Harting MT Race Results 2018

Prize Winners:-

Ladies:-      
1 Bryher Bowness 01:07:01 Southampton AC
       
       
L18-34 1 Bryher Bowness 01:07:01 Southampton AC
L18-34 2 Karla  Borland 01:12:20 Southampton AC
L18-34 3 Alexandra Hold 01:16:38 Unattached
L35-49 1 Emily  Iredale 01:12:12 Midhurst Milers
L35-49 2 Philomel Bennett 01:17:22 Haslemere Border AC
L35-49 3 Nicola Thomas 01:19:38 Portsmouth Joggers
L50-59 1 Tamara Lake 01:19:26 Liss Runners
L50-59 2 Sally McGrath 01:28:37 Stubbington Green Runners
L60+ 1 Penny Forse 01:28:56 Stubbington Green Runners
Name Time Club

 

 

Men      
1 Julian Manning 01:00:30 Denmead Striders
       
       
M18-39 1 David Reid 01:01:39 Liss Runners
M18-39 2 Matt Chetney 01:03:13 Denmead Striders
M18-39 3 Jon  Barnes 01:03:51 Unattached
M40-54 1 Julian Manning 01:00:30 Denmead Striders
M40-54 2 Lee Weeks 01:07:13 Denmead Striders
M40-54 3 Michael Burke 01:07:16 Haywards Heath Harriers
M55-64 1 Ian Barnett 01:10:30 Blackburn Harriers & AC
M55-64 2 Franklyn Young 01:11:27 Winchester & District AC
M65+ 1 Martyn West 01:17:34 Winchester & District AC
     

 

 

 

 

 

Pos. Runner Number Name  Time Age Cat.  Club
1 550 Julian Manning 01:00:30 M40-54 Denmead Striders
2 455 David Reid 01:01:39 M18-39 Liss Runners
3 540 Matt Chetney 01:03:13 M18-39 Denmead Striders
4 420 Jon  Barnes 01:03:51 M18-39 Unattached
5 510 Dan Stent 01:05:38 M18-39 Vegan Runners
6 508 Gary  Armstrong 01:06:31 M18-39 Denmead Striders
7 552 Bryher Bowness 01:07:01 L18-34 Southampton AC
8 467 Lee Weeks 01:07:13 M40-54 Denmead Striders
9 512 Michael Burke 01:07:16 M40-54 Haywards Heath Harriers
10 471 Luke  Willis 01:07:49 M18-39 RAF AC
11 535 Callum  Tanner 01:08:17 M18-39 Hardley Runners
12 398 Tony  Randell 01:08:31 M40-54 Unattached
13 472 Chris  Buxton 01:09:32 M40-54 Gosport Road Runners
14 449 Daniel  Allaway 01:09:56 M40-54 Haslemere Border AC
15 532 Sam  Kyffin 01:10:11 M18-39 Unattached
16 548 Ian  Barnett 01:10:30 M55-64 Blackburn Harriers & AC
17 490 Chris  Cornwell 01:10:39 M18-39 Denmead Striders
18 474 Franklyn  Young 01:11:27 M55-64 Winchester & District AC
19 376 Rob Wilson 01:11:43 M40-54 Denmead Striders
20 440 Adam Chant 01:12:11 M18-39 Denmead Striders
21 416 Emily  Iredale 01:12:12 L35-49 Midhurst Milers
22 468 Matthew Tanner 01:12:13 M40-54 Hardley Runners
23 466 Karla  Borland 01:12:20 L18-34 Southampton AC
24 551 Steve Armstrong 01:12:36 M18-39 Liss Runners
25 411 Matthew Madrill 01:13:00 M18-39 Denmead Striders
26 503 Simon Dimmock 01:13:30 M18-39 Liss Runners
27 384 Nick  Willson 01:13:55 M40-54 Southampton AC
28 495 Paul Welch 01:14:29 M40-54 Denmead Striders
29 388 Nicholas  Minter 01:14:32 M18-39 Denmead Striders
30 454 Nick  Phillips 01:15:08 M40-54 Unattached
31 500 Rufus Flack 01:15:11 M18-39 Vegan Runners
32 513 Matthew Lovesey 01:15:34 M18-39 Lordshill Road Runners
33 502 Dan  Starkey 01:15:49 M18-39 Denmead Striders
34 491 Alexandra Hold 01:16:38 L18-34 Unattached
35 549 Chris  Hall 01:16:39 M55-64 Stubbington Green Runners
36 413 Ian  Darking 01:16:40 M40-54 Emsworth Joggers
37 556 Chris  Mcganley 01:16:46 M40-54 Portsmouth Joggers
38 377 Daniel  Shawyer 01:17:13 M18-39 Denmead Striders
39 479 Jonny  Langley 01:17:14 M18-39 Portsmouth Joggers
40 450 Tony  Conway 01:17:17 M55-64 Portsmouth Joggers
41 531 Philomel Bennett 01:17:22 L35-49 Haslemere Border AC
42 463 Martyn West 01:17:34 M65+ Winchester & District AC
43 438 Matt  Quinton 01:18:36 M18-39 Haywards Heath Harriers
44 501 Ali Guihen 01:19:00 L18-34 Vegan Runners
45 534 Michael  Harrison 01:19:01 M18-39 Denmead Striders
46 415 Tamara Lake 01:19:26 L50-59 Liss Runners
47 461 Nicholas  Woodroof 01:19:29 M18-39 Denmead Striders
48 543 Natalie McDougall 01:19:30 L18-34 Wimbledon Windmilers
49 412 Nicola Thomas 01:19:38 L35-49 Portsmouth Joggers
50 432 Lee Sykes 01:19:43 M18-39 Unattached
51 555 Richard Spandley 01:20:06 M40-54 Haslemere Border AC
52 444 Alan McVittie 01:20:45 M55-64 Denmead Striders
53 523 Emma Brewin 01:21:19 L18-34 Portsmouth Joggers
54 385 Hannah Willson 01:21:22 L35-49 Southampton AC
55 393 Liz Patient 01:21:44 L35-49 Fleet & Crookham AC
56 391 Debbie  Mangan 01:21:45 L35-49 Fleet & Crookham AC
57 520 Roger Cripps 01:21:48 M40-54 Haslemere Border AC
58 389 Michael Miller 01:22:24 M55-64 Arena 80
59 487 Colin Gardner 01:22:44 M55-64 Gosport Road Runners
60 426 Kev Raymond 01:22:51 M55-64 Denmead Striders
61 442 Mateusz Baran 01:22:54 M18-39 Unattached
62 429 Claire Blewett 01:23:15 L18-34 Unattached
63 553 Ben  Lee 01:23:40 M18-39 Unattached
64 414 Marjorie Huet-Martin 01:23:45 L18-34 Emsworth Joggers
65 509 Dan Connolly 01:23:57 M18-39 Unattached
66 533 Gwyn Jones 01:24:39 M55-64 Fleet & Crookham AC
67 544 Michael Weston 01:25:55 M18-39 Unattached
68 485 Ian  Pugh 01:26:33 M40-54 Gosport Road Runners
69 541 Philip Scrase 01:27:00 M54-64 Alton Runners
70 547 Victoria Bell 01:27:17 L18-34 Unattached
71 378 Bryan Tiller 01:27:25 M40-54 Haywards Heath Harriers
72 481 Victor Sanchez 01:28:14 M18-39 Vegan Runners
73 486 Robert  Langley 01:28:29 M18-39 Portsmouth Joggers
74 419 Sally McGrath 01:28:37 L50-59 Stubbington Green Runners
75 494 Kirsty Aked 01:28:52 L35-49 Denmead Striders
76 425 Penny Forse 01:28:56 L60+ Stubbington Green Runners
77 383 Tom  Bampton 01:29:29 M18-39 Haslemere Border AC
78 435 Jackie Rymell 01:29:42 L50-59 Arena 80
79 537 Anomymous Runner 01:29:44 L50-59  
80 476 Lisa  Blayden 01:29:47 L35-49 Haslemere Border AC
81 439 Mike  Newnham 01:29:48 M18-39 Unattached
82 436 Beth Pirie 01:29:52 L35-49 Victory AC
83 430 Michelle Butler 01:29:53 L50-59 Victory AC
84 478 Natasha Swan 01:29:58 L35-49 Seaford Striders
85 453 Geoff Wilson 01:30:08 M65+ Unattached
86 417 Oliver  Farr 01:30:18 M18-39 Hawards Heath Harriers
87 390 Sue Brumwell 01:30:21 L50-59 Arena 80
88 403 Lauren Swatton 01:30:30 L18-34 Unattached
89 404 Richard Cherriman 01:30:31 M55-64 Horsham Joggers
90 445 Lari Williams 01:31:06 L35-49 Haslemere Border AC
91 470 Jonathan Cahill 01:31:11 M40-54 Emsworth Joggers
92 448 Jean-Paul Judson 01:31:15 M18-39 Unattached
93 538 Steve Reeves 01:31:25 M54-64 Unattached
94 482 Helen Harris 01:31:55 L35-49 Unattached
95 443 Jim  Clow 01:32:27 M65+ Victory AC
96 526 Maria  Millican 01:32:33 L50-59 Stubbington Green Runners
97 437 Simon Goodall 01:32:40 M40-54 Unattached
98 387 Rob Jochimsen 01:33:07 M40-54 Horsham Joggers
99 525 Ross Martyn 01:33:13 M18-39 Unattached
100 375 John Cowlin 01:33:29 M40-54 Victory AC
101 456 Andy Lee 01:33:34 M55-64 Stubbington Green Runners
102 460 Harry Woodroof 01:33:47 M55-64 Denmead Striders
103 504 Claire Beswick 01:34:00 L35-49 Haslemere Border AC
104 410 Rory  Heard 01:34:22 M40-54 Denmead Striders
105 381 Stephen Chiverton 01:34:23 M55-64 Portsmouth Joggers
106 392 Anne Miners 01:34:57 L50-59 Arena 80
107 464 Kevin Scott 01:35:21 M65+ Waverley Harriers
108 528 Cath Peakin 01:36:04 L18-34 Vegan Runners
109 423 Ian  Stott 01:36:15 M40-54 Victory AC
110 401 Derek Buckman 01:36:22 M55-64 Horsham Joggers
111 395 Neil  Davidson 01:36:38 M40-54 Unattached
112 489 Ellie Pacey 01:37:08 L18-34 Unattached
113 394 David Hughes 01:37:10 M40-54 Fareham Crusaders
114 465 Gary McCawley 01:37:11 M40-54 Denmead Striders
115 408 Luke Royle 01:37:16 M18-39 Unattached
116 452 Jean-Patrick Judson 01:38:04 M18-39 Waverley Harriers
117 542 Jane Scrase 01:39:09 L18-34 Alton Runners
118 484 Tiziano Tesolin 01:39:10 M40-54 Alton Runners
119 546 Lorraine Treadwell 01:39:37 L50-59 Horsham Joggers
120 527 Gary  Redmond 01:39:59 M40-54 Unattached
121 422 Helen  Boiling 01:40:17 L35-49 Victory AC
122 441 Ian  Wilcox 01:41:31 M55-64 Horsham Joggers
123 519 Gareth  Clarke 01:43:39 M18-39 Portsmouth Joggers
124 469 Martin De Wied 01:43:43 M55-64 Stubbington Green Runners
125 477 Helen O'Brien 01:44:09 L35-49 Emsworth Joggers
126 447 John Le Lievre 01:45:59 M65+ Chichester Runners
127 507 Lisa-Marie Peckover 01:46:35 L18-34 Denmead Striders
128 496 Clare Welch 01:46:36 L35-49 Denmead Striders
129 396 Wendy Whelan 01:46:56 L60+ Road Runners Club
130 431 Shuan Stone 01:47:16 M18-39 Unattached
131 433 Patrick  McFadden 01:47:17 M18-39 Unattached
132 530 Vicky Holliday 01:47:27 L35-49 Horsham Joggers
133 524 Laura Sowton 01:47:28 L35-49 Horsham Joggers
134 515 Andrew Greaves 01:48:54 M40-54 Unattached
135 529 Sara Santos 01:49:26 L18-34 Vegan Runners
136 407 Debbie  Patching 01:49:41 L50-59 Tone Zone Runners
137 459 Jane Woodroof 01:50:50 L50-59 Denmead Striders
138 539 Rachel Foister 01:50:51 L35-49 Unattached
139 402 Finbarr Cotter 01:51:31 M55-64 Horsham Joggers
140 405 Michelle Garratt 01:52:32 L50-59 Horsham Joggers
141 522 Jane Nockemann 01:52:43 L50-59 Portsmouth Joggers
142 462 Lisa  Robinson 01:52:52 L50-59 Tone Zone Runners
143 492 Debs Pacey 01:52:53 L35-49 Tone Zone Runners
144 518 Jo  Hall 01:53:34 L35-49 Tone Zone Runners
145 434 Sam  Robson 01:53:54 M18-39 Unattached
146 418 Ben  Gulvin 01:53:55 M18-39 Unattached
147 382 Karen  Sinclair 01:54:42 L50-59 Haslemere Border AC
148 457 Amanda  Loftus 01:55:37 L18-34 Unattached
149 473 Kimberly Ashdown 01:57:59 L18-34 Unattached
150 497 Rachael Ballard 01:59:09 L35-49 Unattached
151 516 Jo  Darge 01:59:10 L35-49 Unattached
152 514 Louise Lovesey 01:59:51 L18-34 Lordshill Road Runners
153 554 Helen Spandley 02:01:09 L35-49 Haslemere Border AC
154 488 Isabel Gardner 02:02:53 L60+ Portsmouth Joggers
155 521 Ricky Desai 02:03:38 M18-39 Unattached
156 451 Peter Jenkins 02:04:27 M65+ Worthing Striders
157 406 Pippa  White 02:04:33 L35-49 Gosport Road Runners
158 511 Jayne Clements 02:06:48 L18-34 Vegan Runners
159 446 Wendy Groussin 02:09:33 L60+ Chichester Runners
160 480 Lisa  Stevens 02:12:09 L18-34 Portsmouth Joggers
161 424 Nicola  Stott 02:12:10 L50-59 Victory AC
162 545 Annette Ablitt 02:12:11 L50-59 Portsmouth Joggers
163 505 John  Shepherd 02:12:12 M65+ Portsmouth Joggers
164 409 Martyn Greaves 02:22:04 M55-64 Fittleworth Flyers