Harting Trail Race 2016

Position Time Name Team Category Allocated no.

1 0:57:34 Julian Manning Denmead Striders M40-54 70

2 0:58:29 Martin Footman Worthing & Dist. Harriers M18-39 105

3 0:59:10 Matt King Unattached M18-39 198

4 1:02:47 Christopher Chambers Eastleigh RC M40-54 86

5 1:03:05 Matthew Cheyney Denmead Striders M18-39 166

6 1:03:14 Leonard Passingham Unattached M40-54 167

7 1:03:34 Chris Bundhun Ranelagh Harriers M18-39 52

8 1:03:44 Graham Bungay Winchester & Dist. AC M40-54 184

9 1:04:14 Charl Jordan Reigate Priory AC M18-39 72

10 1:04:56 Alex Smith Horsham Tri Club M18-39 75

11 1:05:08 Steve Low Blackwater Valley Runners M55-64 183

12 1:05:20 Kit Lau Unattached M18-39 100

13 1:05:26 Joe Bardey Unattached M18-39 28

14 1:05:30 Phil Payne Haywards Heath Harriers M18-39 113

15 1:05:42 Joe Chick Winchester & Dist. AC M18-39 67

16 1:06:08 Alistair Morey Alton Runners M40-54 116

17 1:06:12 Robert Ford Portsmouth Joggers M18-39 193

18 1:06:16 Emma MaCready Worthing & Dist. Harriers L35-49 104

19 1:07:02 Daniel Allaway Haslemere & Boarders M40-54 187

20 1:07:29 Pete Turrell Denmead Striders M55-64 68

21 1:07:58 Gary Armstron Denmead Striders M18-39 207

22 1:08:07 John Wallace Eastleigh AC M40-54 177

23 1:08:58 Franklyn Young Winchester & Dist. AC M55-64 153

24 1:09:53 Paul Welch Denmead Striders M18-39 132

25 1:10:23 Graham Woodward Chichester Runners AC M18-39 10

26 1:10:31 Chris Stevenson Brighton & Hove M40-54 179

27 1:10:54 Tony Conway Portsmouth Joggers M55-64 129

28 1:10:57 Rich McAleer Eastleigh RC M18-39 119

29 1:11:39 Harry Wilson Mornington Chasers M18-39 111

30 1:12:07 Matt King Haywards Heath Harriers M18-39 112

31 1:12:43 Simon Dimmock Unattached M18-39 199

32 1:12:44 Steve Armstrong Liss Runners M18-39 155

33 1:13:17 Don Doe Poole Runners M55-64 88

34 1:13:43 Eickael Hegesippe Fleet & Crookham AC M40-54 210

35 1:13:48 Jack Chivers Haywards Heath Harriers M18-39 157

36 1:14:05 Dan Starkey Denmead Striders M18-39 208

37 1:14:25 Robert Coomber Haywards Heath Harriers M18-39 147

38 1:14:28 Lee Weeks Denmead Striders M40-54 122

39 1:14:41 Nadia Findlay Unattached L35-49 145

40 1:14:48 Alex Radford Blackwater Valley Runners M40-54 182

41 1:14:51 Marie Synott-Wells Ranelagh Harriers L50-59 54

42 1:14:53 Dominic Chapman Unattached M40-54 7

43 1:15:27 Jay Hillier Unattached M18-39 108

44 1:15:29 Matt Perks Unattached M18-39 4

45 1:15:44 Owen Quinti Haywards Heath Harriers M18-39 120

46 1:16:05 Paul Bailey Unattached M40-54 173

47 1:16:18 Tony Hewett City of Portsmouth AC M18-39 139

48 1:16:21 Peter Laurence Striders of Croyden M40-54 8

49 1:16:32 Lynne Whitaker Winchester & Dist. AC L50-59 34

50 1:16:49 Mike Jurd Wimborne AC M55-64 23

51 1:16:52 Donna Read Haslemere Border AC L35-49 93

52 1:17:07 Liz Steward Denmead Striders L35-49 85

53 1:17:13 James Cross Unattached M18-39 211

54 1:17:36 Ross Shaw Unattached M18-39 1

55 1:17:42 Richard Spandley Haslemere & Boarders M18-39 175

56 1:18:00 David Pike Chichester Runners AC M40-54 125

57 1:18:02 Peter Cross Belgrave Harriers M55-64 118

58 1:18:04 Tiziano Tesolin Alton Runners M40-54 106

59 1:18:06 Jo Payze City of Portsmouth AC L35-49 97

60 1:18:13 Jason Hillier Unattached M40-54 107

61 1:18:15 Lisa Haile Fleet & Crookham AC L35-49 201

62 1:18:17 Keith Hollis Southampton AC M40-54 163

63 1:18:20 John Malthouse Denmead Striders M40-54 92

64 1:18:23 Matthew Madill Denmead Striders M18-39 50

65 1:18:39 Erol Ali Sandhurst Joggers M55-64 150

66 1:18:41 Samantha Taylor Vegan Runners UK L18-34 131

67 1:18:48 Matthew Russell Unattached M40-54 13

68 1:19:10 Lucy May Stubbington Green Runners L18-34 60

69 1:19:12 Tom Graves Unattached M18-39 74

70 1:19:17 Peter Simpson Stubbington Green Runners M18-39 61

71 1:19:19 Daniel Shawyer Denmead Striders M18-39 109

72 1:19:20 Paula Blackledge Brighton & Hove L35-49 180

73 1:19:36 Tim Cummins Farnham Runners M40-54 172

74 1:19:38 Paul Ayre Unattached M40-54 55

75 1:19:45 Joanna Curtis Winchester & Dist. AC L50-59 37

76 1:20:15 Colin Gardner Gosport Road Runners M40-54 143

77 1:20:43 Stuart Overhill Sandhurst Joggers M18-39 200

78 1:20:46 Catherine Seager Liss Runners L35-49 149

79 1:20:52 Becky Laurence Striders of Croyden L35-49 134

80 1:21:00 Jim Clow Victory AC M65+ 124

81 1:21:07 Roger Jones Denmead Striders M54-64 165

82 1:21:22 Anthony Johns Portsmouth Tri Club M40-54 209

83 1:21:25 Katie Carew-Robinson City of Portsmouth AC L35-49 140

84 1:21:34 Mark Treadwell Unattached M54-64 189

85 1:21:48 Alan McVitte Denmead Striders M54-64 194

86 1:22:09 Kim Nelson Chichester Runners AC L50-59 102

87 1:22:25 Katie Heron Aldershot & Farnham L18-34 168

88 1:22:36 Leon Jones Unattached M40-54 16

89 1:22:47 Ian Watson Sandhurst Joggers M40-54 137

90 1:22:53 Debbie Rhodes Alton Runners L50-59 41

91 1:23:26 Katherine Bond Chichester Runners AC L35-49 196

92 1:25:18 Duncan Cruttenden Wimbledon Windmilers M40-54 57

93 1:25:20 Lind Toms Fittleworth Flyer L50-59 203

94 1:25:31 Natasha Swan Seaford Striders L35-49 69

95 1:25:46 Keith Blackman Unattached M54-64 195

96 1:25:48 Gary McCawley Denmead Striders M40-54 5

97 1:25:50 David Ross Datchet Dashers M40-54 17

98 1:25:57 Alan Clarke Worthing & Dist. Harriers M65+ 95

99 1:26:36 Brian Runary Eastleigh AC M54-64 174

100 1:26:38 Diana Jordan Unattached L50-59 103

101 1:26:52 Martin Gould Elmbridge RRC M40-54 160

102 1:27:05 Ian Jones Portsmouth Joggers M40-54 47

103 1:27:23 Cathy Brett Unattached L50-59 126

104 1:27:28 Heather Martingell Ranelagh Harriers L50-59 56

105 1:27:41 Jim Armtiage Alton Runners M54-64 186

106 1:27:51 Andy Tiller Unattached M40-54 15

107 1:27:56 Ian Stott Victory AC M40-54 94

108 1:28:03 Darron Jolliffe Unattached M40-54 14

109 1:28:14 Ben Brown Unattached M18-39 121

110 1:28:15 Laura Newell Bognor Tone Zone L18-34 25

111 1:28:22 Marc Elton Unattached M40-54 30

112 1:28:30 Paul Harvey Southampton AC M54-64 164

113 1:28:32 Paul Coe Bognor Tone Zone M40-54 12

114 1:28:34 Robert Hylands Unattached M40-54 71

115 1:29:10 Cliff Pay Liss Runners M54-64 162

116 1:29:20 Bryan Tiller Haywards Heath Harriers M40-54 96

117 1:29:24 Ian Robertson Chichester Runners AC M40-54 9

118 1:30:15 Swaibu Ssali Eastleigh AC M40-54 178

119 1:30:18 Anita Crawley Denmead Striders L50-59 24

120 1:30:57 John Cowlin Victory AC M40-54 40

121 1:31:15 Helen Boiling Victory AC L35-49 117

122 1:31:37 Melanie Hunt Denmead Striders L50-59 191

123 1:31:58 Jay Hewes Unattached M40-54 169

124 1:32:16 Colin Thatcher Unattached M55-64 51

125 1:32:33 Martin Carpenter Denmead Striders M18-39 212

126 1:32:34 Gary Cassap Denmead Striders M40-54 154

127 1:33:04 Kate Parks Victory AC L35-49 161

128 1:33:06 Neil Borley Bognor Tone Zone Runners M40-54 171

129 1:35:06 Kevin Dewitt Unattached M18-39 213

130 1:35:09 Graham Clarke Denmead Striders M65+ 142

131 1:35:13 Hayley Newman Lordshill Road Runners L35-49 89

132 1:35:32 Phil Barnden Unattached M40-54 20

133 1:35:34 Mike Newman Unattached M55-64 87

134 1:35:41 Malcolm Hagan Victory AC M55-64 144

135 1:35:44 Lorraine Treadwell Horsham Joggers L50-59 188

136 1:35:59 Stephen Chiverton Portsmouth Joggers M55-64 65

137 1:36:20 Shelley Thomas Stubbington Green Runners L35-49 151

138 1:36:55 Lynda Harris Stilton Striders L35-49 53

139 1:37:00 Alabama Pirie Victory AC L18-34 202

140 1:37:51 Tom Bampton Haslemere Border AC M18-39 42

141 1:37:54 Helen Spandley Haslemere & Boarders L35-49 176

142 1:38:45 Andrew Greaves Unattached M40-54 123

143 1:38:49 Lizzie Jenner Denmead Striders L50-59 190

144 1:39:20 John Le Lievre Unattached M65+ 135

145 1:39:33 Richard Scase Alton Runners M18-39 185

146 1:39:50 David Sansom Jnr Unattached M40-54 22

147 1:40:25 Lisa-Marie Peckham Denmead Striders L18-34 206

148 1:40:39 Caroline Freeman Alton Runners L50-59 3

149 1:40:43 Simon Owen Unattached M55-64 38

150 1:41:07 Lynsey Adamson Stubbington Green Runners L35-49 27

151 1:41:21 Dave Harris Unattached M40-54 110

152 1:41:25 Sandra Humphrey Liss Runners L50-59 115

153 1:42:09 Katie Clarke Liss Runners L18-34 146

154 1:42:18 Christopher Harney Itchen Spitfires M18-39 91

155 1:43:11 Helena Wilmers Bognor Tone Zone L35-49 76

156 1:44:12 Lillie Woods Unattached L18-34 114

157 1:45:06 John Hunt Portsmouth Joggers M65+ 79

158 1:47:04 Tania Carter Arunners L35-49 84

159 1:47:15 Maxine Wood Unattached L35-49 66

160 1:47:31 Linda Radford Blackwater Valley Runners L35-49 181

161 1:47:52 Lesley Ward Bognor Tone Zone L60+ 11

162 1:48:49 Peter Jenkins Worthing Striders M65+ 99

163 1:50:06 Wendy Whelan Arunners L60+ 82

164 1:50:41 Debbie Pugh Victory AC L50-59 80

165 1:50:42 Richard Westbrook Victory AC M55-64 81

166 1:52:22 Caroline Bransden Horsham Joggers L60+ 159

167 1:52:31 Julia Revill Denmead Striders L60+ 2

168 1:52:39 Lorna Winter Henfield Joggers L35-49 48

169 1:52:40 Mandy Kianfar Henfield Joggers L50-59 45

170 1:53:27 Steve Till Basingstoke & mid Hants AC M54-64 170

171 1:54:25 Elaine Molyneux Alton Runners L35-49 148

172 1:54:53 Jane Nockemann Portsmouth Joggers L50-59 128

173 1:55:38 Sandra Burgess Arunners L50-59 83

174 1:58:30 Sandra Tuffnell Hatch Warren Runners L50-59 141

175 1:58:40 Lauren Riley Unattached L18-34 156

176 1:58:59 Roz Clarke Gosport Road Runners L35-49 32

177 1:59:00 Elisabeth Scott Horsham Joggers L50-59 158

178 1:59:08 Marilyn Crocker Victory AC L60+ 204

179 2:00:37 Clare Welch Denmead Striders L35-49 133

180 2:00:57 Annette Ablitt Portsmouth Joggers L50-59 205

181 2:01:18 Karen Alow Datchet Dasher L50-59 197

182 2:01:52 Isabel Gardner Portsmouth Joggers L50-59 192

183 2:03:01 Andrew Middleton Crawley Saints & Sinners M55-64 130

184 2:03:40 Julia Winter Portsmouth Joggers L50-59 78

185 2:05:32 Lucy Howard Chichester Runners AC L50-59 26

186 2:05:56 David Sansom Snr Unattached M65+ 21

187 2:07:49 Terry Newman Alton Runners M65+ 19

188 2:10:23 Martyn Greaves Fittleworth Flyers M55-64 33

189 2:11:05 Sarah Spurr Bognor Tone Zone Runners L50-59 127

190 2:11:23 Nicky King Bognor Tone Zone Runners L50-59 138

191 2:12:12 Erika Meades Unattached L50-59 59

192 2:13:06 Jenny French Alton Runners L50-59 18

193 3:01:08 Peter Chittenden Bognor Tone Zone M65+ 49