM

908

m

m106

VM44

131

01:30:41

Jessica Thomson

Tone Zone Runners

SL

482

f

f25

SL9

132

01:31:00

Calum McDonald

Stubbington R&AC

SM

873

m

m107

SM43

133

01:31:16

John Cowlin

Victory AC

VM

451

m

m108

VM45

134

01:31:40

Zoe Burton

Unattached

SL

972

f

f26

SL10

135

01:31:55

Peter Brown

Unattached

VM

838

m

m109

VM46

136

01:32:17

Gary McCawley

Denmead Striders

VM

467

m

m110

VM47

137

01:32:25

Sue Wearne

New Forest Runners

SVL

484

f

f27

SVL5

138

01:32:27

Verity Bowley

Unattached

SL

916

f

f28

SL11

139

01:32:38

Jim Howie

Unattached

VM

909

m

m111

VM48

140

01:32:39

Gary Gaskin

Tone Zone Runners

VM

882

m

m112

VM49

141

01:33:01

John LeLievre

Unattached

SVM

820

m

m113

SVM21

142

01:33:38

Bryony James

Unattached

SL

456

f

f29

SL12

143

01:33:39

Ross Shaw

Unattached

SM

457

m

m114

SM44

144

01:33:41

David Bateman

Haslemere Border

VM

973

m

m115

VM50

145

01:33:43

Kate Parks

Victory AC

VL

471

f

f30

VL13

146

01:34:38

Matthew Peel

Unattached

sm

931

m

m116

sm45

147

01:34:42

Noreen Henderson

New Forest Runners

VL

910

f

f31

VL14

148

01:34:43

Jeff Smart

Chinham Park RC

VM

880

m

m117

VM51

149

01:34:44

Katie Pugh

Victory AC

SL

808

f

f32

SL13

150

01:35:10

Gordan Wilson

Royal Navy AC

SVM

915

m

m118

SVM22

151

01:36:01

Caroline Searle

Haslemere Border

VL

835

f

f33

VL15

152

01:36:25

Jon Avery

Sunderland Strollers

SVM

965

m

m119

SVM23

153

01:36:40

Martin Gould

Blackwater Valley

SVM

450

m

m120

SVM24

154

01:36:50

Stephen Wroe

Unattached

VM

860

m

m121

VM52

155

01:37:10

Natalie MacIntosh

Haslemere Border

SL

967

f

f34

SL14

156

01:37:12

Lisa-Marie Peckover

Denmead Striders

SL

956

f

f35

SL15

157

01:37:37

Ann Panting

Unattached

VL

869

f

f36

VL16

158

01:37:58

Mike Noad

Unattached

SM

959

m

m122

SM46

159

01:37:59

Simon Barrett

Unattached

SM

960

m

m123

SM47

160

01:38:00

Michael Harrison

Unattached

SVM

939

m

m124

SVM25

161

01:38:11

John Hunt

Portsmouth Joggers

SVM

953

m

m125

SVM26

162

01:38:17

Claire Baker

City of Portsmouth AC

VL

691

f

f37

VL17

163

01:38:26

Chris Needham

Unattached

VM

868

m

m126

VM53

164

01:38:35

Nicki Rose-White

Portsmouth Joggers

VL

834

f

f38

VL18

165

01:38:37

Stuart Thomson

Tone Zone Runners

SVM

483

m

m127

SVM27

166

01:38:40

Tim Martin

Unattached

SM

831

m

m128

SM48

167

01:38:51

John Gallagher

Victory AC

SVM

486

m

m129

SVM28

168

01:38:53

Michelle Coward

Unattached

SL

689

f

f39

SL16

169

01:39:38

Peter Jenkins

worthing Striders

SVM

943

m

m130

SVM29

170

01:40:05

Laura Newell

Tone Zone Runners

SL

459

f

f40

SL17

171

01:40:07

Paul Coe

Tone Zone Runners

SM

458

m

m131

SM49

172

01:40:14

Cheryl Laing

Tone Zone Runners

VL

932

f

f41

VL19

173

01:40:47

Pippa Moss

Unattached

SVL

685

f

f42

SVL6

174

01:40:58

Wendy Whelan

Arunners AC

SVL

832

f

f43

SVL7

175

01:41:43

Marie McDonald

Stubbington R&AC

VL

871

f

f44

VL20

176

01:41:49

Alexandra Hemingway

Portsmouth Tri

VL

935

f

f45

VL21

177

01:41:59

Martin DeWied

Unattached

SVM

492

m

m132

SVM30

178

01:42:03

Sarah Baker

Tone Zone Runners

FL

964

f

f46

FL1

179

01:42:29

Lynette Woodward

Chichester Runners

VL

826

f

f47

VL22

180

01:42:39

Helen Smith

Liss Runners

SVL

902

f

f48

SVL8

181

01:43:04

Emma Faulder

Unattached

SL

816

f

f49

SL18

182

01:43:06

Brian Rees

Portsmouth Joggers

SVM

945

m

m133

SVM31

183

01:43:36

Helen Boiling

Victory AC

VL

819

f

f50

VL23

184

01:43:46

Katie Clarke

Liss Runners

SL

884

f

f51

SL19

185

01:44:02

Simon Owen

Unattached

SVM

448

m

m134

SVM32

186

01:44:18

Elaine Liu-Preston

South London Harriers

VL

856

f

f52

VL24

187

01:44:40

James Snook

Unattached

SM

957

m

m135

SM50

188

01:45:18

Terry Newman

Alton Runners

SVM

474

m

m136

SVM33

189

01:46:10

Caroline Bransden

Horsham Joggers

SVL

824

f

f53

SVL9

190

01:46:13

Julia Revill

Denmead Striders

SVL

389

f

f54

SVL10

191

01:46:14

Vivienne Underhill

Horsham Joggers

SVL

468

f

f55

SVL11

192

01:46:33

Jamie Gosse

Unattached

VM

917

m

m137

VM54

193

01:46:43

Fiona Clifton

Horsham Joggers

SVL

462

f

f56

SVL12

194

01:48:54

Duncan Hatter

Portsmouth Triathletes

VM

679

m

m138

VM55

195

01:49:00

Joan Woolley

Tone Zone Runners

SVL

861

f

f57

SVL13

196

01:49:05

Pascual Raykaart

Unattached

SL

490

f

f58

SL20

197

01:49:06

Rachel Gee

Gosport Road Runners

VL

904

f

f59

VL25

198

01:49:07

Andrea Edwards

Gosport Road Runners

VL

905

f

f60

VL26

199

01:49:13

Rachel Jarvis

Victory AC

SVL

811

f

f61

SVL14

200

01:49:59

Mike Donovan

Stubbington R&AC

SM

893

m

m139

SM51

201

01:50:00

Emma Ryves

Unattached

SL

968

f

f62

SL21

202

01:50:42

Racael Ballard

Chichester Runners

VL

854

f

f63

VL27

203

01:50:45

Alison Defries

Chichester Runners

VL

853

f

f64

VL28

204

01:50:53

Mike King

Unattached

SVM

696

m

m140

SVM34

205

01:51:35

Paul Meades

Unattached

VM

829

m

m141

VM56

206

01:51:50

Martin Carpenter

Denmead Striders

VM

924

m

m142

VM57

207

01:51:53

Debbie Pugh

Victory AC

SVL

807

f

f65

SVL15

208

01:51:54

Richard Westbrook

Victory AC

VM

809

m

m143

VM58

209

01:52:08

Amanda Haylett

Unattached

VL

466

f

f66

VL29

210

01:52:44

Julia Winter

Portsmouth Joggers

SVL

955

f

f67

SVL16

211

01:53:24

Susan Martin

Unattached

SVL

449

f

f68

SVL17

212

01:53:25

Becy Martin

Unattached

SL

690

f

f69

SL22

213

01:53:59

Marilyn Crocker

Victory AC

SVL

864

f

f70

SVL18

214

01:56:00

Sarah Hobby

Stubbington R&AC

SL

801

f

f71

SL23

215

01:57:17

Nicola Stott

Victory AC

VL

478

f

f72

VL30

216

01:58:56

Paul Winterford

Unattached

VM

464

m

m144

VM59

217

02:01:44

Claire Winterford

Unattached

VL

465

f

f73

VL31

218

02:03:36

Cathryn Beresford

Victory AC

VL

388

f

f74

VL32

219

02:04:17

Caroline Freeman

Alton Runners

SVL

461

f

f75

SVL19

220

02:06:03

Isabel Gardner

Portsmouth Joggers

SVL

844

f

f76

SVL20

221

02:06:04

Annette Ablitt

Portsmouth Joggers

SVL

843

f

f77

SVL21

222

02:06:05

John Shepherd

Portsmouth Joggers

SVM

944

m

m145

SVM35

223

02:06:06

Jane Nockerman

Portsmouth Joggers

SVL

933

f

f78

SVL22

224

02:08:42

Martyn Greaves

Fittleworth Flyers

SVM

847

m

m146

SVM36

225

02:09:16

Keith Miles

Cambridge Harriers

VM

867

m

m147

VM60

226

02:14:58

Kathy Brown

Farnham Runners

SL

475

f

f79

SL24

227

02:20:18

Jenny French

Alton Runners

SVL

455

f

f80

SVL23

228

02:22:19

Marie Hargreaves

Portsmouth Joggers

VL

805

f

f81

VL33

229

02:22:53

Debbie Pentland

Portsmouth Joggers

SVL

472

f

f82

SVL24