Results Harting MT Race 2017

Results Harting MT Race 2017        
Position  Name  Time Age Cat.  Club Age Cat pos. 
1st  Julian Manning 58.17 M40-54 Denmead Striders 1
2nd David Reid 1.01.26 M18-39 Liss Runners 1
3rd Rich McAleer 1.02.19 M18-39 Eastleigh RC 2
4th Damon Howard 1.02.36 M40-54 City of Portsmouth AC 2
5th Chris Bundhun 1.03.59 M18-39 Ranelagh Harriers 3
6th Gavin Loader 1.04.10 M18-39 Sandhurst Joggers 4
7th Paul Bleach 1.04.17 M40-54 City of Portsmouth AC 3
8th Charl Jordaan 1.04.42 M18-39 Reigate Priory AC 5
9th Gary Armstrong 1.04.52 M18-39 Denmead Striders 6
10th Phil Payne 1.04.56 M40-54 Haywards Heath Harriers 4
11th Lee Mawson 1.05.10 M18-39 Denmead Striders 7
12th Katy Ward 1.07.07 L35-49 Haslemere Border AC 1
13th  Franklyn Young 1.07.20 M55-64 Winchester & District AC 1
14th  Kathy Bailey 1.08.12 L35-49 Winchester & District AC 2
15th  Lee Weeks 1.08.35 M40-54 Denmead Striders 5
16th Henry Miller 1.08.38 M18-39 Arena 80 8
17th Chris Buxton 1.08.46 M40-54 Gosport Road Runners 6
18th Matt Clark 1.08.55 M18-39 Unattached 9
19th Graham Woodward 1.09.02 M18-39 Chichester Runners 10
20th Mike Newnham 1.09.38 M18-39 Unattached 11
21st Roland Hill 1.10.11 M18-39 Denmead Striders 12
22nd Michal Blaszczuk 1.10.39 M18-39 Unattached 13
23rd Dan Starkey 1.10.41 M18-39 Denmead Striders 14
24th Jackie Lloyd 1.11.00 L35-49 Victory AC 3
25th Paul Welch 1.11.06 M40-54 Denmead Striders 7
26th Sarah Bischoff 1.11.36 L18-34 Unattached 1
27th Andrew Parkinson 1.11.40 M40-54 Unattached 8
28th Daniel Shawyer 1.12.20 M18-39 Denmead Striders 15
29th Neil Purvis 1.12.45 M18-39 Unattached 16
30th Samantha Parkinson 1.13.06 L35-49 Winchester & District AC 4
31st David Jones 1.13.12 M40-54 Horsham Joggers 9
32nd Shaun Lazzari 1.13.21 M18-39 Unattached 17
33rd James Lee 1.14.11 M18-39 Stubbington Green Runners 18
34th Steve Armstrong 1.14.19 M18-39 Liss Runners 19
35th Joshua Lahiri 1.14.30 M18-39 University of Warwick AC 20
36th Marie Synnott-Wells 1.15.09 L50-59 Ranelagh Harriers 1
37th Matt Quinton 1.15.46 M18-39 Haywards Heath Harriers 21
38th Mathew Madill 1.15.49 M18-39 Denmead Striders 22
39th John Collis 1.16.11 M40-54 Liss Runners 10
40th Martyn West 1.16.20 M55-64 Winchester & District AC 2
41st Peter Seth 1.16.30 M55-64 Worthing Harriers 3
42nd Chris Fereday 1.16.37 M18-39 Unattached 23
43rd Richard Spandley 1.16.51 M40-54 Haslemere Border AC 11
44th Daisy McClements 1.17.07 L18-34 Stubbington Green Runners 2
45th John Malthouse 1.17.18 M40-54 Denmead Striders 12
46th Jamie Meeking 1.17.19 M40-54 Billingshurst Run Fit 13
47th Nicholas Minter 1.17.20 M18-39 Unattached 24
48th Ewan Ramage 1.18.32 M18-39 Horsham Joggers 25
49th Joe Addyman 1.18.35 M18-39 Portsmouth Joggers 26
50th Paul Chantler 1.18.47 M40-54 Horsham Joggers 14
51st  Nicola Thomas 1.18.56 L35-49 Portsmouth Joggers 5
52nd Mark Jennings 1.19.05 M40-54 Chichester Runners 15
53rd Colin Gardner 1.19.32 M55-64 Gosport Road Runners 4
54th David Ross 1.19.40 M40-54 Datchet Dashers 16
55th Philip Scrase 1.20.05 M55-64 Alton Runners 5
56th Danny Millar 1.20.30 M18-39 Unattached 27
57th Tamara Lake 1.20.36 L50-59 Midhurst Milers 2
58th Mike O'Grady 1.21.00 M40-54 Horsham Joggers 17
59th Richard Guest 1.21.09 M40-54 Portslade Hedgehoppers 18
60th Gavin Langan 1.21.13 M18-39 Fresh Fit 28
61th Pete Maidment 1.21.14 M40-54 Hart Road Runners 19
62th Colin Thatcher 1.21.15 M55-64 Hatch Warren Runners 6
63th  Colin Hannant 1.21.53 M55-64 Arena 80 7
64th  Alan Pettitt 1.22.24 M55-64 Horsham Joggers 8
65th  Keith Holtis 1.23.21 M40-54 Southampton AC 20
66th Tom Bampton 1.23.41 M18-39 Haslemere Border AC 29
67th Rory Heard 1.23.59 M40-54 Denmead Striders 21
68th Andy Lee 1.24.10 M55-64 Stubbington Green Runners 9
69th Graham Case 1.24.28 M40-54 Chineham Park RC 22
70th Debbie Mangan 1.24.52 L35-49 Unattached 6
71st Ian Watson 1.24.54 M40-54 Sandhurst Joggers 23
72nd Oliver farr 1.25.09 M18-39 Haywards Heath Harriers 30
73rd Lisa Gower 1.25.29 L35-49 Bracknell Forest Runners 7
74th Chau See 1.25.30 M40-54 Bracknell Forest Runners 24
75th Liz Patient 1.25.39 L35-49 Fresh Fit 8
76th Roger Jones 1.25.55 M55-64 Denmead Striders 10
77th Sue Brumwell 1.26.16 L50-59 Arena 80 3
78th Alex Bidwell 1.26.18 M40-54 Fareham Crusaders 25
79th Carolyn Sadler 1.26.20 L35-49 Billingshurst Run Fit 9
80th Colin Shaw 1.26.22 M65+ Mel's Milers JC 1
81st Lorna Woodward 1.26.25 L35-49 Chichester Runners 10
82nd Diana Jordan 1.26.45 L50-59 Unattached 4
83rd Alan Clarke 1.27.21 M65+ Worthing & District 2
84th Keith Blackman 1.27.33 M55-64 Billingshurst Run Fit 11
85th Melanie Hunt 1.27.40 L50-59 Denmead Striders 5
86th Sara Panzeri 1.27.52 L18-34 Run2gether 3
87th Hermann Schaller 1.27.54 M40-54 Run2gether 26
88th Brian Rumary 1.27.56 M55-64 Eastleigh RC 12
89th Gary McCawley 1.28.11 M40-54 Denmead Striders 27
90th Sally McGrath 1.28.13 L50-59 Stubbington Green Runners 6
91st Colin Harley 1.28.15 M55-64 Chichester Runners 13
92nd Ian Jones 1.28.54 M40-54 Portsmouth Joggers 28
93rd Cliff Pay 1.30.03 M55-64 Liss Runners 14
94th George Howarth 1.30.11 M55-64 Stubbington Green Runners 15
95th Ross Shaw 1.30.59 M18-39 Unattached 31
96th Daniel Moger 1.31.00 M18-39 Unattached 32
97th Lisa Blayden 1.31.18 L35-49 Haslemere Border AC 11
98th Damon Block 1.31.42 M40-54 Arunners RC 29
99th Michelle Butler 1.31.55 L50-59 Victory AC 7
100th Rob Jochimsen 1.32.30 M40-54 Horsham Joggers 30
101st  Derek Buckman 1.32.31 M55-64 Horsham Joggers 16
102nd Anne Miners 1.33.19 L50-59 Arena 80 8
103rd Ann Romage 1.33.29 L50-59 Mel's Milers JC 9
104th Malcolm Hagan 1.34.01 M55-64 Victory AC 17
105th Fiona McLaughlin 1.34.02 L50-59 Mel's Milers JC 10
106th John Le Lievre 1.34.29 M65+ Chichester Runners 3
107th Jacqui Waddell 1.35.18 L50-59 Liss Runners 11
108th Graham Clarke 1.35.20 M65+ Denmead Striders 4
109th Karen Hodkin 1.35.26 L35-49 Chineham Park RC 12
110th Helen Spandley 1.35.33 L35-49 Haslemere Border AC 13
111th Rosie Lewis 1.35.46 L50-59 Unattached 12
112th Colin Hobbs 1.35.47 M55-64 Unattached 18
113th  Shaum Plant 1.36.32 M40-54 Unattached 31
114th  Geoff Wilson 1.36.39 M65+ Unattached 5
115th  Michael Harrison 1.37.16 M55-64 Unattached 19
116th Lindsay Middleton-Scarr 1.37.39 L35-49 Unattached 14
117th Lisa-Marie Peckover 1.37.58 L18-34 Denmead Striders 4
118th Richard Pearson 1.38.19 M65+ Southampton AC 6
119th Frankie Burton 1.38.29 L18-34 Unattached 5
120th John Hunt 1.38.32 M65+ Portsmouth Joggers 7
121st Karen Fuggles Wood 1.38.37 L35-49 Unattached 15
122nd Alex Ward 1.39.00 M18-39 Unattached 33
123rd Finbarr Cotter 1.39.09 M55-64 Horsham Joggers 20
124th Lauren Swatton 1.39.10 L18-34 Unattached 6
125th Jeremy Yeo 1.40.07 M55-64 Unattached 21
126th Richard Scrase 1.40.26 M18-39 Alton Runners 34
127th Richard Cherriman 1.40.52 M55-64 Horsham Joggers 22
128th Michelle Garratt 1.41.03 L50-59 Horsham Joggers 13
129th Liz Crockford 1.41.21 L35-49 Worthing Striders 16
130th Ian Stevens 1.41.34 M65+ Chichester Runners 8
131st Katherine White 1.41.46 L35-49 Billingshurst Run Fit 17
132nd Katie Clarke 1.43.09 L18-34 Liss Runners 7
133rd Julia Hopes 1.44.41 L35-49 Victory AC 18
134th Lesley Ward 1.44.52 L60+ Bognor Tone Zone 1
135th Wendy Whelan 1.45.09 L60+ RRc 2
136th Anita Crawley 1.45.11 L50-59 Denmead Striders 14
137th Shirley Slough 1.46.08 L50-59 Mel's Milers JC 15
138th Laura Boothman 1.46.48 L35-49 London Heathside AC 19
139th Caroline Bransden 1.47.16 L60+ Horsham Joggers 3
140th Debbie Patching 1.47.35 L50-59 Bognor Tone Zone 16
141st Peter Jenkins 1.48.07 M65+ Worthing Striders 9
142nd Jane Nockemann 1.49.29 L50-59 Portsmouth Joggers 17
143rd Steve Flook 1.52.39 M65+ Mel's Milers JC 10
144th Dawn Ramary 1.53.45 L60+ Eastleigh RC 4
145th Elizabeth Scott 1.55.40 L50-59 Horsham Joggers 18
146th Kath Evans 2.00.10 L35-49 Garden City Runners 20
147th Sarah Spurr 2.03.02 L50-59 Bognor Tone Zone 19